|
|
Roald Dahl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Dahl, Roald Ah, Sweet Mystery of Life : Stories New York, NY, U.S.A. Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated 1990 Lawrence, John (illustrator) Small hardcover. Alfred A Knopf, first American edition, 1990. In near fine condition, with a mylar cover. Stories of an English village in the years after WWII. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Dahl, Roald Fantastic Mr. Fox Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1997 Trade paperback. Puffin, 1988. In near fine condition. Boggis, Bunce and Bean are the three meanest farmers you'd ever hate to meet - and they'll do anything to get Mr. Fox. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Dahl, Roald George's Marvelous Medicine Toronto, ON, Canada Penguin Books Canada, Limited 1991 Trade paperback. Puffin, first, 1982. In very good condition. George's grandma needed something whopping to cure her witchiness - or maybe just a taste of her own medicine. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Dahl, Roald Going Solo (Mainstream Ser.) Oxford, United Kingdom ISIS Large Print Books 1987 Hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. ISIS Large Print, 1987. In very good condition, usual library markings. Read of children's book author's experience in the military, stationed in Africa! Includes photos. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Dahl, Roald James and the Giant Peach : The Book and Movie Scrapbook New York, NY, U.S.A. Disney Press 1996 First Edition Pictoral hardcover. Disney Press, 1996, first. In near fine condition. The story of the movie with notes and reminiscing by Lucy Dahl, Roald's daughter. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Dahl, Roald The Minpins New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin Softcover. Puffin, 1993. In near fine condition. Come deep into the forest if you dare...but beware the Terrible Blooksuckling Toothplucking Stonechuckling Spittler! Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Dahl, Roald The Minpins New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1994 Benson, Patrick (illustrator) Oversized softcover. Puffin, first, 1993. In very good condition, stamp on back of front cover. Illustrated by Patrick Benson. Terrible monsters lurk in the forest - but so do the miniature minpins! Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Dahl, Roald The Twits New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1991 Blake, Quentin (illustrator) Trade paperback. Puffin, 1990. In very good condition, name stamped on back of front cover. They hate EVERYTHING! Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Dahl, Roald The Vicar of Nibbleswicke New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1992 Blake, Quentin (illustrator) Hardcover, ex-library. Viking, first, 1992. In good condition, usual library markings. Illustrated by Quentin Blake. The Reverand had conquered dyslexia as a child, but when he becomes the new vicar, now his words are turning themselves around and coming out backwards!!! A vicar calling on the blessing of Dog Almighty? Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Dahl, Roald The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar and Six More Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1991 First Edition Hardcover. Alfred A Knopf, 1991, first. In very good condition, name and date on front end paper. An anthology of stories for older children. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Roald Dahl Boy Tales of Childhood Trade paperback. Trumpet Club, 1998. In very good condition. He was not the nicest the little boy - and these are true tales! Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Roald Dahl Listings |