The Book Faerie Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Peggy Parish listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Parish, Peggy  Amelia Bedelia and the Baby
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1982
Trade paperback. Avon Camelot, 1982. In very good condition, cover edgewear, ex-schoolbook, name marked out and card pocket on inside back cover. Imagine Amelia Bedelia trying to babysit...
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Parish, Peggy  Amelia Bedelia Helps Out (Amelia Bedelia Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1981 Sweat, Lynn (illustrator)
Trade paperback. Avon Camelot, 1981. In very good condition. Amelia is very "literal" minded!
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Parish, Peggy  Good Work, Amelia Bedelia
New York, New York, U.S.A. Camelot 1980
Trade paperback. Avon, Camelot, 1980. In very good condition, letter and number on rear cover, edgewear. Mr & Mrs Rogers go out for a day and leave Amelia a list of things to do...
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Parish, Peggy  Scruffy
Harper & Row 1988 Kelly Oechsli
Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. HarperCollins, 1988. In very good condition. A Weekly Reader Book. It's Todd's birthday and he can pick a cat from the animal shelter - but which one??? An I Can Read Book.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Parish, Peggy  Teach Us, Amelia Bedelia (Hello Reader! Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1995 Sweat, Lynn (illustrator)
Softcover, ex-school book. Scholastic, c. 1977. In very good condition, card holder on back cover. A Hello Reader Level 4. Grades 2 & 3. Amelia is supposed to tell the principal that the new teacher is late, but he assumes she's it and takes her into class and gives her a note with the lesson plan! No one has ever been taught like this before!
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Parish, Peggy  The Cats' Burglar
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Children's Book Group 1998 Sweat, Lynn (illustrator)
Softcover. Avon Camelot, 1998. In good condition, shows wear, has a bend down the back cover. A fun story of a lady with a lot of cats and what happens when a burglar shows up! Pictures by Lynn Sweat.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Parish, Peggy; Sweat, Lynn  Amelia Bedelia Helps Out
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 2002
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Greenwillow, Weekly Reader, 2002. In very good condition, a few fingerprints on the first page of the story. Amelia is ALWAYS willing to help out - literally! Stake the beans becomes "steak" the beans.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Peggy Parish  Amelia Bedelia
Fritz Siebel
Trade paperback. Scholastic, c. 1963, later printing. In very good condition, cover edgewear, pages yellowing. Amelia takes every note she finds "literally"...
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Peggy Parish  Amelia Bedelia and the Surprise Shower
First Edition Fritz Siebel
Trade paperback. Scholastic, first, 1973. In very good condition, some cover wear, pages yellowing. Never ask Amelia to do a surprise shower...
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Peggy Parish  Come Back, Amelia Bedelia
First Edition Wallace Tripp
Trade paperback. Scholastic, first, 1972. In ery good condition, pages yellowing. Watch Amelia Bedelia try out some different jobs after she gets fired...
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Peggy Parish  Play Ball, Amelia Bedelia

Pictoral hardcover, bookclub. Harper & Row, 1972. Pictures by Wallace Tripp. An I Can Read Book. In very good condition. Amelia Bedelia fills in when one of the ball players is sick.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Pearl BuckPeter David >>>


Try these sites for other Peggy Parish Listings

Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Grendelbooks.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Farnersbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bpcbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Atticbooks.net
Gibsonbooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Bookmarkbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions