|
|
Lewis listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Atherton, Lewis The Cattle Kings Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press 1972 Trade paperback. University of Nebraska, Bison Book, 1972. In very good condition, includes map of area. It took hard work, a good head, and lots of land to be a cattle baron. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Atherton, Lewis The Cattle Kings Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. University of Nebraska Press 1972 Trade paperback. Bison Book, second printing, 1972. In good condition, cover creased at spine with some edgewear, ex-schoolbook. Cowboys, cattle wars and cowtown disorders. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | C S Lewis Aslan Deborah Maze Softcover. Frederic Thomas, 2000, a Chick-fil-A book. In very good condition. Adapted from The Chronicles of Narnia. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | C S Lewis Lucy Steps Through the Wardrobe Deborah Maze Softcover. HarperCollins, 2000. In very good condition, a Chick-fil-A book. Lucy steps through the wardrobe and meets Mr. Tumnus, a faun. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | C S Lewis The Last Battle Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1995. In near fine condition. From the Chronicles of Narnia. The conclusion of the saga that began with The Magician's Nephew. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | C S Lewis The Lion, the Witch, and the Wardrobe Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1995. In good- condition, heavy cover wear. They open a door and enter a world... Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | C S Lewis The Silver Chair Paperback. Collier, twentifirst printing, 1978. In veyr goood condition, price marked out on cover, outside book pages soild on bottom. Book 4 in the Chronicles of Narnia. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | C. S. Lewis The Magician's Nephew Trade paperback. First Harper Trophy, 1994. In very good condition. Book One of the Chronicles of Narnia. The secret passage leads to a fascinating adventure! Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Jean Lewis Tabitha Tabby's Fantastic Flavor Small storybook. Merrigold Press, 1987. In good condition. One day Tabitha takes all the lefover ice cream flavors, adds a few other ingredients, and it's a brand new ice cream flavor that is a big hit! Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Jean Lewis Wacky Witch The Royal Birthday Michael Arens, Bob Totten Small softcover. Whitman Book, Western Publishing, 1971. In very good condition. Wacky is having a bit of a problem with her magic, but the King needs to have a birthday party for his nephew... Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Johnston, Joan; Thompson, Vicki Lewis Taming the Lone Wolf/Single in the Saddle Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Harlequin Books 2001 Paperback. Harlequin, 2001. In near fine condition. He was a lone wolf and not easy to tame. And her rancher made her love him through letters, but had no thoughts of marriage. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Lee, L. (editor); Lewis, Merrill (editor) Women, Women Writers and the West Albany, NY, U.S.A. Whitston Publishing Company, Incorporated 1979 Hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. Whitston Publishing, 1980. In very good condition, usual library markings, some small spots on outside of book pages. By L L Lee and Merrill Lewis. Women in the American West, their experiences and what they wrote about. Price: 18.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Lewis B. Patten Prodigal Gunfighter First Edition Paperback. Signet, NAL, first, 1976. In good condition, cover wear, pages yellowing, senor center stamp on front fly leaf. The town trembled in fear on the day the killer came home. He might not want his estranged wife, but nobody else was going to have her either. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Lewis B. Patten THE FEUD AT CHIMNEY ROCK Paperback. Signet, New York, c1972, 1st. printing, 126pp. In very good condition, very light creasing alongside of spine. A bad blood feud and a shotgun wedding lead to a showdown of vengeance and death. Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Lewis Carroll Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Random House 1946 John Tenniel Hardcover, no DJ. Random House Special Edition, 1946. In very good condition, corners bumped, pages tanning, some cover soiling. The illustrations colored by Fritz Kredel make the story come alive! Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Lewis Carroll Alice's Adventures in Wonderland & Through the Looking-Glass Soft Cover John Tenniel Paperback. Lancer, 1968. A Magnum Easy Eye book with larger type for easy reading. In good condition. Complete and unabridged. The story of Alice and the rabbit. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Lewis Carroll Alice's Adventures/Through the Looking Glass Paperback. Signet Classic, npd. In very good condition, cover wear. Illustrated by John Tenniel. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Lewis Carroll The Wasp in a Wig Hardcover. Clarkson H. Potter, Inc., third printing, 1978. In near fine condition, name and date on front fly leaf. A "suppressed" espisode of Through the Looking Glass and What Alice Found There. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 19. | Lewis Carroll Through the Looking Glass and What Alice Found There Random House 1946 John Tenniel Hardcover, no DJ. Random House Special Edition, 1946. In very good condition, light soiling on cover, pages tanning, bottom boards show wear. Illustrations colored by Fritz Kredel. The illustrations make the story even more fun to read! Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 20. | Lewis K. Parker Channel 10 From Nowhere Paperback. Weekly Reader Books, 1985. In good condition. She was doing just fine until her brother broke her TV. The Comic Repair Service came in to fix it, and suddenly she could see things that hadn't happened yet. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lewis Listings |