|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Block, Lawrence A Ticket to the Boneyard (Matthew Scudder Mystery Ser., No. 8) New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1990 Hardcover. William Morrow & Co, 1990, first edition. In very good condition. A Matthew Scudder mystery. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Block, Lawrence Enough Rope: Collected Stories Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins 2003 First Edition Trade paperback. Dark Alley, HarperCollins, 2003, first. In very good condition. 84 short stories by Block, including characters: Matt Scudder, Bernie Rodenbarr, Chip Harrison & Leo Haig, Keller, and Martin Ehrengraf. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Block, Lawrence Some Days You Get the Bear Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1993 First Edition Hardcover. William Morrow, 1993, first. In near fine condition, DJ is in mylar. Short stories. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Block, Lawrence (editor); Penzler, Otto (editor) The Best American Mystery Stories 2001 New York, NY, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company 2001 Trade paperback. Houghton Mifflin, first, 2001. In very good condition. Lawrence Block, editor. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Erickson, Russell E.; Di Fiori, Lawrence Warton and the King of the Skies Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co 1978 First Edition Russell E. Erickson Hardcover, ex-library. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, first edition, 1978. In very good condition, usual library markings, bottom boards show wear. Morton Toad wishes he could float like the hawks, high in the sky.... Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Frank, Lawrence P., Jr. Train Stops : Short Stories Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A. Sunstone Press 1998 First Edition Hardcover, ex-library. Sunstone Press, 1998, first edition. In very good condition, front fly leaf is torn out, usual library markings. Short stories. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Lawrence Block Master's Choice Volume II: Mystery Stories by Today's Top Writers and the Masters Who Inspired Them E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 2000 First Edition Hardcover. Berkley, first, 2000. In very good condition, with a good DJ, a small tear at top of left upper back corner. Stories by modern and immortal writers... Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Lawrence Henry Gargoyles New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Books 1995 Softcover. Golden Books, 1995. In good condition, some cover wear. From the TV series, comic book style. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Lawrence W Raphael Mystery Midrash: An Anthology of Jewish Mystery & Detective Fiction Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. Jewish Lights Pub 1999 First Edition Trade paperback. Jewish Lights, stated first edition, 1999. In very good condition, lower right corner lightly bumped and some minor page edge soiling. Confront murder, mayhem and your own mysteries of being... Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Lawrence, Emeric A. Make Us Grow in Love : A Monk's Meditations for the Seasons Huntington, IN, U.S.A. Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division 1990 Trade paperback. Our Sunday Visitor, 1990. In near fine condition. A monk's meditations for the seasons. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Lawrence, R. D. The White Puma New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company, LLC 1990 Hardcover, brodart cover. Henry Holt, first, 1990. In very good+ condition, some discoloration on the front page edges - not within the book. The hunted turns on the hunters. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Lawrence, Ron The Fortress at One Dallas Center New York, NY, U.S.A. Critics Choice Paperbacks/Lorevan Publishing, Incorporated 1987 Paperback. Guild, 1987. In good condition, cover crease. They turned the fanciest hotel into an armed camp holding 200 innocent hostages. Two thought it was heist - the third was out for revenge. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Lovasik, Lawrence G. Blessed Kateri Tekakwitha : The Lily of the Mohawks (Saint Joseph Picture Bks.) Totowa, New Jersey, U.S.A. Catholic Book Publishing Company Softcover. Catholic Book Publishing, 1981. In near fine condition. A Mohawk Indian girl who heard the word of the Jesuits and gave herself to God. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Lucy Lawrence The Boy Who Cried Wolf Chantal Stewart Softcover. Reed Publishing, Literacy 2000. In very good condition, has school stamp. By Lucy Lawrence, illustrated by Chantal Stewart. A classic tale. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Quirk, Lawrence J. The Great Romantic Films Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Carol Publishing Group 1974 Coffeetable sized hardback book. Citadel Press, first, 1974. In good condition, DJ wear, corners bumped. Fifty of the best-loved motion pictures from Smilin' Through to the present (1973). 50 movies - dates, actors and movie plots all discussed and analysed. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Slater, Teddy; Petersen, John; Peterson, John Lawrence The Littles Go on a Hike Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic 2002 First Edition Jacque Rogers Softcover. Scholastic, first, 2002. In very good condition. Introduce your littles to even littler people! Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Treat, Lawrence The Clue Armchair Detective New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1983 Softcover. Ballentine, first, 1983. In very good condition. Illustrated by George Hardie. Can you solve the mysteries of Tudor Close? A packed file of mystery puzzles for all the family. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Treat, Lawrence You're the Detective!: Twenty-Four Solve-Them-Yourself Picutre Mysteries Jaffrey, New Hampshire, U.S.A. David R Godine Pub 1983 Kathleen Borowik Softcover. Godine, 1983. In very good condition. Solve them yourself! Solutions at the back of the book. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |