|
|
Jane Yolen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Jane Yolen Welcome to the Ice House Softcover. Scholastic, 1999. In very good condition, crease in cover on upper right corner. Illustrated by Laura Regan. Visit the Arctic and learn about the animals that live in the "ice house." Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Yolen, Jane Commander Toad and the Big Black Hole New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1996 Bruce Degan Softcover. Putnam & Grosset, 1996. In very good condition, name and sticker on front end paper. Commander Toad and the intrepid crew of the Star Warts encounter a black hole with something long pink and sticky that captures their spaceship! Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Yolen, Jane Commander Toad and the Voyage Home New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 First Edition Bruce Degen Softcover. Putnam & Grosset, 1998, first. In very good condition, a few pages have some small dog earring. Will Commander Toad ever find the road home? Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Yolen, Jane Dragon's Blood New York, NY, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1982 Hardcover, ex-library. Delacourte Press, 1982. In good- condition, reading copy only. Jakkin steals a dragon egg and, with a little help from a friend, attempts to raise a fighting dragon! Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Yolen, Jane Owl Moon Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic Paperbacks 1989 John Schoenherr Softcover. Scholastic, 1988. In near fine condition. Caldecott Medal winner. Her papa takes her for a walk in the snowy woods and calls an owl... Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Yolen, Jane Owl Moon New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books 1987 John Schoenherr Oversized hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Philomel, 1987. In near fine condition. A father takes his daughter "owling". Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Yolen, Jane The Simple Prince New York, NY, U.S.A. Parents Magazine Press 1978 Kent, Jack (illustrator) Pictoral hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. Parents Magazine Press, 1978, first. In very good condition, some cover edgewear. A spoiled prince decides to go sample the simple life - he finds it is not so simple! Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Yolen, Jane Welcome to the Green House New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated 1993 Regan, Laura (illustrator) Hardcover. G P Putman, first, 1993. DJ is good, has some tears and the upper left corner has been taped. Book is in very good condition, name on back of front cover. Illustrated by Laura Regan. Rich, luscious pictures of the rain forest and the animals who live there. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Yolen, Jane Wizard's Hall Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada, Limited 1993 Trade paperback. Scholastic, 1993. In good- conditon, has wear that looks like it was carried in a backpack. Henry's mother has decided he should learn to be a wizard so off he goes .over the mountain, under the hill, turn left and walk until morning. Price: 2.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Yolen, Jane; Natti, Susanna The Acorn Quest New York, New York, U.S.A. Ty Crowell Co 1981 First Edition Hardcover, ex-library. Thomas Crowell, 1981, first. In good condition, board edgewear, usual library markings. Squirrelin and four brave knights - Sir Tarryhere the turtle, Sir Belliful the groundhog, Sir Gimmemore the rabbit, and Sir Runsalot the mouse set out to see the Golden Acorn... Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Jane Yolen Listings |