The Book Faerie Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Gregory Mcdonald listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Gregory McDonald  Carioca Fletch
First Edition
Paperback. Warner, first, 1984. In very good condition, pages yellowing. It's carnival in Brazil and Fletch is fast becoming a carioca!
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Gregory McDonald  Fletch's Moxie
First Edition
Paperback. Warner, first, 1982. In very good condition, pages yellowing. Fletch has got plenty of moxie. And she's just beautiful.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Gregory McDonald  Last Laughs: The 1986 Mystery Writers of America Anthology
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press 1987 First Edition
Trade paperback. Mysterious Press, first, 1987. In very good condition, cover edgewear, pages lightly yellowing. Short stories with a twist.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. McDonald, Gregory  Confess, Fletch
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books
Paperback. Avon, 1976. In very good condition, pages yellowing. A simple apartment swap until Fletch finds it populated with a beautiful corpse.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. McDonald, Gregory  Fletch and the Widow Bradley
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc 1981
Paperback. Warner, 1981, third printing. In very good condition, pages yellowing. From Alaska to Mexico Fletch, the laid-back muckraker, covers it all!
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. McDonald, Gregory  Fletch Won
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc
Paperback. Warner, 1986. In very good condition, pages yellowing, cover edgewear. Fletch's first case.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. McDonald, Gregory  Flynn
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1983
Paperback. Avon, 1983. In near fine condition, pages yellowing. A plane carrying a federal judge, a British actor, a middleweight champ, the Ifadi minister of Exchequer explodes over Flynn's house - and becomes a case for him.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Mcdonald, Gregory  The Buck Passes Flynn
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada Ballantine Books of Canada 1983
Paperback. Ballentine, third printing, 1983. In near fine condition, minor edgewear, pages yellowing. What would happen if you found $100,000 on your doorstep?
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Graham GreeneGriffin >>>


Try these sites for other Gregory Mcdonald Listings

Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Piedmont-books.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Nancysbooksonline.com
Taradisebooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Bibliodisia.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Bookcasebooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Pistilbooks.net
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions