|
|
Gary Paulsen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Gary Paulsen The CB Radio Caper/The Curse of the Cobra Paperback. Scholastic, 1977. In good+ condition. A flip over book with two stories by Gary Paulsen, both mysteries. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Paulsen, Gary A Christmas Sonata New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pr 1997 First Edition Leslie Bowman Hardcover. Delacourte, 1997, first. In very good condition, name on front end papers, DJ is fair, shows lots of wear. His father is at war and he and his mother stay with relatives in northern Minnesota. He knows it will be last Christmas for his cousin and they just can't believe in Santa any more. Then they hear bells and there are reindeer and a sleigh in the front yard... Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Paulsen, Gary Hatchet New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1988 Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Puffin, 1988. In good condition. Front part of the book has been wet, but doesn't harm reading. Lost and alone in the wilderness with only a hatchet, how long will Brian survive? Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Paulsen, Gary Monument New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers 1993 Trade paperback. Dell, 1993. A Yearling Book. An American Library Association best book for young adults. In good- condition, cover wear and staining, some minor highlighting. Reading copy only. Rocky follows Mick around town while he sketches its people, animals and graveyard to create a monument to their war dead. But the townspeople don't like what they see in his drawings. Price: 2.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Paulsen, Gary Pilgrimage on a Steel Ride: A Memoir About Men and Motorcycles Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Harcourt Brace & World 1997 First Edition Hardcover. Harcourt Brace, first, 1997. In near fine condition. He had heart disease and was discontent - so he took off on a LONG bike ride! Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Paulsen, Gary Puppies, Dogs, and Blue Northers : Reflections on Being Raised by a Pack of Sled Dogs San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Harcourt Trade Publishers 1996 Paulsen, Ruth Wright (illustrator) Pictoral hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. Harcourt Brace, 1996. In near fine condition, light library markings. Reflections on being raised by a pack of sled dogs. Paintings by Ruth Wright Paulsen - absolutely gorgeous! Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Paulsen, Gary The Crossing New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers 1990 Paperback. Dell, 1990. In good- condition, cover wear (a bend and a tear) and name on top of outside pages. Manny Bustos is an orphan, scrabbling for survival on the streets of Juarez, Mexico. On one side of the line is life, on the other side - death. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Paulsen, Gary The Foxman New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin 1990 Trade paperback, ex-library. Puffin, first, 1990. In good- condition, shows readig wear, several library markings. Reading copy only. The Foxman's face was mutilated. What could have done this to the Foxman? What will he do now that his hiding place has been discovered? Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Paulsen, Gary The Voyage of the Frog Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Orchard Books 1989 First Edition Hardcover, ex-library. Orchard Books, 1989, first. In very good condition, usual library markings. When David goes out on his sailboat to scatter his recently deceased uncle's ashes to the wind, he is caught in a fierce storm! Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Paulsen, Gary The Winter Room New York, New York, U.S.A. Random House Children's Books 1991 Trade paperback. Dell Yearling, 1991. In good condition, cover wear, pages yellowing. A Newbery Award Honor Book. The family gathers on icy cold nights around the stove in the winter room, and tell stories... Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Gary Paulsen Listings |