The Book Faerie Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Frank Baum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Baum, L. Frank  American Fairy Tales
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1978
Trade paperback. Dover, 1978. In near fine condition, name and date on front fly leaf. With a new introduction by Martin Gardner.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Baum, L. Frank  Ozma of Oz
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1979 John R Neill
Paperback. Del Ray, 1979. In very good condition, two embossed private library stamps and name and date on front end papers. In which Dorothy and Billina, a talking Yellow Hen, help Princess Ozma rescue the royal family of Ev from the evil King of the Nomes.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Baum, L. Frank  The Emerald City of Oz (Oz Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1993 Hardcover Neill, John R. (illustrator)
Hardcover. Book of Wonder, Harper Collins, 1993. In near fine condtion, appears unread. Illustrated by John R. Neill. Metallic "emerald" green ink is used again on the color plates as it was in the original version of this book. 95 black and white pictures, 16 five color plates.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Baum, L. Frank  The Marvelous Land of Oz (Oz Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1970
Trade paperback. Scholastic. In good condition, cover wear, pages yellowing. A sequel to The Wizard of Oz.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Baum, L. Frank  The Road to Oz
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1991 Hardcover Neill, John R. (illustrator)
Hardcover. Books of Wonder, Harper Collins, 1991. In near fine condition. Ilustrated by John R. Neill. Dorothy's fifth adventure. A facsimile edition of the original 1919 edition, it has different color papers to show where she and her friends are on the Road to Oz. 126 pen-and-ink drawings.
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Baum, L. Frank; Cory, Fanny Y.  The Master Key
Dover Publications 1976
Trade paperback. Dover Publications, 1976. In very good condition. Rob, a boy deeplyimmeshed in the study of electricity conjures up the Demon of Electricity and wins the favor of his magical wishes.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Frank L. Baum  The Wizard of Oz

Paperback. Harper & Row, 1976. In good- condition, cover is quite worn and pages are yellowing. Filled with pictures from the MGM movie starring Judy Garland. It's almost like seeing the movie again!
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. L Frank Baum  The Wizard of Oz: The Graphic Novel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin 2005 Michael Cavallaro
Softcover. Puffin, 2005. In near fine condition. Follow the Yellow Brick Road in graphic novel form!
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. L Frank Baum, Mary Weber  Wonderful Wizard of Oz
Ted Enik
Softcover. Frederic Thomas, 2003. In very good condition, A Chick-fil-A book. Classic Stories & Essential Values. Friends discover the value of cooperation.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. L. Frank Baum  The Magic of Oz
John R. Neill
Trade paperback. Scholastic, first, npd, c. 1919. In good condition, has cover wear, pages yellowing, and some stickers on the back of the front cover. More adventures in Oz!
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. L. Frank Baum  The Marvelous Land of Oz
Kevin Maddison
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Octupus Books, 1980. In near fine condition, name and date on front fly leaf. From the Treasury of Children's Classics. After running away from the wicked witch Mombi, Tip and his creations, Jack Pumpkinhead and the wood Saw-Horse try to recapture the Emerald City from General Jinjur.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. L. Frank Baum  The Wizard of Oz
Weekly Reader
Hardcover. Weekly Reader Books, 1984. In very good condition. Retold by William Furstenberg with pictures by W W Denslow. Go to the Emerald City with Dorothy and her friends.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frances KeyesFrank Herbert >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Baum Listings

Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Mediastuffs.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Mariesbooknook.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Scullybooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions