The Book Faerie Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Erle Gardner listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Erle Stanley Gardner  Murder Up My Sleeve
The World
Hardcover. Tower Books Edition, second printing, 1945. In very good condition, pages tanning, DJ is good, shows some wear and soiling. Murder in China Town starring a young lawyer named Terry Clane...
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Erle Stanley Gardner  The Case of the Angry Mourner
Pocket 1960
Paperback. Pocket, fifth printing, 1960. In very good condition, slight spine twist, light cover soiling, pages yellowing. Was the daughter covering for the mother, or the mother covering for the daughter?
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Erle Stanley Gardner  The Case of the Counterfeit Eye
Pocket 1954
Paperback. Pocket, 22nd printing, 1954. In very good condition, initials on back cover, front upper right corner bumped. A Perry Mason mystery. Peter Brunold is missing one of his false eyes and fears someone will try to trap him with it. Sure enough, there's a corpse clutching a bloodshot eye - and the murder gun has Perry Mason's fingerprints on it!
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Erle Stanley Gardner  The Case of the Horrified Heirs
Pocket 1966 First Edition
Paperback. Pocket, first, 1966. In very good condition, cover edgewear, top right of outside pages have an area that has been bumped. A Perry Mason mystery. "I've been arrested for having narcotics in my possession."
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Erle Stanley Gardner  The Case of the Lame Canary

Hardcover, no DJ. Grosset & Dunlap, 1937. In good condition, pages browning, cover shows edgewear. Why were the canary's toes cut too short on one side?
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Erle Stanley Gardner  The Case of the Moth-Eaten Mink
Pocket Book
Paperback. Pocket Book, fifth printing, 1962. In very good condition, pages yellowing. A Perry Mason case.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Erle Stanley Gardner  The Case of the Substitute Face

Paperback. Pocket, 1966. In good- condition. Cover wear. A Perry Mason mystery.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Erle Stanley Gardner  The DA Calls It Murder
Franklin Library
Hardcover, no DJ. Franklin Library, 1989. In near fine condition. Douglas Selby, District Attorney.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Erle Stanley Gardner, A A Fair  Some Slips Don't Show
Pocket
Paperback. Pocket, fourth printing, 1970. In very good condition, check marks on top of front fly leaf. A Bertha Cool - Donald Lam mystery. It wasn't blackmail...at least not the ordinary kind.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Gardner, Erle S.  The Case of the Stuttering Bishop
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books
Paperback. Ballentine, sixth printing, 1992. In near fine condition, pages yellowing. A Perry Mason mystery. Bogus bishops. Gold-digging granddaughters. No one in this case is real - except the corpse...
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Dubious Bridegroom
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books
Paperback. Ballantine, fifth printing, 1989. In near fine condition, pages yellowing. Who's the beautiful blonde who enters Perry Mason's office from the fire escape and tells him a very crazy story?
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Gardner, Erle Stanley  The Case of the Lame Canary
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books
Paperback. Ballantine, second printing, 1984. In near fine condition, pages yellowing. A Perry Mason mystery. Do birds of a feather plot murder together?
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Gardner, Erle Stanley, Charles G Waugh, Martin H Greenberg  Pay Dirt: And Other Whispering Sands Stories of Gold Fever and the Western Desert
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1983 First Edition
Hardcover, ex-library. William Morrow, 1983, first edition. In very good condition, front end paper torn out, usual library markings, DJ flaps are dscolored from glue used to attach to endpapers. Interior is clean and bright. Desert stories by Gardner, who visited there often.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Erich RemarqueErma Bombeck >>>


Try these sites for other Erle Gardner Listings

Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Mariesbooknook.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Trivillagebooks.com
Mcteer.biz
Bluemountainbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions