|
|
Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Blyton, Enid Hoo-Hoo the Owl Derrydale Books First Edition Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Derrydale, c. 1985, first. In very good condition, spine lightly bumped. Hoo Hoo has invited everybody to a party, but he doesn't even like the animals he invited. So why did he??? Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Blyton, Enid Joseph's Amazing Journey (Enid Blyton Bible Stories Ser.) Eugene, OR, U.S.A. Harvest House Publishers 1998 Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Harvest House, first, 1998. In near fine condition. Joseph was sold as a slave to Potiphar, and he worked very hard. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Blyton, Enid Pipes for Old Puff & The Little Down Cushion Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom Award Publications Ltd 1985 Rene Cloke Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Award Publications, 1985. In very good condition, corners bumped. Puff loses his pipe trying to protect the oak tree, but he gets paid back for his trouble! And the little elf fills a down cushion as a present, but Witch Frowner steals it - she'll be sorry, though... Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Blyton, Enid The Good Samaritan and the Boy Who Left Home (Enid Blyton Bible Stories Ser.) Eugene, OR, U.S.A. Harvest House Publishers 1998 First Edition Pictoral hardcover. Harvest House, first US edition. In near fine condition. Biblical tales. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Blyton, Enid The Little Daughter of Jairus (Bible Stories Ser.) Eugene, OR, U.S.A. Harvest House Publishers 1997 First Edition Pictoral hardcover. Harvest House, first US edition. In near fine condition. Anna was very sick and Jesus agrees to come and visit her. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Blyton, Enid The Secret Seven and the Case of the Dog Lover Childrens Press 1972 Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Childrens Press, 1972, American edition revised and edited by M. Hughes Miller. In very good condition, top and bottom of spine bumped. Original title: Shock for the Secret Seven. Seven children and a dog named Scamper. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Blyton, Enid The Secret Seven and the Circus Adventure Childrens Press 1972 Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Childrens Press, 1972. American edition revised and edited by M. Hughes Miller. Illustrations by Tom Dunnington. In very good condition, spot of color missing on back cover, and light fingerprints on front fly leaf. First published as: Secret Seven Adventure. Seven children and Scamper. Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Blyton, Enid The Secret Seven and the Hidden Cave Adventure Childrens Press 1972 Pictoral hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. Childrens Press, 1972. American edition revised and edited by M. Hughes Miller. Illustrations by Tom Dunnington. In very good condition, usual library markings, spine is sun faded. First published as: Secret Seven Win Through. Seven children and their dog, Scamper. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Enid Blyton Anytime Tales Smaller pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Purnell, 1971. In very good condition, pages yellowing. From the Purnell Sunshine Library. 15 stories. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Enid Blyton Bedtime Stories Smaller pictoral hardcover. Purnell, 1970. In good condition. From the Purnell Sunshine Library. 14 stories. Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Enid Blyton Enid Blyton's Everyday Book of Goodnight Stories Dean & Son Rene Cloke Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Dean & Son, 1975. In good+ condition, cover is bumped and worn on corners, interior is clean and bright. Old fashioned tales. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Enid Blyton Happy Adventure Tales Smaller pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Purnell, 1972. In good condition, cover is good-, a lot of wear on back top cover edge and top and bottom of binding (looks like puppy teeth). Interior is very good, slightly yellowing. The Sunshine Library series. 13 stories. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Enid Blyton Noddy and the Magic Rubber Small hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Sampson, Low, Marston & Co, Ltd, and The Richards Press, Ltd, 1954. In very good condition, front end paper removed, cover corner wear with some color missing. Interior is clean and bright. All Aboard for Toyland series. Noddy Book 9. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings |