The Book Faerie Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Ellery Queen listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Ellery Queen  Ellery Queen's 12

Paperback. Dell, 1964. In good- condition, cover wear, bookstore stamp on front fly leaf and title page, dates stamped on back of front cover. Cover is split at bottom binding. Reading copy. Includes: The Cream of the Jest, Fredric Brown; Invited Witness by George Harmon Coxe; and The Fruit at the Bottom of the Bowl by Ray Bradbury.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Ellery Queen  Ellery Queen's Lost Men
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1983
Hardcover. The Dial Press,1983. In very good condition, remainder spray on bottom of book pages. More stories from Ellery Queen's mystery magazine.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Ellery Queen  Ellery Queen's Memorable Characters
Dial Press 1984
Hardcover. The Dial Press, 1984. In very good condition, remainder spray on bottom of book pages, DJ is good, has edgewear and some chipping Stories from Ellery Queen's mystery magazine.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Ellery Queen  Ellery Queen's Poetic Justice

Hardcover, ex-library, brodart cover. NAL, 1967. In very good condition, usual library markings. 23 stories of crime, mystery, and detection by world-famous poets from Geoffrey Chaucer to Dylan Thomas.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Ellery Queen  Inspector Queen's Own Case

Paperback. Ballentine, 1975. In good conditon, crease down spine and front fly leaf missing, coding on spine. They retired him, but they couldn't stop him.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Ellery Queen  Q. B. I.

Paperback. Pocket, 1965. In very good condition, bend in lower right corner of cover, binding chipped at bottom and color missing. Eighteen of Ellery Queen's most baffling and ingenious cases.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Ellery Queen  Queen's Full

Hardcover, bookclub edition. Random House, c. 1954-1965. In very good condition. Contains three novelets and two short shorts: The Death of Don Juan, The Wrightsville Heirs, The Case Against Carroll, E = Murder, and Diamonds in Paradise.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Ellery Queen  Rogues Gallery

Hardcover. Little Brown and Company, 1945. In good condition. No dust jacket.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Ellery Queen  The Glass Village

Paperback. Pocket, 1963. In near fine condition. Lynch law taks over a New England town in a very unusual murder mystery.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Ellen ConfordElmore Leonard >>>


Try these sites for other Ellery Queen Listings

Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Kevabooks.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Bookbill.net
Midwaybook.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Beasleybooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Autumnsbooksandprinting.com
Bookedformurder.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Llfbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions