The Book Faerie Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Cherryh listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. C J Cherryh  Brothers of Earth
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1979
Paperback. Daw, 1976, third printing. In good condition, cover has some soiling. She was priestess-ruler in a world of humanoid aliens.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. C J Cherryh  Divine Right
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Daw Books 1989 First Edition
Paperback. Daw, 1989, first. In very good condition, top right corner lightly bumped. Book #5 in the series. As the summer heats up and the tangle-lilies clog the canals, boat traffic slows to a crawl.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. C J Cherryh  Serpent's Reach
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1980
Paperback. Daw, first, 1980. In good+ condition, slight spine twist. Hydrus was under strict quarantine - haboring an intelligent race, powerful, alien and inhuman.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. C J Cherryh  Wave Without a Shore

Paperback. Daw, first, 1981. In very good condition, date on back of front cover. Now you see us, now you don't!
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. C J Cherryh & Leslie Fish  Book I : Dir (The Sword of Knowledge Ser.)
Richmond Hill, ON, Canada Simon & Schuster Canada 1989
Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 1989. In very good condition, cover wear. Book I of The Sword of Knowledge series. Can Sabis be saved?
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Cherryh, C. J.  Alternate Realities
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 2000
Paperback. Daw, first, 2000. In very good condition. Includes Port Eternity, Wave Without a Shore, and Voyager in Night.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Cherryh, C. J.  Downbelow Station (Alliance-Union Universe Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1981
Paperback. Daw, first, 1981. In good+ condition, slight spine twist. Whoever controlled Pell's Downbelow station held the key to Earth's defensive perimeter.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Cherryh, C. J.  Fever Season
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Daw Books 1987 First Edition
Paperback. Daw, first, 1987. In very good condition, cover edgewear, pages yellowing. Carried by the dark, winding waterways of Merovingen, the yearly fever spreads, wreaking havoc with the plots and counter-plots of even the great houses...
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Cherryh, C. J.  Foreigner (The Foreigner Trilogy Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1994
Paperback. Daw, 1994. In very good condition. A novel of first contact - where the humans are the foreigners. Cover art by Michael Whelan
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Cherryh, C. J.  Heavy Time
U.S.A. Questar 1992 First Edition
Paperback. Warner, first, 1992. In very good condition, pages yellowing, store stamp on outside top pages. His ship is stolen, his future destroyed, his beautiful partner missing, his memory gone..
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Cherryh, C. J.  The Collected Short Fiction Of C. J. Cherryh
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 2004 First Edition
Hardcover. Daw, 2004, first. In near fine condition, remainder mark. 642 pages. Sunfall, Visible Light, and other stories.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Cherryh, C. J.  Voyager in Night
New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1984
Paperback. Daw, 1984. In good- condition, heavy cover wear. Two ships collide and two humans die immediately and the third one was dying - but that could remedied. And was, multifold.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Cherryh, C. J.; Lackey, Mercedes  Reap the Whirlwind (The Sword of Knowledge Ser., Bk. III)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen Books 1989
Paperback. Baen1989. In very good- condition, cover edgewear. The Roman Empire. Imagine it's fall. Now imagine that warring time with cannon - and a working system of magic.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Chelsea YarbroChristopher Morley >>>


Try these sites for other Cherryh Listings

Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Secondstorybooks.ca
Madelinewest.biz
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Thebookshop.com
Farnersbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Jchitchats.com
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions