|
|
Charles Dickens listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bazaldua, Barbara; Dickens, Charles Disney's Mickey's Christmas Carol Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1997 First Edition Board book. Disney Enterprises, 1997, first. In near fine condition. Four books, no slipcase. Includes: Bah! Humbug!; Scrooge Sees A Ghost; Two More Ghosts; and Scrooge Celebrates Christmas. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Bazaldua, Barbara; Dickens, Charles Snow Puppies Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Golden Books 1996 Golden Book. Golden Book Publishing, 1996. In very good condition, right upper corner of cover has some chipping. They want to do something for their family for Christmas, but what can they do??? Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol New York, New York, U.S.A. N A L 1984 Soft cover Paperback. Signet Classic, 1984. In very good condition. Includes other Dicken's stories. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Charles Dickens A Christmas Carol Thomas Crowell Small hardcover. Thomas Crowell, npd. In very good condition, board edgewear, end papers show discoloration from DJ, pages yellowing. DJ is fair, has tears and a piece missing. A Half-Hour Classic. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Charles Dickens The Cricket on the Hearth Hardcover, ex-library. Frederick Warne & Co, npd. In good- condition, usual library markings, foxing in the front and back of the book. Illustrated by Francis D. Bedford. 13 illustrations with seven of them being colorplates. The frontispiece is missing. The text is filled with smaller illustrations. The illustrations alone are worth the price of the book. Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Charles Dickens The Personal History, Adventures, Experience and Observation of David Copperfield the Younger of Blunderstone Rookery Phiz Hardcover, no DJ. The Modern Library, 1950. In very good condition, minor edgewear, light stain on outside of bottom pages. (Which he never menat to be published on any account.) Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol (Through the Magic Window Ser.) Morris Plains, NJ, U.S.A. Unicorn Publishing House, Incorporated, The 1991 Boddy, Joe (illustrator) Pictoral hardcover. The Unicorn, 1991. In near fine condition. Ilustrated by Joe Boddy. The characters are all animals! Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Dickens, Charles Oliver Twist White Plains, New York, U.S.A. Longman Publishing Group Softcover. Longmaster Group, 1986 reprint. In very good condition, front cover has a crease. NMSR Stage 4, 1500 word vocabulary. A classic tale. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Dickens, Charles, Pamela Kennedy A Christmas Carol Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Ideals Childrens Books 1985 Ross Flint Softcover. Ideals Publishing, 1985. In near fine condition. A beautiful rendition of a classic tale. Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Dickens, Charles; Clare, Andrea M. A Tale of Two Cities Belmont, California, U.S.A. Lake Pub Co 1973 Hardcover, ex-schoolbook. Lake Publishers, 1973. A Pacemaker Classic, perma-bound. In very good condition, room noted on front end papers, card pocket in back. Interior is clean and bright. The Marquis was not a nice man, but it was his nephew who was going to pay the price... Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Charles Dickens Listings |