The Book Faerie Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Beatrix Potter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Beatrix Potter  My Little Book About ALL 12!

Mini softcovers. Publications International, 1991. In very good to near fine condition, most near fine. A few covers are yellowing. Includes: Peter Rabbit, Squirrel Nutkin, Jemima Puddle-Duck, Benjamin Bunny, Miss Moppet, Ginger & Pickles, The Flopsy Bunnies, Pigling Bland, Two Bad Mice, Tom Kitten, Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle, and Mr. Jeremy Fisher. Leap Frog books.
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Beatrix Potter  My Little Book About Ginger & Pickles
Dorothy Hraback
Mini softcover. Publications International, 1991. In very good condition. A Leap Frog book.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Beatrix Potter  My Little Book About Miss Moppett
Pat Schoonover
Mini softcover. Publications International, 1991. In very good condition. A Leap Frog book.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Beatrix Potter  My Little Book About The Flopsy Bunnies
Nan Brooks
Mini softcover. Publications International, 1991. In very good condition. A Leap Frog Book.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Beatrix Potter  My Little Book About Two Bad Mice
Dorothy Hraback
Mini softcover. Pubications International, 1991. In very good condition. A Leap Frog book.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Beatrix Potter  The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck

Small hardcover. Bloomsbury Books, 1993. In near fine condition, bottom of spine lightly bumped. New color reproductions of her lovely artwork. Jemima was unhappy because the farmer's wife wouldn't let her hatch her own eggs...
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Beatrix Potter  The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle

Craft leaflet. Green Apple, 1983. In very good condition. Designs adapted by Jeanne Bowers and Janet Powers. 12 pages, 10 designs. Counted cross-stitch.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Beatrix Potter  The Tale of Tom Kitten
Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A. Landoll, Incorporated Hardcover
Mini hardcover. Landoll's 1993. In very good condition. Beautiful illustrations.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Potter, Beatrix  Bunnies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Frederick Warne & Co 1995
Peek-Through Board Book. Frederick Warne, 1995. In near fine condition. Peter Rabbit and friends. Look through the "windows" to see other bunnies.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Potter, Beatrix  Bunnies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Frederick Warne & Co 1995
Peek-Through Board Book. Frederick Warne, 1995. In near fine condition. Peter Rabbit and friends. Look through the "windows" to see other bunnies.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Potter, Beatrix  Giant Treasury of Beatrix Potter
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated 1989
Imprinted oversized hardcover. Derrydale, 1984. In near fine condition. The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit, the Story of Miss Moppet, The Tale of Tom Kitten, The Tale of Jemima Puddle-Duck, The Roly-Poly Pudding. With her original illustrations.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Potter, Beatrix  Giant Treasury of Beatrix Potter
Avenel, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1997
Oversized hardcover, pictoral boards. Derrydale, 1997. In near fine condition. The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit, The Story of Miss Moppet, The Tale of Tom Kitten, The Tale of Jemima Puddle-duck, The Roly-Poly Pudding.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Potter, Beatrix  Meet Peter Rabbit
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin USA
Board book. Frederick Warne, reprint, 1987, new reproductions. In very good condition, some edgewear. Share a classic story with your little one.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Potter, Beatrix  Peter Rabbit Giant Shaped Board Book
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 2001
Board book. Frederick Warne, 2001. In very good condition. Introduce your little one to Peter Rabbit!
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Potter, Beatrix  The Tale of Benjamin Bunny
New York, New York, U.S.A. Derrydale
Shaped board book. Derrydale, 1994. In very good condition. Cousin Peter has lost his clothes and Benjamin Bunny helps him get them back.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Potter, Beatrix  The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1991
Trade paperback. F. Warne & Co, 1991. In very good condition, slight cover wear, and intials blacked out on front fly leaf. The original and authorized copy of the 1905 edition with new color reproductions. A beautiful book.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Potter, Beatrix; Stewart, Pat  The Tale of the Two Bad Mice: A Coloring Book
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns
Softcover. Dover, 1982. In very good condition, inscription on front fly leaf. A story with pictures to color... Several color illustrations on front and back of cover to show you what the originals looked like.
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Barbara HamblyBen Bova >>>


Try these sites for other Beatrix Potter Listings

Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Palmandpinebooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Marchhousebooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions