|
|
Andre Norton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Andre Norton Catseye Paperback. Ace, 1961. In very good condition, slight edgewear on cover, pages yellowing, name stamped on back of front cover and front fly leaf. An interplanetary pet shop with specializes in rate and unusual pets. The rarest and most unusual come from Earth! Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Andre Norton Dark Piper Paperback. Ace, 1968. In very good condition, name stamped on back of front cover and fly leaf. Lugard warned the planet Beltane of off-world danger, but very few listened. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Andre Norton Ice Crown Paperback. Ace, 1970. In very good condition, name on back of front cover and fly leaf, pages yellowing. The imprisoned planet held a treasure of mystery - and fear. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Andre Norton Merlin's Mirror Paperback. Daw, 1975. In good condition, cover wear, pages yellowing. Merlin, half star-born, gifted with the advice of an alien intelligence, given the task of renewing civilization and starting humanity again up the ladder to the stars. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Andre Norton The Crossroads of Time Paperback. Ace, c. 1956. In very good condition, some edgewear and spine crease, pages yellowing. When Blake Walker foiled a murder attempt on one of his neighbors, he somehow found himself drafted into an almost frantic chase for a dangerous criminal - hiding on alternate Earths. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Andre Norton The Crystal Gryphon First Edition Paperback. Daw, first, 1973. In good- condition, name on front fly leaf, pages browning and some foxing. Reading copy. Kerovan, half-human, half-something-else. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Andre Norton Year of the Unicorn Paperback. Ace, 1979, fifth printing. In good condition, cover wear, pages yellowing. Thirteen brides to the Were Riders of the Wastelands - and one will have the power to pierce the veil of illusion. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Andre Norton Zarsthor's Bane Paperback. Ace, 1978. In good condtion, name and number on back of front cover, spine twist, cover wear, pages yellowing. An Ace Illustrated Novel of Witch World. A mad man, the boy who followed him, a girl and a cat find themselves in High Halleck in a world of magic. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 9. | Norton, Andre Flight in Yiktor New York, New York, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1987 Paperback. TOR, first, 1987. In very good- condition, cover edgewear, pages yellowing. The exile returns to the Moon of Three Rings. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 10. | Norton, Andre Here Abide Monsters New York, NY, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1974 Paperback. Daw, 1974. In very good condition, crease down spine. Imagine passing through a door into a world where your nightmares are real and deadly. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Norton, Andre Horn Crown New York, New York, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1981 Paperback. Daw, first, 1982. In good- condition, cover wear, pages yellowing, date stamp on bottom of book pages, and some soiling of first few pages. Reading copy. When the Elder People deserted the Witch World, the cosmic Gate opened and human households migrated in. Price: 3.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Norton, Andre Quag Keep New York, New York, U.S.A. D A W Books, Incorporated 1979 Paperback. Daw, 1979. In good condition, slight spine twist, pages yellowing, front cover creased in lower right corner. Six road companions travel under a wizard's geas to encounter and destroy unknown evil. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 13. | Norton, Andre The Elvenbane New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1993 First Edition Paperback. Tor, first, 1993. In very good condition, slight spine twist and creasing, cover edgewear. Shana is a halfbreed born of the forbidden union of an Elvenlord father with a human mother.. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Norton, Andre The Stars Are Ours! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books 1992 Paperback. Ace, 1992, eighth printing. In very godo condition, slight spine twist, remainder mark on bottom of book pages. Earth in 2500 AD is no place for a young man with a dream of freedom. Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
 | 15. | Norton, Andre Victory on Janus Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 Paperback. Ballentine, 1984. In good- condition, cover wear, pages yellowing. One small green man stood be the Ifts and an evil too great to imagine. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Norton, Andre Ware Hawk Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books Soft cover Paperback. Ballentine, 1984. In good- condition, heavy cover edgewear. Return to Witch World, where magic is real and the destinies of the common folk are touched by the women of the Old Race. Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Norton, Andre; Madlee, Dorothy Judgment on Janus New York, New York, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1979 First Edition Paperback. Fawcett Crest, first, 1979. In very good condition, some color worn on cover, pages yellowing. He was on another world in an alien body - a warrior for a race that had vanished before he was born. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Andre Norton Listings |