The Book Faerie Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Alan Foster listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Alan D Foster  The Man Who Used the Universe

Paperback. Warner, first, 1983. In good+ condition, cover wear. Was he savior or devil, master criminal or saint? Power is his passion, his plaything, but what is his ultimate goal?
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Foster, Alan Dean  Carnivores of Light & Darkness (Journeys of the Catechist Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1999
Paperback. Warner, 1999. In very good condition, slight spine twist. Journeys of the Catechist - Book 1. Through the unstable lands.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Foster, Alan Dean  Cat-a-Lyst
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1991
Paperback. Ace, first, 1991. In very good condition, cover edgewear, crease down binding, pages yellowing. The fur flies in this purrfectly out-of-this-world adventure.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Foster, Alan Dean  Glory Lane
Mississauga, ON, Canada Putnam Berkley 1987
Paperback. Ace, 1987. In good- condition. Previous owner decorated the D in Dean, the interior front and back covers, and a small color stain on the first few pages. Good reading copy. The fate of the universe in their hands: Seeth, a bored punk rocker looking for excitement. Miranda, an air-head beauty who just lives to shop. And Kerwin, a nerd who just wants to fit in. Scary, huh?
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Foster, Alan Dean  Icerigger (The Icerigger Trilogy Ser., No. 1)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1985
Paperback. Ballentine, 1987. In good+ condition, lower right front cover corner is missing a piece, shows a crease. A salesman and a hero stranded on a deadly frozen world.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Foster, Alan Dean  Life Form
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1999
Paperback. Ace, first, 1995. In near fine condition. Intelligent. Inquisitive. Insidious. INHUMAN.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Foster, Alan Dean  Nor Crystal Tears
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books
Paperback. Ballentine, sixth printing, 1985. In very good condition. The meeting of Man and Thranx - the beginning of the Humanx Commonthwealth.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Foster, Alan Dean  Slipt
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1984
Paperback. Berkley Books, 1984. In very good condition, some cover wear, pages yellowing. There's something happening at the dump - and it's out of this world!
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Foster, Alan Dean  The Black Hole
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1979
Paperback. Ballentine, 1979. In good condition, cover wear. A journey that begins where everything ends.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Foster, Alan Dean  The Metrognome and Other Stories
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1990
Paperback. Ballentine, 1990. In good condition, cover bend on right front corner, small chip on back cover, pages yellowing. Fifteen tales of the fantastic, the supernatural, the sublime and the macabre.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Agatha ChristieAlan Moorehead >>>


Try these sites for other Alan Foster Listings

Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Danabooksonline.com
Madelinewest.biz
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Mcteer.biz
Thebookshop.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Indemandbooks.com.au
Borgasorusbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Hieroglyphsbooks.com
Beaglebooks.com
Merrimonbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions