The Book Faerie Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Agatha Christie listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Agatha Christie  A Pocket Full of Rye

Paperback. Pocket Book #1036, 1955. In very good condition. A Miss Marple mystery.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Agatha Christie  Destination Unknown

Hardcover, no DJ. The Crime Club, 1954. In good condition.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Agatha Christie  Partners in Crime

Paperback. Dell, 1967. In good condition, has previous owner's initials and date in it, cover wear. Tommy and Tuppence short stories.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Agatha Christie  The Clocks

Paperback. Pocket, 1972. In good- condition, cover wear. Four strange clocks all set to the same time - thirteen past four. Who had brought them there? What did they mean? And who was the murdered man found beside them? Hercule Poirot must find out.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Agatha Christie  The Labors of Hercules

Paperback. Dell, npd, #491. In good- condition. Cover painting by Robert Stanley. Adventures in crime with Hercule Poirot. 12 great crimes that he solves one by one.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Agatha Christie  The Mysterious Affair at Styles

Paperback. Bantam, 1975. In good condition. Hercule Poiirot's first case!
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Agatha Christie  The Mysterious Mr. Quin

Paperback. Dell, 1972. In very good condition, edgewear, bookstore stamp on back of cover. Short stories about Mr. Quin.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Christie, Agatha  Double Sin and Other Stories
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Publishing
Paperback. Dell, 1983. In good condition, cover shows wear, split at bottom of spine, name on front fly leaf. Short stories including Hercule Poirot and Miss Marple.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Christie, Agatha  The Secret Adversary
New York, New York, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983
Paperback. Bantam, 19th printing, 1981. In very good condition, pages yellowing. A Tommy & Tuppence mystery. Jane Finn is missing and the mere mention of her name is producing a very strange reaction all over London...
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Christie, Agatha  The Secret Adversary
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1983
Paperback. Bantam, 1990. In good condition, pages yellowing. A Tommy & Tuppence mystery.
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Christie, Agatha  The Thirteen Problems
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group
Paperback. Berkley, 1984. In good condition, pages yellowing. Miss Marple.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 12. Christie, Agatha  The Under Dog and Other Stories
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1985
Paperback. Berkley, second printing, 1985. In good condition, slight waviness to book pages, pages yellowing. Short stories featuring Hercule Poirot.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Westmacott, Mary; Christie, Agatha  A Daughter's a Daughter and Other Novels: A Mary Westmacott Omnibus
New York, New York, U.S.A. Minotaur Books 2001 First Edition
Trade paperback. Minotaur Books, 2001, first. In near fine condition. Also includes: Unfinished Portrait and The Burden.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Adam HallAlan Foster >>>


Try these sites for other Agatha Christie Listings

Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Booksthatchangelives.co.uk
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Booksofaurora.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Mediastuffs.com
Jondalbook.com
Palmandpinebooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Marchhousebooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions