The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Wilton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wilton Basic Cake Decorating Wilton
Wilton 
Small softcover. Good condition, back cover has a crease. Decorating tools, decorating essentials, basic decorating techniques, advanced decorating techniques, cake baking and decorating. Like taking a cooking lesson at home! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wilton Cake Decorating Easy as 1, 2, 3
Wilton 1987 
Small softcover. Near fine condition, bottom right corner lightly bumped. A beginner's guide to all the basics: baking, icing, decorating plus how-to's for 15 great party cakes! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wilton Celebrate! VI
Woodridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Wilton Enterprises 1980 0912696176 / 9780912696171 
Hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Very good condition. Fabulous cake designs for every month of year and a special section on birthday cakes. 160 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wilton Daniels Rainer Byways Visions Truths & Myths
Kent, Washington, U.S.A. Directed Media 1990 0939688263 / 9780939688265 First Edition John Marshall 
Oversized softcover. Directed Media, 1990, first edition. In very good condition, light cover wear. Filled with beautiful pictures about the history of Mt Rainier, the people and animals and who live(d) there, and how the water benefits the valley. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McKinley Wilton, Norman Wilton The Homemaker's Pictorial Encyclopedia of Modern Cake Decorating
McKinley Wilton and Norman Wilton 1954 
Hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Very good condition, bookplate on front endpaper. Extra recipes laid in at front endpaper. Second edition. Borders, flowers, figure piping, tube writing, gum paste, sugar mold, cookies, pastries, sandwiches, petits fours, cream puffs, hors d'oeuvres, salads, desserts, spun sugar, pulled sugar, candy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wilton Wilton 1995 Yearbook Cake Decorating Silver Anniversary Issue
Wilton Enterprises 1994 0912696869 / 9780912696867 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Beautiful cakes for all occasions. 191 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wilton Wilton Yearbook 1981 Cake Decorating
Wilton Enterprises 1980 
Softcover. Very good condition, some cover wear. Hundreds of new decorating ideas with complete instructions. A 21 pages decorating course shows you all the basics and more. 184 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wilton Your Personal Guide to Cake and Food Decorating Ideas
Wilton Enterprises 1969 
Oversized softcover. Good condition, heavy cover wear, interior is bright and clean, first page has some toning. 158 ages. All kinds of techniques, themes for cakes, and how to. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilton on 50000books.com
Wilton on Abellabooks.com
Wilton on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Wilton on Baileybooks.ca
Wilton on Bookhousestl.com
Wilton on Booksr4u.net
Wilton on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Wilton on Coasbooks.com
Wilton on Dustjacket.ca
Wilton on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Wilton on Greentextbooks.com
Wilton on Greentextbooks.org
Wilton on Myperfectbook.com
Wilton on Nomadestore.com
Wilton on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilton on Pgbbooks.com
Wilton on Readitagain1.com
Wilton on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Wilton on Rememberbooksonline.com
Wilton on Rioverdeco.com
Wilton on Russellbooks.com
Wilton on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Wilton on Springystreasures.com
Wilton on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wilton on Textbookace.com
Wilton on Thebooksend.com
Wilton on Trillionbooks.com
Wilton on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wilton on Villagebookmarket.com
Wilton on Woodcrestbooks.com
Wilton on Worldofrarebooks.com
Wilton on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie