The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. Just Grandma and Me (Little Critter Ser.)
Cambridge, ON, Canada Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated 2001 0307118932 / 9780307118936 Mayer, Mercer (illustrator) 
Softcover. Golden, c. 1983. In near fine condition, name and date on back of front cover. A Golden Look-Look Book. A very cute story of their time at the beach. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mayer, Mercer Just Grandpa and Me
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Press 1985 030711936X / 9780307119360 
Softcover. Near fine condition. A very cute story of a young one going shopping with Grandpa and how he takes care of him the whole trip - only it's Grandpa taking care of him. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. Just Me & My Dad (Little Critter Ser.)
Cambridge, ON, Canada Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated 1977 0307118398 / 9780307118394 Mayer, Mercer (illustrator) 
Softcover. Western Publishing, 1992. In near fine condition. A Golden Look Look Book. This turns out to be quite a camping trip! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mayer, Mercer Just Me and My Dad
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Pr 1977 0307118398 / 9780307118394 
Softcover. In good condition, light cover edgewear, light soiling on outside page edges does not enter text area, name, date and bookplate on back of front cover. A very cute story about going camping - have your little one check out all the bugs on each page! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mayer, Mercer Just Shopping With Mom
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Press 1989 0307119726 / 9780307119728 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Going shopping with Mom was fine, but his little sister was a pain. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mayer, Mercer Merry Christmas Mom and Dad
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Press 1982 030711886X / 9780307118868 
Softcover. Very good condition, name on back of front cover. A very cute story about a little critter that tries to help with Christmas - oh no! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. Merry Christmas, Mom and Dad (Little Critter Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1982 030711886X / 9780307118868 Mayer, Mercer (illustrator) 
Softcover. Golden Book, 1982. In near fine condition. A Golden Book. Little Critter wants to help his parents with Christmas, but things don't turn out like he planned! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Abookstop.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Agorabooks.net
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Anovelideabooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Beaglebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Bookbomb.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Bookcastle.us
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Bookedfull.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Bookhousestl.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Booknest.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Booksliquidation.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Brownsbooks.ca
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Grendelbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Guthriebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Jrbooks.biz
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Just-us-books.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Kjcactus.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Monarchybooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Mounthopebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Myperfectbook.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Pellabooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Pgbbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Russellbooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Springystreasures.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Thebooksend.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Thriftybooks.com
Mayer, Mercer; Farber, Erica; Sansevere, J. R. on Turnthepagebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com