The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Mignon G. Eberhart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mignon G. Eberhart Another Woman's House

Hardcover, no DJ. Walter J. Black, c. 1975. In very good condition, name and date on front end paper. She was leaving the house because she loved Richard and he didn't love her. She was only there for Aunt Cornelia and needed to be on her own now. But someone kills Aunt Cornelia. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mignon G. Eberhart Dead Men's Plans

Hardcover, no DJ. Walter J. Black, c. 1952. In very good condition, name and date on front end paper, small food stains on pages 232 & 233. A wartime mystery. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mignon G. Eberhart Escape the Night

Hardcover, no DJ. Walter J. Black, c. 1972. In near fine condition, name and date on front end paper. She knew something was going to happen in the house, but what mattered to her was Jem. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mignon G. Eberhart House of Storm

Hardcover, no DJ. Walter J. Black, c. 1977. In very good, name and date on front end paper. She was going to marry Roy, and he loved her, didn't he? 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mignon G. Eberhart Hunt With the Hounds

Hardcover, no DJ. Walter J. Black, c. 1978. In near fine condition, name and date on front end paper. Did Jed Baily murder his wife or not? 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mignon G. Eberhart Melora

Hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. Walter J. Black, c. 1959. In very good condition, usual library markings, some color on boards removed with tag. Melora was Brent's ex-wife, but he's still meeting her after his new marriage. And then his new wife starts getting threatening notes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mignon G. Eberhart The Man Next Door

Hardcover, no DJ. Walter J. Black, c. 1971. In very good condition, name and address on front end paper. A wartime novel including spies. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mignon G. Eberhart on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Abookstop.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Aldensbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bibliodisia.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookbill.net
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookedfull.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookmarcsonline.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Booksinrockford.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Booksnmorepa.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Booksofparadise.net
Mignon G. Eberhart on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on C-books.co.uk
Mignon G. Eberhart on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Cranberrybooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Dauntlessbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Eridgebooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Go-bookworld.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Hammondsbooks.net
Mignon G. Eberhart on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Idahojims.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Kjcactus.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Lazarusbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Leurabooks.com.au
Mignon G. Eberhart on Maplehillbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Mingbooks.co.uk
Mignon G. Eberhart on Mistymorninbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Olmsteadbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Parigibooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Pellabooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Plaintalesbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Royaloakbookshop.net
Mignon G. Eberhart on Thebookscene.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Thebookscouts.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Thebooksend.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Tulsabooksinc.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Twicesoldtales.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Vintage-books.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Wfsandercombe.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com