The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Tomie De Paola Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tomie De Paola 26 Fairmont Avenue
0439173159 / 9780439173155 First Edition 
Softcover. Scholastic, first, 2000. In near fine condition. A chapter book about Tomie's neighborhood, family, and friends. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tomie De Paola Hey Diddle Diddle Diddle & Other Mother Goose Rhymes
G P Putnam 
Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. G P Putnam, 1988. In near fine condition, name and date on back of front cover. Lovely illustrations with classic Mother Goose rhymes! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 de Paola, Tomie Little Grunt and the Big Egg: A Prehistoric Fairy Tale
New York, New York, U.S.A. Holiday House 1990 0823407306 / 9780823407309 
Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Holiday House, 1990. A Weekly Reader Book. In very good condition, bottom boards have been bumped. Little Grunt brings home an egg, but it hatches and it's a dinosaur! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tomie De Paola Nana Upstairs & Nana Downstairs

Pictoral hardcover, no DJ, bookclub edition. G P Putnams, 1973, Weekly Reader Book. In very good condition. cover edgewear. By Tomie de Paola. He has a grandmother downstairs and a great-grandmother upstairs, who never gets out of bed. Then one morning, his mother tells him that Nana upstairs has died. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 de Paola, Tomie The Legend of the Indian Paintbrush
New York, New York, U.S.A. Sandcastle 1991 0399217770 / 9780399217777 
Softcover. Near fine condition, bookplate on back of front cover. Lovely de Paola illustrations along with a legend of how the Indian Paintbrush plant came to grow. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 de Paola, Tomie The Mysterious Giant of Barletta: An Italian Folktale
San Diego, California, U.S.A. Voyager Books 0152563490 / 9780152563493 
Oversized softcover. Troll Voyager Books, 1984. In near fine condition. How, in the eleventh century, the Mysterious Giant statue saved the city. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tomie De Paola on Agelesspages.com
Tomie De Paola on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Tomie De Paola on Bibliodisia.com
Tomie De Paola on Blinebooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Tomie De Paola on Bookmarcsonline.com
Tomie De Paola on Books213.net
Tomie De Paola on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Tomie De Paola on Booksliquidation.com
Tomie De Paola on Booksofaurora.com
Tomie De Paola on Derbybookshelf.com
Tomie De Paola on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Fatcitybookstore.com
Tomie De Paola on Firsteditiontoo.com
Tomie De Paola on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Gibsonbooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Go-bookworld.com
Tomie De Paola on Grendelbooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Hammondsbooks.net
Tomie De Paola on Jondalbook.com
Tomie De Paola on Lemonspredbooks.net
Tomie De Paola on Literatecat.com
Tomie De Paola on Midwaybook.com
Tomie De Paola on Mistymorninbooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Northamericanrarities.net
Tomie De Paola on Oddvolumebooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Oldkidsbooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Pattysbookshop.com
Tomie De Paola on Pbkpalace.com
Tomie De Paola on Phatpocket.com
Tomie De Paola on Pistilbooks.net
Tomie De Paola on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Royaloakbookshop.net
Tomie De Paola on Scootersbookstore.com
Tomie De Paola on Senecavalleybooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Showlettwestbooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Tomie De Paola on Thebooknook.ca
Tomie De Paola on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Turnthepagebooks.com
Tomie De Paola on Twintomes.com
Tomie De Paola on Vintage-books.com
Tomie De Paola on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com