|
|
Burns, Eleanor ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Burns, Eleanor Bears in the Woods San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1997 092270595X / 9780922705955 First Edition Softcover. Quilt in a Day, 1997, first edition. In near fien conditon, slight edgewear and light crease on front cover. Quilts designed by Sue Bouchard. Log Cabin Block, Tree Block, Bear's Paw, Flying Geese. Filled with illustrations, templates and suggestions for leftover fabric. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burns, Eleanor Blazing Star Tablecloth San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1991 0922705240 / 9780922705245 First Edition Softcover. Quilt in a Day, 1991, first edition. In near fine condition. Diamonds begin with straight-of-the-grain strips sewn together and then are cut on the 45 degree angle or bias with a rotary cutter. These diamond strips are sewn into eight triangular shaped patchwork pieces that later become the octagonal shaped star. This is a project best suited for experienced sewers. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burns, Eleanor Boston Common Quilt San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 2002 1891776096 / 9781891776090 First Edition Softcover. Very good condition, light cover removal with tag. The Quilt in a Day series. Includes techniques, instructions, and templates. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eleanor Burns Bunnies & Blossoms San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 0922705119 / 9780922705115 Craft booklet, ex-library. Quilt in a Day, 1991, third edition. In very good condition, usual library markings. Ten projects for springtime, including rainbow placemats! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burns, Eleanor Christmas At The Bears Paw Ranch San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 2004 1891776169 / 9781891776168 Spiral bound softcover. Quilt in Day, 2004, second printing. In very good condition, minor edgewear. 208 pages, including patterns. Children's projects, tree decorations, decorative touches, country table setting, Victorian tea time, small wallhangings, more wallhangings, quilts, clothing and more. 28 projects. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burns, Eleanor Flying Geese Quilt in a Day San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 2001 1891776053 / 9781891776052 First Edition Softcover. Very good condition, some cover edgewear. A quilt in day project, with a new easy method. Instructions, techniques shown, templates included. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burns, Eleanor;Knoechel, Patricia Grandmother's Garden Quilt San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1999 0922705976 / 9780922705979 First Edition Spiralbound softcover. Near fine, edges bumped. Includes various flowers for quilts: Crocus, fuschsia, rose, harebell, poppy, pansy, trillium, bleeding heart, Tiger Lily, Japanese balloon flower, canterbury bells, shooting star, jonquil, bluet, morning glory, tulip, zinnia. 226 pages. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burns, Eleanor Ice Cream Cone Quilt San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 2001 1891776037 / 9781891776038 First Edition Softcover. Near fine condition. Two Cone Quilts, Triple Decker Wallhanging, Ice Cream Pillow or Wallhanging, Happy Birthday Quilt. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Eleanor Burns Morning Star Quilt Quilt in a Day 1988 First Edition Softcover. Good condition, bottom of book pages stained (from coffee?). Just barely shows on bottom of inside open pages. Techniques, instructions, templates included. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Burns, Eleanor Star Log Cabin Quilt San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1995 0922705860 / 9780922705863 First Edition Softcover. Very good condition, cover edgewear on bottom. From the quilt in a day series. Includes techniques, instructions and templates. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Eleanor Burns, Sue Bouchard Star Spangled Favorites Quilt in a Day 2002 1891776126 / 9781891776120 First Edition Softcover. Very good condition, cover edgewear. Patriotic eagle, bald eagle, stars & bars tablerunners, stars & bars quilts, thirteen colony quilts, heritage star quilts, freedom trail quilt, old glory. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Burns, Eleanor Sunbonnet Sue Visits Quilt in a Day San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1992 0922705380 / 9780922705382 Softcover. Quilt in a Day, 1992. In near fine condition. The block layout for the bed size is unique. The Sunbonnets "walk" and "play" around the outside edge, while the corner Sunbonnets are "on point". Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Burns, Eleanor Trio of Treasured Quilts San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1989 0922705186 / 9780922705184 Softcover, spiral bound. Near fine condition, spine edges bumped. Second edition. All about how to us the trio of treasured quilts: the Monkey Wrench, Ohio Star and Bear's Paw quilts. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Burns, Eleanor Trio of Treasured Quilts San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1989 0922705186 / 9780922705184 Softcover, spiral bound. Near fine condition, edges bumped. Second edition. All about how to use the trio of treasured quilts: the Monkey Wrench, Ohio Star and Bear's Paw quilts. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Burns, Eleanor Wild Goose Chase Quilts San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 2002 1891776061 / 9781891776069 First Edition Signed by Author Softcover. Quilt in a Day, 2002, first printing, signed by author: For Marianne- Go Wild! Eleanor Burns, 5-17-2001. In very good condition, minor edgewear. Use their Large Flying Geese Ruler to creat perfect patches. Sixteen Geese fly North, South, East and West in the Wild Goose Chase block. Lots of color suggestions. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burns, Eleanor on Adinfinitumbooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Areaderscorner.com Burns, Eleanor on Bookcollector.net Burns, Eleanor on Bookcrazy.us Burns, Eleanor on Booksliquidation.com Burns, Eleanor on Booksofparadise.net Burns, Eleanor on Booktique.org Burns, Eleanor on Brookingsbooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Callseller.com Burns, Eleanor on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
| Burns, Eleanor on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Goodwillbooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Maplehillbooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Mediabusterbooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Mounthopebooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Myperfectbook.com Burns, Eleanor on Oceanwavebooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Oldsaratogabooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Orphanedbooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Orphantreasures.com
| Burns, Eleanor on Pbobooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Second-chance-books.com Burns, Eleanor on Svbooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Tarmans.com Burns, Eleanor on Thebooksend.com Burns, Eleanor on Turnthepagebooks.com Burns, Eleanor on Vintage-books.com |
|
|