The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Burns, Eleanor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burns, Eleanor Bears in the Woods
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1997 092270595X / 9780922705955 First Edition 
Softcover. Quilt in a Day, 1997, first edition. In near fien conditon, slight edgewear and light crease on front cover. Quilts designed by Sue Bouchard. Log Cabin Block, Tree Block, Bear's Paw, Flying Geese. Filled with illustrations, templates and suggestions for leftover fabric. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burns, Eleanor Blazing Star Tablecloth
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1991 0922705240 / 9780922705245 First Edition 
Softcover. Quilt in a Day, 1991, first edition. In near fine condition. Diamonds begin with straight-of-the-grain strips sewn together and then are cut on the 45 degree angle or bias with a rotary cutter. These diamond strips are sewn into eight triangular shaped patchwork pieces that later become the octagonal shaped star. This is a project best suited for experienced sewers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burns, Eleanor Boston Common Quilt
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 2002 1891776096 / 9781891776090 First Edition 
Softcover. Very good condition, light cover removal with tag. The Quilt in a Day series. Includes techniques, instructions, and templates. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eleanor Burns Bunnies & Blossoms
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 0922705119 / 9780922705115 
Craft booklet, ex-library. Quilt in a Day, 1991, third edition. In very good condition, usual library markings. Ten projects for springtime, including rainbow placemats! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Burns, Eleanor Burgoyne Surrounded Quilt
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1992 0922705364 / 9780922705368 First Edition 
Softcover. Near fine condition. The quilt pattern depicts an actual battle from the American Revolution. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Burns, Eleanor Christmas At The Bears Paw Ranch
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 2004 1891776169 / 9781891776168 
Spiral bound softcover. Quilt in Day, 2004, second printing. In very good condition, minor edgewear. 208 pages, including patterns. Children's projects, tree decorations, decorative touches, country table setting, Victorian tea time, small wallhangings, more wallhangings, quilts, clothing and more. 28 projects. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Burns, Eleanor Easy Strip Tulip: Quilt in a Day
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1999 1891776002 / 9781891776007 First Edition 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Springtime blooms in the Tulips in the grass setting. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Burns, Eleanor Flying Geese Quilt in a Day
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 2001 1891776053 / 9781891776052 First Edition 
Softcover. Very good condition, some cover edgewear. A quilt in day project, with a new easy method. Instructions, techniques shown, templates included. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Burns, Eleanor;Knoechel, Patricia Grandmother's Garden Quilt
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1999 0922705976 / 9780922705979 First Edition 
Spiralbound softcover. Near fine, edges bumped. Includes various flowers for quilts: Crocus, fuschsia, rose, harebell, poppy, pansy, trillium, bleeding heart, Tiger Lily, Japanese balloon flower, canterbury bells, shooting star, jonquil, bluet, morning glory, tulip, zinnia. 226 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Burns, Eleanor Ice Cream Cone Quilt
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 2001 1891776037 / 9781891776038 First Edition 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Two Cone Quilts, Triple Decker Wallhanging, Ice Cream Pillow or Wallhanging, Happy Birthday Quilt. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Eleanor Burns Morning Star Quilt
Quilt in a Day 1988 First Edition 
Softcover. Good condition, bottom of book pages stained (from coffee?). Just barely shows on bottom of inside open pages. Techniques, instructions, templates included. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Eleanor Burns Schoolhouse Wallhanging
Quilt in a Day 1988 
Craft booklet. Quilt in a Day, 1988. In very good condition, minor edgewear. Can be done as a single strip lattice, an Americana lattice, or a framed block layout. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Burns, Eleanor Star Log Cabin Quilt
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1995 0922705860 / 9780922705863 First Edition 
Softcover. Very good condition, cover edgewear on bottom. From the quilt in a day series. Includes techniques, instructions and templates. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Burns, Eleanor Sunbonnet Sue Visits Quilt in a Day
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1992 0922705380 / 9780922705382 
Softcover. Quilt in a Day, 1992. In near fine condition. The block layout for the bed size is unique. The Sunbonnets "walk" and "play" around the outside edge, while the corner Sunbonnets are "on point". 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Burns, Eleanor Trio of Treasured Quilts
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1989 0922705186 / 9780922705184 
Softcover, spiral bound. Near fine condition, spine edges bumped. Second edition. All about how to us the trio of treasured quilts: the Monkey Wrench, Ohio Star and Bear's Paw quilts. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Burns, Eleanor Trio of Treasured Quilts
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 1989 0922705186 / 9780922705184 
Softcover, spiral bound. Near fine condition, edges bumped. Second edition. All about how to use the trio of treasured quilts: the Monkey Wrench, Ohio Star and Bear's Paw quilts. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Burns, Eleanor Wild Goose Chase Quilts
San Marcos, California, U.S.A. Quilt in a Day 2002 1891776061 / 9781891776069 First Edition Signed by Author
Softcover. Quilt in a Day, 2002, first printing, signed by author: For Marianne- Go Wild! Eleanor Burns, 5-17-2001. In very good condition, minor edgewear. Use their Large Flying Geese Ruler to creat perfect patches. Sixteen Geese fly North, South, East and West in the Wild Goose Chase block. Lots of color suggestions. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns, Eleanor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Burns, Eleanor on Blinebooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Bookhousestl.com
Burns, Eleanor on Booksforyou.us
Burns, Eleanor on Booksofparadise.net
Burns, Eleanor on Brownsbooks.ca
Burns, Eleanor on Cmereadbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Davesoldebookshop.com
Burns, Eleanor on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Derbybookshelf.com
Burns, Eleanor on Drbookman.net
Burns, Eleanor on Dustjacket.ca
Burns, Eleanor on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Burns, Eleanor on Flowerbarn1.com
Burns, Eleanor on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Burns, Eleanor on Goodwillbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Burns, Eleanor on Hennikerbookfarm.com
Burns, Eleanor on Johnbalebooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Just-us-books.com
Burns, Eleanor on Kensvideo.net
Burns, Eleanor on Littlesages.com
Burns, Eleanor on Maplehillbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Massbaymedia.com
Burns, Eleanor on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Myperfectbook.com
Burns, Eleanor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Pbobooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Recycledreading.biz
Burns, Eleanor on Second-chance-books.com
Burns, Eleanor on Senecavalleybooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Store.bookswithapast.com
Burns, Eleanor on Swantradingcompany.com
Burns, Eleanor on Treasuredoldies.com
Burns, Eleanor on Turnthepagebooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Twicesoldtales.ca
Burns, Eleanor on Verdebooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Vintage-books.com
Burns, Eleanor on Weirdbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Woodcrestbooks.com
Burns, Eleanor on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com