|
|
Alexander, Lloyd ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Alexander, Lloyd Philadelphia Adventure New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Childrens Books 1990 0525445641 / 9780525445647 First Edition Hardcover, ex-library. Dutton Children's Books, 1990, first. In very good condition, usual libary markings, front fly leaf removed. Vesper Holly gets a request for help from no less than Ulysses S. Grant. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lloyd Alexander The Black Cauldron Hardcover Hardcover. Holt, Rinehart & Winston, fourth printing, 1969. In near fine condition, name and date on front fly leaf, with a good DJ, # in series noted on front cover, some discoloration. Ellidyr, Adaon, and Taran - warriors chosen to journey to Arwan's domain and meet the lord of the Land of Death. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lloyd Alexander The Book of Three Hardcover Hardcover. Holt, Rinehart & Winston, fourth printing, 1969. In near fine condition, name and date on front fly leaf, with a good DJ, closed tear on front cover near top of spine and # in series notated on top of front cover. Taran, Assistant Pig-Keeper to a famous oracular sow, sets out on a hazardous mission to save Prydain from the forces of evil. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Book of Three New York, New York, U.S.A. Yearling Books 0440407028 / 9780440407027 Trade paperback. Dell, 1969. In very good conditiion, name on back of front cover, paes yellowing. This is a tale of enchantment, of good and evil and of the Assistant Pig-Keeper who wants to become a hero. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Drackenberg Adventure New York, NY, U.S.A. Dell Publishing 1990 0440402964 / 9780440402961 Trade paperback. Dell Yearling, first, 1988. In very good condition. Vesper Holly plunges into a plot involving a takeover attempt from the neighboring country. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Jedera Adventure New York, New York, U.S.A. Dutton Childrens Books 1989 0525444815 / 9780525444817 First Edition Hardcover, DJ in mylar cover. In very good condition, remainder mark on bottom outside book pages, inscription on front end paper. Returning a library book is easy, unless that library is in teh North African country of Jedera and the book is in the hands of Vesper Holly! Her fourth adventure. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexander, Lloyd on Abookstop.com Alexander, Lloyd on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Alexander, Lloyd on Beaglebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Blinebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Alexander, Lloyd on Bookedfull.com Alexander, Lloyd on Bookmarcsonline.com Alexander, Lloyd on Bookprowler.com Alexander, Lloyd on Books213.net Alexander, Lloyd on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Alexander, Lloyd on Booksinrockford.com Alexander, Lloyd on Booksnmorepa.com Alexander, Lloyd on Bunkersbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Buybookstoday.net Alexander, Lloyd on C-books.co.uk Alexander, Lloyd on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Alexander, Lloyd on Fatcitybookstore.com Alexander, Lloyd on Go-bookworld.com Alexander, Lloyd on Grendelbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Hammondsbooks.net Alexander, Lloyd on Johnemmettbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Alexander, Lloyd on Jondalbook.com Alexander, Lloyd on Kbookscanada.com Alexander, Lloyd on Kjcactus.com Alexander, Lloyd on Maplehillbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Merrimonbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Midwaybook.com Alexander, Lloyd on Mistymorninbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Oldkidsbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Onceuponatimebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Pandy-books.com
| Alexander, Lloyd on Pbkpalace.com Alexander, Lloyd on Peakirkbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Pellabooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Sortfloorbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Stealthesebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Alexander, Lloyd on Thebookscene.com Alexander, Lloyd on Thebooksend.com Alexander, Lloyd on Thehomelibraryonline.com Alexander, Lloyd on Turnthepagebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Twiceisniceonline.com Alexander, Lloyd on Twintomes.com |
|
|