The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Jacob Abbott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jacob Abbott Agnes A Franconia Story
Harper & Brothers 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Harper and Brothers, 1904. In very good condition, corner edgewear, # in series marked on spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jacob Abbott Beechnut A Franconia Story
Harper & Brothers 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Harper & Brothers, 1904. In very good condiiton, corners bumped, tan boards show some soiling, # in series written on spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jacob Abbott Caroline A Franconia Tale

Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Harper and Brothers, 1904. In very good condition, inscription on front end paper, edges bumped, # in series marked on spine, boards are lighter than scan. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jacob Abbott Ellen Linn A Franconia Story
Harper & Brothers 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Harper and Brothers, 1904. In very good condition, corners bumped, # in series marked on spine, blue boards are darker than scan. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jacob Abbott Malleville A Franconia Story
Harper & Brothers 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Harper & Brothers, c. 1878, bluegreen boards. In very good condition, some soiling on boards, corners bumped, # in series noted on spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jacob Abbott Rodolphus A Franconia Story
Harper & Brothers 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Harper & Brothers, 1904. In very good condition, inscription on front end paper, # in series noted on spine, corners lightly worn. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jacob Abbott Stuyvesant A Franconia Story
Harper & Brothers 1904 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Harper & Brothers, 1904. In very good condition, corner edgewear, # in series noted on spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Jacob Abbott Wallace A Franconia Story
Harper & Brothers 
Pictoral hardcover. Harper and Brothers, 1904. In very good condition, cover edgewear, light soiling on title page, # in series marked on spine. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacob Abbott on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Jacob Abbott on Bibliodisia.com
Jacob Abbott on Bluemountainbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Jacob Abbott on Bookmarcsonline.com
Jacob Abbott on Booksofparadise.net
Jacob Abbott on C-books.co.uk
Jacob Abbott on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Jacob Abbott on Cranberrybooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Everybookintheworld.com
Jacob Abbott on Extraordinarybooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Frenchborobooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Gloversbookery.com
Jacob Abbott on Goldsworthbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Grendelbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Hammondsbooks.net
Jacob Abbott on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Jacob Abbott on Johnemmettbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jacob Abbott on Lairdbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Lazarusbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Maplehillbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Mottbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Mounthopebooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Mrmlonline.com
Jacob Abbott on Oldkidsbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Pellabooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Remnantbooks.org
Jacob Abbott on Robertsbookshop.com
Jacob Abbott on Royaloakbookshop.net
Jacob Abbott on Sandyaco.com
Jacob Abbott on Solomonsminebooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Sunmountbooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Thebookscene.com
Jacob Abbott on Thebooksend.com
Jacob Abbott on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Jacob Abbott on Theridgebooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Trivillagebooks.com
Jacob Abbott on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Jacob Abbott on Villagebookmarket.com
Jacob Abbott on Vintage-books.com
Jacob Abbott on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie