The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Basic Patchwork from Pillows to Quilts
Gaylemot Publishing 1982 
Softcover. Gaylemot Publishing, 1982. In very good condition, cover shows wear and is split at the bottom of the spine, the interior is clean and bright. Instructions and full size patterns for 14 traditional designs using applique and quilting techniques. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 Easy to Sew Toys
The Spool Cotton Company 1944 First Edition 
Craft booklet. The Spool Cotton Company, 1944, stated first edition. In good condition, shows wear and some creasing. Full sized patterns inside - some have the sewing pattern from the previous owner already attached for use. Elephant, Horse, Bunny, Penguin, Pig, Kangaroo, Dolls. Cute old fashioned dolls that are easy to make! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 McCall's Creates Patio Chimes
McCall Pattern Co. 1993 
Craft booklet. McCall's, 1991. In near fine condition, some edgewear. Create patio chimes using terra cotta pots. Five designs included. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
804 Doilies That Warm the Home
Craft Library 1985 
Craft booklet. Craft Library, 1985. In very good condition, prices marked out. How to decorate with ready made doilies. Over 30 projects. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Fashions in Living
Spinnerin 1966 
Craft booklet. Spinnerin, 1966. In good condition, cover edgewear, note from previous owner on front cover. Full of patterns afghans in both crochet and knit with many embroider embellishments. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Candlewicking Quickies
Anne Evans 1983 
Craft booklet. Cross Stitch By Ann Evans, 1983. In good condition, "X" on front cover, cover wear. Little patterns for jar lids, pictures, potpourri, sachets, pin cushions. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
807 Candlewicking Classics
Masterpiece Publications 1982 
Craft booklet. Shariane Designs, 1982. In good condition, cover wear, embossed library stamp on front cover. Designs adapted from traditional quilt designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Trick or Trash
McCalls 1995 
Craft booklet. McCall's Creates series, 1995. In near fine condition. How to use an easy trick to fuse jack o'lantern or spooky ghost designs onto bags. Mix and match to make one-of-a-kind faces! Recycle plastic just "trash" into a full-size skeleton and his batty buddies. Use glow in the dark paint and creepy-crawly curly plastic lacing! Includes actual size patterns. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Witches & Widgets
Astor Place 
Craft booklet. Astor Place, Book 51, npd. In good condition, light edgewear, some loss of color from tag removal. Cute halloween ornaments made on perforated paper. Cute designs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 Colorful Doilies
Craft Library 1985 
Craft booklet. Craft Library, 1985. In very good condition, some color missing on rear cover. How to use ready made doilies for decorating. Dye them, cut them, stitch them, just be creative and make very pretty things with store bought doilies. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 Chenille Daze Spring Summer Fall Winter
Harold Mangelsen & Sons 1976 
Craft booklet. Harold Mangelson & Sons, 1976. In very good condition, light edgewear, some soiling on back cover. Use chenille to make animals, dolls, flowers, and more for all the seasons. Two cute cats included in the designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
812 Yo-Yo Bunnies
McCall's 
Craft booklet. McCall's Creates series, npd. In near fine condition. 8 easy yo-yo projects. Actual size patterns. Cute bunnies, has instructions to decorate hats, make flowers and more. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Country Easter
McCall's 1998 
Craft booklet. McCall's Creates series, 1998. In near fine condition. Easy punch-quilting, no sewing. Use Styrofoam eggs to make your own unique "eggs". 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 How to Create Gift Baskets
Jadvick 1991 
Craft booklet. Jadvick, 1991. In near fine condition. How to make your food gifts look as good as they taste. Over 30 recipe and gift ideas given. Bow-making instructions plus how to package your gifts. You can create a personal gift basket valued at over $100 for under $30. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 Trinkets & Treasures
Hot Off the Press 1994 1562311913 
Craft booklet. Hot Off the Press, 1994. In near fine condition. 17 projects for kids using Friendly Plastic. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 Fiber Form & Fantasy Opus 2

Craft booklet. No publisher or date listed. In good condition, some cover wear, last page discolored by cover color, does harm text block. Knotting technique called looping. 2 piece plant hangings. Single, regular and king-size headboards. Hanging Tables. And lots of lamps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 Heirlooms Treasures in Tatting
Annie's Attic 2004 1931171920 First Edition 
Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 2004, first printing. As new. 17 beautiful designs for gift giving, wearing and home decorating. Edgings, bookmark, rosary, earrings, Christmas ornaments, and more! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
818 Macrame the Easy Way
Woman's World 1972 
Craft booklet. Stanley Publications, 1972. In good condition, some color faded at top of front cover, and some edgewear. Step-by-step illustrated instructions for the beginner. Learn two simple knots. Make fashion accessories and use fringes for decoration. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Idea Book for Scrapbooking and Paper Crafts Volume 2
Leisure Arts 2005 1574865897 
Oversized softcover. Leisure Arts, 2005. In very good condition, some edgewear. A JoAnn Scrap Essentials Idea Book. Featuring over 300 new ideas, projects, and pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
820 Teach Yourself Plastic Canvas
Leisure Arts 1992 
Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1992. In very good condition, has minor edgewear. Easy step by step instructions to learn the basics of plastic canvas and over thirty stiches. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
821 Iron On Designs Ants
Stephanie's Collection 
Craft booklet. Stephanie's Collection, SMC-9824, npd. In good condition, cover shows wear. Iron on designs that can be for painting clothes or tole painting. 8 designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Macrame with Potpourri
Hazel Pearson Handicrafts 1980 
Craft booklet. Hazel Pearson Handicrafts, 1980. In very good condition, tag debris on cover. 16 projects for the home, including some Christmas designs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Crafting with Straw Mats
Plaid 1986 
Craft booklet. Plaid, 1986. In very good condition, corners lightly bumped. 20 home decor projects. Creative us of Abaca mats. Easy shaping and gluing. Great for home decor, gifts, bazaar items. I love Abby Easter Bunny! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Scherenschnitte We Love Dinosaurs
Back Street Designs 1988 
Craft booklet. Back Street Designs, 1988. In very good condition, cover wear and markings. Dinosaur designs and instructions on how to paper cut them. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
825 Scherenschnitte Victorian Country Collection
Back Street Designs 1988 
Craft booklet. Back Street Designs, 1988. In very good condition, price marked out on front cover. Old fashioned Victorian designs for paper cutting. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Scherenschnitte The Bunny Patch
Back Street Designs 1988 
Craft booklet. Back Street Designs, 1988. In very good condition, price marked out. All kinds of bunnies to paper cut. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 Bath & Beauty
Annie's Attic 2003 
Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 2003. In near fine condition. 8 fanciful frills for your bath using the popular Cro-Tat technique. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Christmas Morning
Annie's Attic 
Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, npd. In near fine condition. Crochet-Tatting. 11 ways to greet the holiday using an easy new technique with pearl cotton or size 20 crochet thread. Looks like Victorian ornamentation. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Doggie Divas & Dandies
Annie's Attic 2005 
Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 2005. In near fine condition. Crochet these adorable doggie fashions for that special pooch. For small dogs. Includes a couple of cute doggie beds! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Someone's in the Kitchen at Saint Paul's
Saint Paul's 1997 
Spiral bound softcover. Saint Paul's Episcopal School, Lakeview, New Orleans, LA, 1997. In very good condition, covers have edgewear and back cover has some color rubbed into it (originally white). New Orlean's recipes that are served at this school, lots of good stuff. Some Cajun, a mix of all nationalities. And a special section for kid's recipes. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 Santa Remembered
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Leisure Arts 1989 0942237056 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no DJ. As new. Cross stitch designs of traditional and old fashioned Santas. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Learning Maya 5
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Alias/Wavefront 2003 1894893344 
Softcover. Alias/Wavefront, 2003. In near fine condition, includes DVD. Twenty project-focused lessons that offer hands-on experience with key tools and techniques. Five projects: Bouncing Ball, Jack-in-the Box, Space Battle, Primitive Man, and Salty the Seal. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
833 Scrappy Garden Quilts
House of White Birches 2004 1592170420 First Edition 
Craft booklet. House of White Birches, 2004, first edition. In near fine condition. Over a dozen gorgeous garden quilts blossom from a basket of scraps. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
834 Christmas Crafts Vol.7, No. 20
Favorite Brand Name Recipes 2002 
Small softcover. FBNR, 2002. In very good condition, front cover has small tear that has been taped. 96 pages of easy fun designs of gifts or decorations to make for the holidays. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 Christmas Crafts Vol. 7, No. 71
Favorite Brand Name Recipes 2004 
Small softcover. FBNR, 2004. In near fine condition. 96 pages of easy fun craft items that can be used as gifts or decoration in your own home. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
836 Sparkling White Doilies, Star Doily Book No. 91
American Thread Company 1952 
Craft booklet. American Thread Company, 1952. In very good condition, light edgewear. 8 patterns for doilies, 15 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
837 Star Book of 100 Edgings Book 18
American Thread Company 1942 
Craft booklet. American Thread Company, 1942. In good condition, some cover wear and cover is splitting at top and bottom of spine. 31 pages of beautiful edgings for any need. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
838 Monograms for Candlewicking

Craft booklet. Bee Gee Designs, 1982. In very good condition, light cover soiling. The alphabet in candlewicking. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 Wreath Candlewicking & Counted Cross Stitch

Craft booklet. Krazy Stitches Inc, 1982. In good condition, light cover soiling. A Christmas wreath that can be done in either candlewicking or cross stitch - pattern for both. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 More Christmas Candlewicking

Craft booklet. Wang's International, 1983. In very good condition. Holiday designs in color. Make your candlewicking stand out! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 Krazywicking & Ribbonwicking for Christmas
First Edition 
Craft booklet. Krazy Stitches, 1983, first printing. In very good condition, light edgewear, store stamp on front and back cover. The Christmas tree is really beautiful! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 Krazywicking for Hoops

Craft booklet. Krazy Stitches, 1982. In very good condition, light edgewear. Sunbonnet Sue, cat, vase, tulip, horse and more. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Country Designs for Candlewicking

Craft booklet. Timberline Associates, 1983. In very good condition. The old pump, eggs in a basket, basket of apples, new born chick. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
844 Candlewicking Christmas Book II

Craft booklet. Masterpiece Publications, Shariane Designs, 1982. In very good condition, edgewear. Pretty snowflake ornaments. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
845 Candlewicking Christmas Book I

Craft booklet. Masterpiece Publications, 1982. In very good condition. Bells, lantern, candle, and lots of mini designs for ornaments, towels, or package decorations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 Candlewicking from Glenda's Place Welcome Alphabet

Craft booklet. E & E Sales, 1982. In very good condition. The alphabet and an antique design from the days of pioneer arts. Use a colonial knot, stem stitch and french knot to make these designs (directions included). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 Candlewicking from Glenda's Place Roses Pineapple

Craft booklet. E & E Sales, 1982. In very good condition, light soiling on back cover. Three rose designs and a pineapple. Colonial knot, stem stitch, and French knot (instructions included). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
848 Tall Guys Winter Brrr Men
Holiday Sparrow Designs 1996 
Craft leaflet. Very good condition, some color removed with tag on front cover. Fun characters all bundled up with a snowman companion. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Country Tissue Boxes in Plastic Canvas
Leisure Arts 1986 
Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1986, Leaflet 411. In good condition, cover wear. Quilt square, country goose, country duck, welcome friends, heart & home, and I love Ewe. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
850 Christmas Boutiques in Plastic Canvas
Leisure Arts 1991 
Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1991. In good condition, bottom left corner of booklet has been bumped. Candy cane, poinsettia, Christmas tree, and geometric designs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
851 Quilt Block Fridgies
Annie's Attic 1993 
Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 1993. In near fine condition. Cake Stand, Cherry Basket, Fanny's Fan, Crow's Foot, Combination Star, Merry-Go-Round, Pine Tree, Milky Way, Noonday Lily, Pointed Star, President, Star of Many Points, Rolling Star, 5-Patch Star, Starburst, Basket of Lilies, Tree of Life, Stars & Chains. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
852 Craft Cord Creations
Primo 1987 
Craft booklet. Primo, 1987. In near fine condition. Fast, fun and easy. Purses, tissue boxes, eyeglass cases, key fobs and more. The stitchery cross is beautiful. My favorites are the purses. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 Mug Mats
American School of Needlework 1991 0881953237 
Craft booklet. ASN, 1991. In near fine condition. 28 mat designs that could also be used for coasters. Cute designs that should fit any need. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 Crafty Kids Halloween Spooktacular Fall 1999 Vol. 1 No. 3
Country Marketplace 1999 
Magazine. Very good condition, has edgewear. Party ideas, let's dress up, goodie getters, in the kitchen, library trip, pet projects, way cool carving, nature trail, save the planet, crusing the craft store, creative outlet, thank you, crafty kids, and coloroing pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
855 Quilt Block Coasters

Craft booklet. House of White Birches, 1996. In very good fine conditon, back cover lightly rubbed. 10 easy coaster sets stitched with favorite quilting designs. Amish pinwheels, pieced-look set, holiday star, eight-pointed star, interlocking squares, patriotic patchwork, patchwork heart, heart quartet, flower basket, and log cabin. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 Points of View Beehive Shetland Chunky Booklet 610
Patons 
Craft booklet. Near fine condition. Attention to Detail, Textured Interest, Fancy Free, Special Appeal, Cool and Confident, Casual Comfort. 23 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 The Best of the Rest from the Northwest
CCNW Publications 1982 
Craft booklet. CCNW Publications, 1982. In very good condition, has holes punched for a 4 hole ring binder. 28 pages with a variety of designs from different artists. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
858 Ruth Laws Assembly Rainbow Cook Book

Spiralbound softcover. Self published, 1963. In very good condition. A cookbook full of American recipes from the local New Mexico Rainbow Girls Group, Ruth Laws Assembly #55. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 America's Home Cooking Comfort Food
WQED 
Spiralbound softcover. WQED, npd. In near fine condition. 145 pages of recipes submitted by listeners - all meant to be some form of comfort food to make you feel better. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Classics for Children Volume 835
Brunswick 1985 
Craft booklet. Very good condition. Beautiful sweaters for both boys and girls, and a great coat for girls, sizes 4-14. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
861 Annie's Quick & Easy Pattern Club April May 1991, Number 68

Small magazine. April-May, 1991, Number 68. In good condition, cover wear, tow pages noted on one flower on cover. Paper flowers, fashion doll frills, gifts for Mom, rose barrette, dinosaur bib, roses placemat set, candle holder, fan boxes, dressy summer top, bear pair potholder, mohair throw, butterfly necklace, bubble sunsuit, sherbert baby afghan, flower frame. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 Annie's Wardrobe No. 7 First Anniversary

Small magazine. Annie's Wardrobe, No. 7, Jan-Feb, 1986. In very good condition. Reversible cape, pinafore pants, party dress, lady's blouson, cable sweater, sweater jacket, striped leotard, skirt & vest, argyle vest, afghan-stitch vest, skirt & sweater, denim vest. The Anniversary Celebration issue. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 Annie's Crochet Newsletter Jan Feb 1990 No. 43

Small magazine. Annie's Crochet Newsletter, Jan Feb 1990, No. 43. In very good condition. Victorian doll, Irish rose sachet, christening gown, hearts filet edging, evening top, clutch purse, sunburst doily, floral ripple afghan, granny rose pillow, basket & wreath, flower bath set, post-stitch slippers, snowman pencil pal, rose kitchen set. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
864 Hooked on Crochet No. 27 May June 1991

Small magazine. Hooked on Crochet No. 27, May/June 1991. In very good condition, light cover edgewear. Cactus coasters, tailored lace, sapphire centerpiece, pillow tote afghan, string of shells afghan, shasta daisies summer sweater, teddy puppet, dan de lion (lion's head), sunfish set (placemat, potholder, coaster), Navajo pottery afghan, berries 'n' cream rug. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 Creative Afghans

Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 223, 1972. In near fine condition. Afghan stitch afghan, Grandma afghan, garter stitch afghan, elephant afghan, hairpin lace afghan. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 Picture It In Cross Stitch

Small softcover. Coats & Clark Book No. 298, 1981. In very good condition. A horse and a doll toy, flower basket, fruit collage, smiling cat picture, summer picture of house, tree, and fields, a little girl with bonnet and umbrella, and a cute dog picture. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Ideas for Embroidery

Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 259, 1977. In very good condition. Transfers included. Denim jacket, sweatshirt, wrap dress, folklore vest, shirt motif, caftan, overalls applique, some pretty roses. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
868 Dresses & Sweaters to Knit
Simplicity 1985 
Small softcover. Knitting with Style, No. 0434, 1985. In good conditoin, lower right corner has been bumped and creased a bit. T-shirt dress to knit, rich teal pattern knit pullover, color blocked stripe mini dress (cute!), versatile tunic. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 You Asked For These Star Book No. 208

Small softcover. American Thread, npd. In very good condition, slight cover wear. The motif suit, pansy doily (one of my favorites), cathedral window tablecloth, Christmas ornaments, Jack Frost, Santa Claus, snow flake, afghan made with Aunt Lydia's rug yarn, harlequin coat, granny square coat, maple leaf luncheon set, snowman, Puritan bedspread, and various edgings. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 Crochet Home Number 69

Small magazine. Needlecraft Shop, 1999. In near fine condition. Summertime afghan, beautiful blossoms tissue covers, shades of elegance doily, tea time pot holders, emerald diamonds afghan, pot o' gold wall hanging, St. Patrick's Day tissue cover, sweet drams baby air freshener, lilac rainbow afghan, lattice lace doily. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Make It With Aunt Lydia's Heavy Rug Yarn Star Book No. 207

Small softcover. American Thread, npd. In very good condition, a few back pages lightly dog-earred at bottom right corner. Pillows, so easy flowers, the prettiest shell, rug placemat and coasters, clown and hat tissue toppers, peachy beachie (top), bathroom rug and seatcover, curler carrier, spray cover, tissue topper, mini doll, cat, Cynthia centipede, dishcloth totes, Christmas bell, dish cloth place mats, crocheted boot, fuzzy wuzzy (wormlike toy), doll pajama cover or toaster cover, knitted garter stitch slipper. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
872 Tablecloths & Bedspreads No. 217
First Edition 
Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 217, 1972, first edition. In very good condition, some cover edgewear. Web-in-the-corner, Navaho "Moki", peacock's tail (oval pineapple), summer garden, lady of the lake, diamond lace, cluster luster, twining vine, panoply pineapple, willl-o'-the-wisp, parquetry pane. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 Decorative Edgings to Crochet, Knit and Tat No. 231
First Edition 
Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 231, 1973, first edition. In very good condition, 15 pages. 18 edgings using three different skills. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 Doilies Knitted Crocheted and Tatted Star Book No. 228

Small softcover. American Thread, npd. In very good condition, a few pages are a little wavy from water, but no watermarks. The daisy ruffle, beads beads beads, motifs for lunch, pansies pansies pansies, lily of the valley, oval pineapple ruffled, wild rose ruffle, sunburst ruffle, the tatted doily, petal cluster doily, the knitted doily, spider doily, cosmos doily, daisy rick rack doily. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
875 Embroidery Including Transfers No. 119

Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 119, 1960, second edition. In very good condition, garage sale price from past on cover. Regular embroidery, stamped cross stitch design, crewel alphabet. A talent from the past. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
876 Merry Christmas to You

Small softcover. Designs by Gloria & Pat, 1986. In very good condition, store name stamped on front cover. A promotional handout by Gloria and Pat that includes a sampler and mini ornaments. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 14 Mini Samplers

Small softcover. Cross Stitch & Country Crafts, 1988. In very good condition. Alphabet quilt, apples, blanket of love, computer, heart of the home, home & heart, honey bear, measure twice cut one, plain and fancy people, rag dolls, sew happy, teacher, twenty-eight hearts, welcome friends. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 Embroidery Book No. 274
First Edition 
Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 274, first edition, 1978. In very good condition. Hardanger cutwork pillow (beautiful!), round blackwork pillow, Swedish weaving pillow, another Swedish weaving pillow, hardanger pillow, delft pictures, four square pillow, counted thread pillow, quotation sampler, floral motif pillow. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Separates to Knit & Crochet No. 247
First Edition 
Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 247, first edition, 1975. In very good condition, cover wear. Embroidered crochet vest, knit pullover and skirt, crochet top and skirt, knit jacket and skirt, crochet jaket and skirt, lace yoke pullover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
880 Pillows to Flip Over Book 252
First Edition 
Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book 252, first edition, 1976. In very good condition. Knitted Indian pillow, knitted candle tree pillow, crocheted pillow, crocheted floor pillow, crocheted rectangular pillow, knitted American Indian pillow, knitted pillow, another crocheted rectangular pillow, and another crocheted floor pillow. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 The Big Thing in Sweaters Book 313

Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 313, fourth edition, 1985. In very good condition. Cotton knit dropped shoulder vest, cotton crochet rolled neck pullover, cotton knit v-neck pullover, Lustersheen knit round neck pullover, Lustersheen knit boatneck pullover, Lustersheen knit pullover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 A Royal Tradition Book 309

Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 309, fifth edition, 1983. In very good condition. Crochet diamond lace bedspread (beautiful!), crochet round pillow cover, crochet bridge cloth, crochet dresser scarf, crocheted tablecloth, crochet table runner, knit doily or pillow front, crochet place mat. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
883 Victorian Images Bed and Bath Accessories to Crochet, Book 360

Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book 360, second edition, 1991. In very good condition, initials on front cover. Rosalie pillow doll, rug, trash can cover, hairspray cover, jewelry box, vanity mat, afghan, tissue cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 More Granny Squares Book 286

Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 286, second edition, 1980. In very good condition. Child's pullover, woman's yoked jacket, afghan, man's pullover, woman's belted jacket, child's hooded cardigan. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Party Pretties Book 358
First Edition 
Small softcover. Coats & Clark Book No. 358, first edition, 1991. In very good condition, light soiling on pages 12 & 13. Includes Maria, Victoria, Patricia Ann, and Priscilla. For use with 13" dolls. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Southmaid Enchanted Christmas Book 357

Small softcover. Coats & Clark, Book No. 357, 1993, third edition. In very good condition, slight edgewear. 16 ornaments to crochet. Shimmering snowflakes, horns of plenty, winged guardians, glistening globes, bells of peace. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 Sweater Special Book 257
First Edition 
Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book 257, first edition, 1976. In very good condition, light edgewear. Crocheted striped top, crocheted middy blouse, knitted aran pullover, crochet embroidered tunic, crocheted nautical blouse, knitted bulky jacket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
888 A Blessed Event Book 293
First Edition 
Small softcover. Coats & Clark's Book No. 293, first edition, 1981. In very good condition, light edgewear, some light foxing on page 7. Knit hooded sweater set, knit sport yarn bunting, knit 4 ply bunting, crochet sweater, pants and hat, crochet baby set and blanket, knit jumpsuit set. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 The Next Step Sampler Too

Craft leaflet. The Needle's Prayse, 1985. In very good condition, private library stamp on front cover. Alphabet sampler with acorns. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 Lady Ester Bear & Friends
Annie's Attic 2003 
Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 2003. In near fine condition. Lady Ester, Noel, Valentino, Patriotic Pete, Paddie O'Mallie, and Lit'l Punkin. Done in crochenit stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
891 Crochet Cousins
Annie's Attic 1997 
Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 1997. In very good condition, upper right corner bumped. Patsy, Elizabeth Lee, and Patrick. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 Fairy Tales Fables & Fantasy No. 2
Paradise Publications 1992 
Craft booklet. Paradise Publications, 1992. In very good condition, some color removed with tag, light edgewear. 11 1/2" musical doll, dress, ruffled bloomers, bonnet, staff, and sheep. Little Bo Peep made with Southmaid thread. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
893 Noah's Ark for Baby

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1997. In near fine condition. Baby animals and 6 afghans to crochet. Cute giraffe and elephant, very pretty baby blanket designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
894 Fashion Doll Tooth Fairies

Craft booklet. Annie's Attic,1995. In near fine condition. 6 costumes to crochet to create your own tooth fairy with a fashion doll. Barbies were used as models. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
895 Rosebud Ornaments

Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 1994. In near fine condition. Ten thread ornaments using ribbon and roses to make ornaments, sachets, pincushions or ? 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Victorian Lace Motifs Book 2009

Craft booklet. Coats & Clark, 1990, fourth edition. In near fine condition, light discoloration from tag on front cover. A large motif and small motif for each of these designs: Hearts & flowers, pineapple heart, Irish rose, pineapple lace, and daisy spin. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Crochet Evening Bags

Craft leaflet. Darice, 1983. In good condition, price marked out, light ring from cup on front cover, back cover slightly soiled. Lacy evening clutch, night on the town clutch, drawstring evening bag, crochet headband, disco shoulder bag or eye glass case. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Summer Scents

Craft leaflet. Leisure Arts, Crochet Lites, Summer, 1992. In very good condition. Has directions for a round sachet and square sachet, including the flower. Use different colors to make different looks. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 A Wyoming-Idaho Sampler
Harbinger House 1940 First Edition Lawrence Hall 
Hardcover. Near fine condition, pages toning, previous owner markings on front endpaper. DJ is price-clipped and in fair condition, has chips and pieces missing and two closed tears, now in mylar cover. An anthology compiled in honor of the fiftieth anniversary of statehood. Poems, short stories, essays - both serious and humorous are included. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 Angels Around the World

Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 1994. In near fine condition. Southwest angel, Japanese angel, Scandinavian angel, African-American angel, Mexican angel, Irish angel, country angel, patriotic angel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com