The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
701 Plastic Canvas Corner May 1993

Magazine. In good condition, lower right corner a bit dog-eared and small tear in top corner. 26 projects. Sweetheart nursery, bargello mug, barrettes, greetings-go-round, iris coasters, Easter party ducks. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
702 Craftworks Ocober 1993

Magazine. In very good condition. 35 Christmas crafts. Stocking stuffer, tree trims, toys, gifts, decor, creative cards. Gifts under $10, complete patterns. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
703 Stitch n Sew Summer 1984

Magazine. In good condition, cover is a bit loose, pages toning. Three Bears quilted wall hanging, counted cross stitch wedding sampler, Buttercup the cow. Over 20 patterns. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
704 Aleene's Creative Living March 1998

Magazine. In very good condition, cover split at bottom of spine. Easter ideas, wedding projects, and ideas for spring. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
705 Aleene's Creative Living April 1998

Magazine. In very good condition. 40 projects. Super centerpieces, mixed media, garden accents, folded fun with origami. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
706 Quick & Easy Crafts December 2000

Magazine. In very good condition, back cover has tear at top of spine. Lots of candles, festive placemats in plastic canvas, how to reuse yesterday's trinkets, a quick St. Nick, and more! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
707 Quick & Easy Crafts April 2000

Magazine. In very good condition, some cover wear. 24 fun projects for spring, sweet little angels, bunnies, eggs, pretty posies, doilies for beginners, bold & bright salt and pepper and more! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
708 Crafting Traditions Premiere 1995

Magazine. In very good condition, has clear library card pocket and marked discard on front cover, library stamp on title page. Interior is clean and bright. From bridal gifts to an easy Mom's Day brunch and Father's Day bookmarks, infant designs, kitchen crafts, and a few Christmas ideas, too! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
709 Crafting Traditions July/August 1998

Magazine. In very good condition. 40 projects, full-sized patterns. Crocheted flag afghan, crazy quilt maple leaf pillow, crow and duck yard pokes, farm critters bean bag game and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
710 Crafting Traditions September/October 1998

Magazine. In very good condition. 40 country crafts, patterns all full-sized. Filled with fall ideas, Halloween crafts, and some cute Christmas stuff, too! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
711 Crafting Traditions November/December 1998

Magazine. In very good condition. Doznes of holiday handicrafts to decorate your home, trim the tree and make special gifts. Thanksgiving projects, too. All patterns full-sized. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
712 Country Handcrafts Summer 1993

Magazine. In very good condition. Filled wtih full-sized patterns. Includes pony doll, cow jumped over the moon crocheted aghan, knitted sweaters and a stuffed country bear - and more! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
713 Country Handcrafts Autumn 1994

Magazine. In very good condition. Full sized patterns. Pretty pumpkin pillow, Wilelmina Witch, cute Halloween hangers, autumn angel, plastic canvas welcome sign, pumpkin tea cosy, and more! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
714 Great Radio Mysteries
New Rochelle, New York, U.S.A. Great Amer Audio Co 1994 1555696562 
Four cassettes in wooden case. In near fine condition. Radio's Top Suspense Thrillers; Murder, Madness and Mystery; Famous Men of Mystery; Supernatural Thrills and Chills. Includes the history of radio with excerpts from the best shows. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
715 The Best American Mystery Stories 2000
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Mariner Books 2000 0618093303 
Cassettes. In very good condition, box shows edgewear. 5.5 hrs, 8 unabridged stories. Introduction by Donald Westlake. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
716 Wildlife of the Great Northwest
Smith-Western Co 1878395815 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Sixty-one full color photographs of northwest wildlife in their natural habitat. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
717 Mac's Field Guide to Land Mammals of North America
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Mountaineers Books 1990 0898862434 
Laminated card. As new. Drawings of the various mammals and paw prints for most. Easily identify the wildlife you see. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
718 The Way of the Warrior
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1993 0809494167 
Oversized hardcover. Time Life, 1993. In near fine condition, corners lightly bumped. Indians of North America - Wars and social life and customs. Filled with photos and drawings. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
719 The Mighty Chieftains
Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A. Time Life Education 1994 0809494299 
Oversized hardcover. Time Life, 1994. In near fine condition, corners lightly bumped. Indians of North America - Kings and fulers. Chiefdoms - North America - Biography. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
720 A History of Chehalis Bicentennial Edition
The St Helen's Club of Chehalis 1976 
Softcover booklet, 30 pages. Very good condition. A history report created by the Chehalis Community Development Program and updated by the St. Helen's Club of Chehalis with a look at the current status of concerns mentioned in the 1955 report. How Chehalis was established and who the early influential people were. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
721 Flowers of the Field Book 39
Stoney Creek Collection 1987 First Edition 
Craft booklet. Near fine condition, store label on front cover. Flower pots, you are my sunshine, fawns, flowers may fade, if God, more bearable, winter is past, nature, a bushel and a peck, an apple a day, blue jay, doe and fawn, racoon and butterfly, greatest gift, a woman's place, poetry of the earth. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
722 Union Pacific Railroad Company Form 7171
Union Pacific 1945 
Small, stiff orange-brown cloth-covered covers, teal pin binding, black lettering on front cover. Union Pacific, Effective August 1, 1945. In very good condition, edgewear, a spill on front board. Rules and Instructions Governing Maintenance of Air Brakes, Communicating Signal System, Electric Headlights, Heating, Air Conditioning, Water Systems, and Lighting. Definitions, general rules and index. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
723 Frederick Steele Forgotten General
Stanford University Libraries 1971 Limited 
Softcover, 20 pages. Stanford University Libraries, 1971, limited to 100 copies for the members of the Roxburghe Club of San Francisco. Includes card "With the Compliments of the Stanford University Libraries. In near fine conditon, right bottom corner lightly bumped and cover has lightened a bit. This keepsake has been prepared to accompany an exhibit of the papers of Frederick Steele, Major General, US Volunteers, during the American Civil War, career military officer, and West Point classmate of Ulysses S. Grant. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
724 Red Heart Everyday Gems Book 1419
Coats & Clark 1997 First Edition 
Craft booklet. As new. Granny's Jewels (crochet), Black and White (crochet), String of Pearls (knit - child), Children's Sweaters (knit - children), Adults Sweaters (knit - adults), Hat Mittens and Scarf (knit - family). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
725 Fort Robinson Illustrated Nebrakaland Magazine Vol 64 No 1 Jan-Feb 1986
Nebraska Game and Parks Commission 1986 
Softcover. Nebraska Game and Parks Commission, 1986. In very good conditoin, cover has edgewear and minor soiling and crease at lower bottom of right cover. An indepth study of the history of Fort Robinson, from the Red Cloud Agnecy days of 1868 til the decommissioning of the fart in 1948. Numerous interior B & W and color photos, maps, illustrations, chronology, and a guide to area events and attractions. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
726 The Far-Westerner Volume XXXI, January 1990, Number 1, Quarterly Publication of the Stockton Corral of Westerners

Softcover, 24 pages. Stockton Corral of Westerners, 1990. In near fine condition. Atricle in this issue is Patrick Connor: War Hero, California Businessman, Bandit Hunter, Indian Fighter, Utah's Leading Gentile by Charles L. Convis. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
727 Our Best to You Volume Three
Needles 'n Hoops 1982 
Craft booklet. Very good condition, price marked out on front cover. No Bunny, Proposition, Seafood Diet, Robinson Crusoe, Port-Starboard, Hot Tub, Sit on It, Housework, Exercise Sampler, Fisherman, Golf Lie, I'm Responsible, Sensational. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
728 Romance of Paula Vaughn
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Leisure Arts 1993 0942237196 
Hardcover, pictorial boards. As new. Full of Paula's designs and great ideas on how to use them to decorate your home. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
729 Wyoming - The 75th Year
Wyoming 75th Anniversary Commission 1965 
Softcover. Wyoming 75th Anniversary Commission, 1965. In very good condtiion, light cover wear and soiling, interior is bright and clean. Has a reproduction of the telegram announcing offical statehood. Has a brief history all 23 counties in Wyoming. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
730 O Christmas Tree
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Leisure Arts 1992 0942237153 First Edition 
Oversized hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Near fine condition. Chapters include: O Christmas Tree, Childhood Legacy, Magnificent Story, Kittyland Christmas, Freedom's Jubilee, Fanciful Flower Girls, St. Nicholas Remembered, Snow Dreams of Yesteryear, Toys from Long Ago, Holy Night Nativity, Bountiful Christmastide, Keepsake Confections, Holiday Heritage, and the Gracious Evergreen. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
731 The American West September/October 1977 Vol XIV No 5
American West Publishing Company 1977 
Magazine, 72 pages. Very good condition, cover edgewear. First Crossing Alexander Mackenzie's Quest for an Overland Route to the Pacific by David Lavender, Fort Vancouver by John A Hussey, The Pomo Indian Portraits of Grace Carpenter Hudson by Searles R Boynton, The Western History Association by Ray A Billington, "He Saved the Redwoods" by Victoria Thomas Olson, Oregon Yesterdays 1905-1915 by Elizabeth W. Buehler. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
732 Yellowstone National Park Wyoming
National Park Service 1935 
Softcover, 42 pages. National Park Service, 1935. In very good condition, cover has small soil mark on front cover, covers toning from age. Interior is clean and bright. Photos, maps, diagramss, fold-oout map pasted to inside of rear cover, inside of rear cover also has USA map with national parks depicted. A visitor's guide to the part for the season of June 20 to September 12, 1935. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
733 Zion Bryce Canyon Grand Canyon National Parks
Union Pacific 1953 
Softcover, 40 pages. Union Pacific, 1953. In very good condition, cover is beginning to split at bottom of binding. Travel guide with fold out map on rear cover. A travel guide for Zion, Bryce Canyon, and Grand Canyon National Parks. Filled with photos. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
734 Pacific Northwest and Alaska
Union Pacific 1953 
Softcover, 40 pages. Union Pacific, 1953. In very good condition, light edgewear, small soil mark on first page. Beautiful photos of the Pacific Northwest, has a fold map on rear end paper. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
735 Economic Studies of Irrigated Farms in Big Horn Country Bulletin 205

Booklet, stapled, 139 pages. University of Wyoming Agricultural Experiment Station, May, 1935. In very good condition, a few pages at the back have some chipping at top, does not affect text area. Has a description of the area, average farm capital, average receipts, average costs, average income and interest earnings, crop acreages and yields and facotrs influencing profits, and more. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
736 Winter Wheat Production in Eastern Wyoming Bulletin 2

Booklet, stapled, 22 pages. University of Wyoming Agricultural Experiment Station Division of State Farms, December, 1920. In very good condition, light foxing, pages toniing. Discusses conditions affected winter wheat production. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
737 Best Wishes from Fort D A Russell Wyoming

A folding card, heavy red card stock, containing two black and white photos depicting Fort D A Russell near Cheyenne, Wyoming. A mini 1926 calendar is pasted to the paperframe below one picture. In very good condition, red card stock has light spotting and soiling. Fort D A Russell (named after Union Brigadier General David A Russell) was established in 1867. The fort was originally built to protect the builders of the Union Pacific Railroad. It became one of the nation's largest military posts druing World War I. In 1930 it was renamed Fort Frances E Warren, honoring US Senator Fraces E. Warren. It later became Warren Air Force Base and still exists today. One of the photos depicts tenst, hoirmes, men and wagons, qute possibly in a camp while on patrol. The other is oblique aerial view of the fort, showing most of the buildings and grounds. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
738 The Best Vests Ever Volume I Booklet 466 Beehive
Patons 1985 
Craft booklet. Very good condition. Shaker Knits, Preppie Pair, Long and Luxurious, Mom 'n Me, Free Spirit, Look at us Now! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
739 A History of Chehalis
Chehalis Community Development Program 1955 
Softcover booklet, 22 pages. Very good condition, bottom of spine chipped, pages toning. A history report created by the Chehalis Community Development Program. How Chehalis was established and who the early influential people were. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
740 Early Reading
Knowledge Adventure 1999 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Jump Start Phonics Learning System. For ages 5-6. An exercise booklet with an answer key in the back. Help your child learn to read. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
741 101 Christmas Cross-Stitch Designs
Better Homes and Gardens 1999 
Craft booklet, 24 pages. Near fine condition, light edgewear. Alphabets and Phrases, Borders, Hearts Stars and Stockings, Holiday Extras, Santas and Snowmen, Toys and Presents, Treats of the Season, Trees and Wreaths, Sampler Chart, Basic Cross-Stitch. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
742 Songs of Many Nations
Cooperative Recreation Service 1966 
Small softcover. Thirteenth edition. Very good condition. 96 pages. Produced primarily for the United Church of Christ. Great for church camp. Songs and music. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
743 Because We Are One People Songs for Worship
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Ecumenical Women's Centers 1975 Anne Latourette 
Softcover. Very good condition, light cover soiling. Second printing. 67 songs that have been updated to remove sexism. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
744 Oregon Coast
Smith-Western Inc 1561650439 
Softcover. Near fine condition. A pictorial journey down the Oregon coast with tourist sites identified. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
745 The Brand Book of the Wyoming Westerners
University of Wyoming 
Hardbound in tan library buckram, oversized. University of Wyoming, 1953-1955. In very good condition, minor library markings, some glue on spine, Montana Historical Society bookplate on back of front cover. Volume 1, Nos. 1, 2, 4, Volume 2, Nos. 1, 2, 3, 4 of the newsletters from the Wyoming Corral of the Westerners Society. Volum 1, No. 3 is missing from this series. Contains a brochure for the Second Annual All American Indian Days, August 7 and 8, 1954, Sheridan, Wyoming, sponsored by the Kalif Temple of the Shriners. Also contains several back-white photos, pasted in: Volume 1, No. 1, An Indian Burial. Volume 1, No. 2, Five Minutes Work (Buffalo hunting). Volume 2, No. 4, Charley Russell and Will Rogers. Volume 2, No. 1 contains a facsimilie of an invitation sent to ex-Sheriff James Stirling to attend the execution of George A Black (for murder), scheduled for 11:00 AM, the 26th day of February, 189. Volume 2, No. 3, Owen Wister. Photo "Wire Fencing" missing from Volume 2, No. 4. This series contains articles of history, contributions from members, letters, poetry (including some Bruce Kiskaddon items), book reviews, and brief biographies of some Wyoming notables. Some of the book reviews are quite noteworthy: contemporary reviews of "The Saga of Tom Horn" by Dean F Krakel, "Cow County Cavalcade" by Maurice Frink, "Six Guns and Saddle Leather" by Ramon Adams, "The Custer Myth" by Colonel William A Graham, just to name a few. The review of the Tom Horn book has the reviewer listed as a friend of Old Casey. A unique piece of local history. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
746 Leisure Arts December 1991 Vol 6 No 1
Leisure Arts 1991 
Magazine. Very good condition. 26 projects. Country cat, peppermint pullover, merry message blocks, Christmas afghan, Santa ornaments. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
747 Leisure Arts August 1992 Vol 6 No 5
Leisure Arts 1992 
Magazine. Very good condition. Schoolgirl sweater, sunflower accents, moo kids on the blocks, bantry cloth towels, old-time mini samplers. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
748 Leisure Arts April 1993 Vol 7 No 3
Leisure Arts 1993 
Magazine. Very good condition, small tear at bottom of spine. 27 projects. Easter ornaments, scents of spring, morning glory clock, rock-a-bye romper, hands of faith. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
749 Woodland Wildlife CSB 22
Cross My Heart Inc 1987 
Craft booklet. Very good condition. Rabbit, fox, butterfly, turtle, mouse, robin, cardinal, frog, chipmunk, raccoon, deer. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
750 The Country Diary Collection Book 19
Country Cross-Stitch 1983 
Craft booklet. Near fine condition. Willow Warbler Feeding Young, Orange Tip Butterfly Oxe-Eye Daisy Purple Clover White or Dutch Clover Meadow Fox-Tail Grass, Crab Apple and White Throat, Snowbirds, White Throat and Nest, Dog Roses, Common Red Poppy, White Water Lily and Great Dragonfly, Hips of Villous Rose, Wren and Hedge Sparrow, Swallow and House Martin, Holly, Mistletoe, Daisy, Meadow Crane's Bill, Willow Herb, Daffodils, poems for the placemats. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
751 A Day to Remember
Annie Potter Presents 2007 
Small craft booklet. As new. Dress up your shoes and feet with delicately crocheted heirlooms that can be passed on to future generations. Wear for a wedding, prom, any special occasion. Rolled rose, small flower, double bud spray, single bud spray, portrait frame, bookmark frame, pincushion shoe, side lace piece, toe lace piece, pineapple lace piece, tassles and cord. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
752 Feather Soft Knits Quick and Easy with Quickmist Volume 856
Brunswick 
Craft booklet. Very good condition, light cover wear. Includes errata sheet correcting directions. The No Problem Sweater, A Fluff of A Layer wit Quickmist, Quickmist Textured Bands Sweater, Big Cable Deep V-Neck Pullover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
753 Villages of the Rio Grande
Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Museum of New Mexico Pr 1994 0890132682 First Edition 
Small softcover, postcard sized. Near fine condition. Northern New Mexico and remote places that had changed little over the course of three hundred years. Duotone reproductions. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
754 Learn to Felt for Crocheters
ASN 2006 1590121686 First Edition 
Softcover. American School of Needlework, 2006, first. In near fine condition. 11 easy projects for wool yarn and all about how to felt. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
755 Touch of Suede
Leisure Arts 2005 
Softcover. Leisure Arts, 2005. In near fine condition. 8 crochet designs. Fringed denim, jacket, teal suede shoe flowers, spice suede shoe flowers, appliques, pom pom scarf, crochet scarf with pom pom edge, and fleece scarf with pom pom trim. Could be used to embellish quilts, too. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
756 Adorn Your Space Fresh Crochet Accents
Leisure Arts 2007 1601404441 
Softcover. Leisure Arts, 2007. In near fine condition. 20 plus ways to spice up your place! Mini doilies, edgings and more - with lots of ideas. Could be used to embellish quilts, too. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
757 Teach Yourself Plastic Canvas
Leisure Arts 1992 
Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1992. In good condition, has moderate edgewear, top right corner bumped. Easy step by step instructions to learn the basics of plastic canvas and over thirty stiches. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
758 Ribbons & Lace Soft Christmas Ornaments
Newstalgia Designs 1983 
Craft booklet. Plaid, 1983. In very good condition. 12 elegant ornaments for the Twelve Days of Christmas. Done with sewing and candlewicking, full-size patterns included. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
759 Stitch-A-Week Afghan
Leisure Arts 1996 
Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1996. In very good condition, light edgewear. Learn 52 pattern stitches while you create this beautiful set. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
760 Simple to Sew Needlecrafts
New York, New York, U.S.A. Chartwell Books 1996 0785805966 
Hardcover. Chartwell Books, 1996. In near fine condition, very light edgewear. Master new sewing skills with these simple to make projects. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
761 Candlewicking from Glenda's Place Welcome Alphabet

Craft booklet. E & E Sales, 1982. In very good condition. The alphabet and an antique design from the days of pioneer arts. Use a colonial knot, stem stitch and french knot to make these designs (directions included). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
762 Candlewicking from Glenda's Place Roses Pineapple

Craft booklet. E & E Sales, 1982. In very good condition, light soiling on back cover. Three rose designs and a pineapple. Colonial knot, stem stitch, and French knot (instructions included). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
763 Tree Trims
Daisy Designs 1982 
Craft booklet. Daisy Designs, 1982. In very good condition, light edgewear. 20 Christmas trims for your tree or packages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
764 Museum Candlewicking Border Designs
Paragon Needlecraft First Edition 
Craft booklet. Paragon Needlecraft, stated first printing, npd. In near fine condition, minor edgewear. The designs in this bok were adapted from a wonderful assortment of "Late Federal Period" Candlewick bedspreads in the Brooklyn Museum Collection. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
765 Christmas Wicking Book 9

Craft booklet. Forever Friends, 1983. In very good condition, light edgewear. 15 ornaments shown on the cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
766 Fruits and Flowers for Candlewicking

Craft booklet. Timberline Associates, 1983. In good condition, cover shows some wear. Pansies, apple blossoms, fresh fruits and blossoms in fantasy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
767 Candlewicking Christmas Book I

Craft booklet. Masterpiece Publications, 1982. In very good condition. Bells, lantern, candle, and lots of mini designs for ornaments, towels, or package decorations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
768 Lace-Making with Crochet Hook and Knitting Needles

Craft booklet. Thiriez & Cartier-Bresson, Paris, npd. In very good condition. Part one is lace in crochet, part two is knitted lace. Basic stitches, working instructions and patterns. Well illustrated. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
769 Bucilla Crochet Favorites Vol 147

Craft booklet. Bernard Ulmann Co, 1946. In very good condition, some cover soiling and edgewear, interior is bright and clean. All kinds of motifs for bedspreads. Could be used for tablecloths also. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
770 Sensational Shawls & Scarves
Annie's Attic 2006 1596350997 
Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 2006. In near fine condition. A dozen stylish designs for any fashion look! Shawls, wraps, and scarves. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
771 Pineapple Home Accents
Annie's Attic 2006 1596351004 
Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 2006. In near fine condition. 24 elegant pineapple projects to dress up your home! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
772 The American Prison: From the Beginning
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Amer Correctional Assn 1983 0942974484 
Oversized hardcover. In very good condition, light board edgewear. DJ is good, edgewear, rubbing and one 1/4" tear at top of spine and crease on the jacket. Back before prisoners had "rights". 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
773 Galaxy of Stars
House of White Birches 
Softcover. House of White Birches, npd. In near fine condition. 10 star-studded quilting projects. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
774 Quick & Easy Log Cabins
House of White Birches 
Softcover. House of White Briches, npd. In very good condtion, light edgewear. Use the versatile Log Cabin block to create a purse, tablecloth, vest, quilts and pillows! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
775 Basic Patchwork from Pillows to Quilts
Gaylemot Publishing 1982 
Softcover. Gaylemot Publishing, 1982. In very good condition, cover shows wear and is split at the bottom of the spine, the interior is clean and bright. Instructions and full size patterns for 14 traditional designs using applique and quilting techniques. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
776 Victorian Hearts & Flowers 1994
Special Interest Publications 1994 
Magazine. Near fine condition. Sweet scents and pleasant dreams, for a lady's retreat, tied back with tassels, pristine crisp white doilies, parlor comforts, treasures and trinkets, hearts that welcome, an afternoon tea, wedding-day keepsakes, the flirtation fan, irish lace, knit trimmings. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
777 McCall's Creates Patio Chimes
McCall Pattern Co. 1993 
Craft booklet. McCall's, 1991. In near fine condition, some edgewear. Create patio chimes using terra cotta pots. Five designs included. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
778 Doilies That Warm the Home
Craft Library 1985 
Craft booklet. Craft Library, 1985. In very good condition, prices marked out. How to decorate with ready made doilies. Over 30 projects. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
779 Fashions in Living
Spinnerin 1966 
Craft booklet. Spinnerin, 1966. In good condition, cover edgewear, note from previous owner on front cover. Full of patterns afghans in both crochet and knit with many embroider embellishments. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
780 Candlewicking Quickies
Anne Evans 1983 
Craft booklet. Cross Stitch By Ann Evans, 1983. In good condition, "X" on front cover, cover wear. Little patterns for jar lids, pictures, potpourri, sachets, pin cushions. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
781 Candlewicking Classics
Masterpiece Publications 1982 
Craft booklet. Shariane Designs, 1982. In good condition, cover wear, embossed library stamp on front cover. Designs adapted from traditional quilt designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
782 Trick or Trash
McCalls 1995 
Craft booklet. McCall's Creates series, 1995. In near fine condition. How to use an easy trick to fuse jack o'lantern or spooky ghost designs onto bags. Mix and match to make one-of-a-kind faces! Recycle plastic just "trash" into a full-size skeleton and his batty buddies. Use glow in the dark paint and creepy-crawly curly plastic lacing! Includes actual size patterns. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
783 Witches & Widgets
Astor Place 
Craft booklet. Astor Place, Book 51, npd. In good condition, light edgewear, some loss of color from tag removal. Cute halloween ornaments made on perforated paper. Cute designs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
784 Colorful Doilies
Craft Library 1985 
Craft booklet. Craft Library, 1985. In very good condition, some color missing on rear cover. How to use ready made doilies for decorating. Dye them, cut them, stitch them, just be creative and make very pretty things with store bought doilies. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
785 Chenille Daze Spring Summer Fall Winter
Harold Mangelsen & Sons 1976 
Craft booklet. Harold Mangelson & Sons, 1976. In very good condition, light edgewear, some soiling on back cover. Use chenille bumps to make animals, dolls, flowers, and more for all the seasons. Two cute cats included in the designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
786 Yo-Yo Bunnies
McCall's 
Craft booklet. McCall's Creates series, npd. In near fine condition. 8 easy yo-yo projects. Actual size patterns. Cute bunnies, has instructions to decorate hats, make flowers and more. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
787 Country Easter
McCall's 1998 
Craft booklet. McCall's Creates series, 1998. In near fine condition. Easy punch-quilting, no sewing. Use Styrofoam eggs to make your own unique "eggs". 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
788 How to Create Gift Baskets
Jadvick 1991 
Craft booklet. Jadvick, 1991. In near fine condition. How to make your food gifts look as good as they taste. Over 30 recipe and gift ideas given. Bow-making instructions plus how to package your gifts. You can create a personal gift basket valued at over $100 for under $30. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
789 Trinkets & Treasures
Hot Off the Press 1994 1562311913 
Craft booklet. Hot Off the Press, 1994. In near fine condition. 17 projects for kids using Friendly Plastic. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
790 Fiber Form & Fantasy Opus 2

Craft booklet. No publisher or date listed. In good condition, some cover wear, last page discolored by cover color, does harm text block. Knotting technique called looping. 2 piece plant hangings. Single, regular and king-size headboards. Hanging Tables. And lots of lamps. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
791 Heirlooms Treasures in Tatting
Annie's Attic 2004 1931171920 First Edition 
Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, 2004, first printing. As new. 17 beautiful designs for gift giving, wearing and home decorating. Edgings, bookmark, rosary, earrings, Christmas ornaments, and more! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
792 Macrame the Easy Way
Woman's World 1972 
Craft booklet. Stanley Publications, 1972. In good condition, some color faded at top of front cover, and some edgewear. Step-by-step illustrated instructions for the beginner. Learn two simple knots. Make fashion accessories and use fringes for decoration. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
793 Idea Book for Scrapbooking and Paper Crafts Volume 2
Leisure Arts 2005 1574865897 
Oversized softcover. Leisure Arts, 2005. In very good condition, some edgewear. A JoAnn Scrap Essentials Idea Book. Featuring over 300 new ideas, projects, and pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
794 Teach Yourself Plastic Canvas
Leisure Arts 1992 
Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1992. In very good condition, has minor edgewear. Easy step by step instructions to learn the basics of plastic canvas and over thirty stiches. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
795 Iron On Designs Ants
Stephanie's Collection 
Craft booklet. Stephanie's Collection, SMC-9824, npd. In good condition, cover shows wear. Iron on designs that can be for painting clothes or tole painting. 8 designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
796 Macrame with Potpourri
Hazel Pearson Handicrafts 1980 
Craft booklet. Hazel Pearson Handicrafts, 1980. In very good condition, tag debris on cover. 16 projects for the home, including some Christmas designs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
797 Crafting with Straw Mats
Plaid 1986 
Craft booklet. Plaid, 1986. In very good condition, corners lightly bumped. 20 home decor projects. Creative us of Abaca mats. Easy shaping and gluing. Great for home decor, gifts, bazaar items. I love Abby Easter Bunny! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
798 Scherenschnitte We Love Dinosaurs
Back Street Designs 1988 
Craft booklet. Back Street Designs, 1988. In very good condition, cover wear and markings. Dinosaur designs and instructions on how to paper cut them. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
799 Scherenschnitte Victorian Country Collection
Back Street Designs 1988 
Craft booklet. Back Street Designs, 1988. In very good condition, price marked out on front cover. Old fashioned Victorian designs for paper cutting. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
800 Scherenschnitte The Bunny Patch
Back Street Designs 1988 
Craft booklet. Back Street Designs, 1988. In very good condition, price marked out. All kinds of bunnies to paper cut. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7   8  9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com