The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
601 Children Count on Christmas

Craft booklet. Gloria & Pat Designs, 1982, Book 14. In very good condition. Lots of mini oraments and an alphabet with a Christmas theme! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
602 Gordon Fraser's A Bear Book
First Edition 
Craft booklet. Gloria & Pat, first, 1984. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Teddy bears of all kinds! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
603 Country Barnyard

Craft booklet. Gloria & Pat Designs, second printing, 1984, Book 26. In very good condition, store stamp on front cover. Filled with farm animals. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
604 American Indian Designs

Craft booklet. Cottonwood Studio, 1980. In very good condition. Momo Kachina, Ho-Ote Katchina, turquoise nose plug kachina, small Indian pots, stylized bird #1 and #2, Hopi Olla, Mimbres bird, Indian borders, Indian round, turtle critter. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
605 More American Indian Designs

Craft booklet. Cottonwood Studio, 1981. In very good condition. Wide mouth pot, pot with border, Hahaii Wuhti Kachina, Crow Mother Kachina, Indian border eye glass, TV guide cover, Two Yeis, San Ildefonso Olla, grandmother, Mimbres rabbit critter with border, Koyemsi Kachina, Yei mini eyeglass case, Indian borders, Indian Chef. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
606 Collectable Quilts, Etc. Book One

Craft booklet. Schoolhouse Designs, 1983. In very good condition, store stamp, price marked out and private library stamp embossed on front cover. Beautiful quilt designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
607 Create An Occasion

Craft booklet. Designs by Lin & Mary, Leaflet #1, 1980. In very good condition. A variety of designs for special occasions. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
608 Look 'n' Round

Craft booklet. Three Needles, npd. In very good condition, light stain on page edge of first page. My favorite is the cat picture: "I can't wait until tomorrow 'cause I get better looking every day." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
609 Ski Country
Signed by Author
Craft booklet. Graphs by Goodman, Book 101, 1983. Signed to Pam, Susan Goodman & Gail Beets. In near fine condition. All the logos from famous sky resorts. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
610 Kiss a Cross Stitcher

Craft booklet. Reba's Creations, Booklet No. 9, 1986. In near fine condition. Support the Arts, Kiss a Cross Stitcher! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
611 VIP's Volume II

Craft booklet. Sew Fine Designs, 1980. In very good condition. Designs for Mother, Father, musician, pharmacist, secretary and accountant. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
612 A Little Sunshine

Craft booklet. Graphs by Barbara & Cheryl, 1980. In very good condition. Designs for young ones walls. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
613 Rainbows Act IV

Craft booklet. Rainbows, 1979, Book 4. In very good condition. Sayings and small motifs, but my favorite is the 1931 Ford Roadster... 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
614 Quilts on the Line

Craft booklet. Victoria's Garden, Booklet 9, npd. In near fine condtion. Several small quilt motifs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
615 Cross Stitch: Three Hundred Motifs
New York, New York, U.S.A. Japan Pubns 1982 0870405063 
Softcover. Onodori, 1982. In very good condition, edgewear. Motifs for everything! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
616 Decorative Cross-Stitch Borders
New York, New York, U.S.A. Sterling Pub Co Inc 2001 0806976012 
Softcover. Sterling, 2001., first. In very good condition, The ideal border for whatever you're working on! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
617 Zigzag Stitchery

Softcover. Marshall Cavendish, 1972. In very good condition, small piece of color missing on front cover. Zizaog or Floretine stitchery (also known as Hungarian Point or Bargello) for canvas. Includes patterns, lush photos, complete instructions and even clothing ideas! Beautiful designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
618 Parties The Little Quilt Collection

Pattern. Little Quilts, 1994. As new. Candy basket quilt & pillow, Keepsake wreath, Pary favors quilt, pillow, & ornament. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
619 Dry Creek Review Vol. III, No. II, Spring 1993
Dry Crik Press 1993 
Trade paperback. Very good condition, cover has some moisture spots. Contemporary cowboy poetry. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
620 Dry Crik Review Vol. II, No. IV, Vol. III, No. I
Dry Crik Press 1992 
Trade paperback. Near fine condition. Double Environmental Issue. Cowboy/cowgirl poetry with a focus on the environment, 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
621 The China Decorator August 1987

Magazine. August, 1987, Volume 32, No. 8. In very good condition, light wear. Beautiful patterns for turning ordinary plates into works of art. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
622 The China Decorator July 1987

Magazine. July 1987, Voluem 32, No. 7. In very good condition, lower right corner of first two pages dog-eared. Beautiful examples of what can be done with painted china. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
623 The Gasparilla Cookbook
Palm Harbor, Florida, U.S.A. Seaside Pub 1961 0960955607 
Hardcover. Seaside, 18th printing, 1993. In near fine condition with a very good DJ, small open tear on front of DJ. Favorite Florida west coast recipes. 712 recipes. Awarded the Southern Living Hall of Fame Award. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
624 Butter 'n Love Recipes

Spiral bound softcover. Fundcraft Publishing, 1977. In good condition, favorite recipes noted with a check mark, black mark on back of front cover. This was a sampler cookbook sent to entice someone to order a custom one for their group, but the lady who got it used the recipes in it! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
625 Old King Cole's Book of Nursery Rhymes
Mayflower Books 1980 083176600x Shaw, Byam 
Hardcover. Mayflower, 1980, facisimile copy of the 1901 eidition. In very good condition with a fair DJ. Beautiful illustrations make the poetry come to life! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
626 Olde Time Needlework Patterns and Designs Winter, 1981

Magazine. Tower Press, Winter, 1981. In very good condition, previous owner's notes on cover. Grape chalice altarlace, old fashioned skating set, dainty sofa pillows and more antique patterns. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
627 Cross Country Stitching June 1998

Magazine. Jeremiah Junction. In very good condition. Summer Samplers & Stitches, 18 projects. A lttle angel cookie cutter, the button shop, and flower gardens. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
628 Crafts Dec/Jan 2003

Magazine. Pimedia. In very good condition. 59 Christmas crafts. Fun fleece mittens & blankets, beautiful jewelry for beginners. Simple stockings and candles. Festive ornaments. And more! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
629 Crafts Aug 2002

Magazine. In very good condition. Winners from soap making contest, 34 cool crafts. Simple sea-glass frame, fountain making 101, make your own lip balm, and easy cross stitch greeting cards. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
630 Crafts Dec 1993

Magazine. In very good condition. 37 Christmas projects. Paint a peppermint nutcracker, easy gingerbread house, ribbon ornament, pop up package, winter wonderland wood cutout. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
631 Crafts April 1988

Magazine. In very good condition. 16 pages of full-size patterns. 21 Easter how-to's and a complete bunny bunch. Instant antiques in one step. Make a country goose basket and shelf. Cross stitch a homey sampler. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
632 Crafting Traditions Jan/Feb 2004

Magazine. In very good condition. Polar bear birthday, Eleanor Burns Quilt series premiere. Full-size patterns included. My favorite is the crocheted football and basketball rugs for a boy's room! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
633 Crafting Traditions Mar/Apr 2003

Magazine. In very good condition. Bright springtime projects, teddy bear contest winners, includes full-sized patterns. My favorite project is the Clever Cubs Bookends! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
634 Crafting Traditions Nov/Dec 2003

Magazine. In very good condition. Lots of Christmas ideas, some Thanksgiving. All patterns full-size. My favorite is the Teddy Bear Sled Ornament, but I really liked the Christmas Roses Tree Skirt, too. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
635 Crafting Traditions Jan/Feb 2000

Magazine. In very good condition, owner's note on front cover. Over 40 playful projects, gifts for kids, winter warmers, and more. All patterns full-sized. My favorite is the Red Rose Doily, but the sleepy lizard switch plates are good fun, too! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
636 McCall's Needlework & Crafts February 1985

Magazine. In very good condition, some cover wear. Big-Needle Knits, super sweater sets, budget gift ideas, springtime afghan, and ribbon embroidery. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
637 Linen Quarterly Summer 1989

Magazine. Designs by Gloria & Pat. In near fine condition. Includes a pattern for suspenders for a boy and a girl - very cute! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
638 Linen Quarterly Winter 1989

Magazine. Designs by Gloria & Pat. In very good condition. Includes candle wraps and bell pulls as well as a very pretty winter sampler. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
639 Linen Quarterly Spring 1990

Magazine. Designs by Gloria & Pat. In very good condition, light soiling on cover. Lots of flower designs and three bible bookmarks, one with Easter lilies. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
640 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts Sep/Oct 86

Magazine. In very good condition, some edgewear. 30 projects. My favorite is the Kitty Day Parade! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
641 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts Mar/Apr 86

Magazine. In very good condition. Quick gifts, Easter linens. My favorite is Cats, Baskets & Quilts: Amish. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
642 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts May/Jun 86

Magazine. In very good condition. An heirloom wedding, stitched lamps, quick kid's favorites. My favorite is Cats, Baskets, & Quilts: Nantucket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
643 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts Nov/Dec 86

Magazine. In very good condition. 40 projects. Christmas ornaments, needlekeepers, jewelry gifts. Cute mini quilt pattern for a pin or necklace and earrings. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
644 Cross Stitcher & Country Crafts Mar/Apr 87

Magazine. In very good condition. Collector's dolls, new Amish series, stitched collars. A nice Mom's keepsake: Mom, Mender of Broken Hearts... 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
645 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts Mar/Apr 91

Magazine. In very good condition. Stitcher's primer, speciality threads, pastel linen, 25 projects. Beautiful scissor cases (one pattern included) and a lovely Hawaiian flower picture. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
646 Just CrossStitch Sep/Oct 1986

Magazine. In very good condition, some cover wear. A clown alphabet, a cute lamb, a mother goose sampler - A diller, a dollar, a ten o'clock scholar. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
647 Just CrossStitch Jan/Feb 1987

Magazine. In very good condition, some cover wear. A variety of samplers, cookbook bookmark, nice border designs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
648 Just CrossStitch Mar/Apr 1987

Magazine. In very good condition, some color rubbed from front cover. Lots of animals and borders, some collars. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
649 Leisure Arts Feb 1988

Magazine. In very good condition. Heart afghan and pillow, table toppers, ragtime tops, uncommon scents and Paula Vaughan profile. My favorite is Preserved in Time by Vaughan. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
650 Plastic Canvas Home & Holiday Feb 2002

Magazine. In near fine condition. Lacy heart set, tea time kitchen, pretty photo album. I have two favorites: Scottie Dog Tote and three Santa ornaments. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
651 Plastic Canvas Home & Holiday Apr 2002

Magazine. In very good condition, slight soiling on front cover. Spring flowers, Mr. Bunny Door Hanger, Bug Babies, and, my favorite, Sunbonnet Angels! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
652 Crafts 'n Things Sep 2006

Magazine. In near fine condition. Baby boutique, beaded hairpins, fun bathtime things for kids, cute animal tree trims! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
653 Crafts 'n Things Nov 2006

Magazine. In near fine condition. 75 quick & easy holiday ideas, Thanksgiving ideas. My favorite is the penguin bookmark! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
654 Crafts 'n Things Jan 2007

Magazine. In near fine condition. 75 holiday projects, warm & cozy wearables, festive home decor, food gifts. My favorite is the Barbie Pompom Hat & Scarf set! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
655 Crafts 'n Things Mar 2007

Magazine. In near fine condition. 75 fabulous new designs, special wedding section. My favorite is the punch needle Scottie - very pretty tote! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
656 McCall's Needlework & Crafts Jun 1989

Magazine. In good condition, some edgewear. Eiffel Tower french knit, nautical forkids, take-a-taxi run, jungle birds kimono, and, my favorite, beginner smocking - a little girl's jumper and bonnet. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
657 Crafts Apr 1992

Magazine. In very good condition, edgewear, piece of cover missing at bottom of spine. 43 Easter how-to's, bunnies, painted gumball dress, cross stitch overalls, baby bib. My favorite is a wood bunny towel holder! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
658 Crafts May 1992

Magazine. In good condition, edgewear. 36 how-to's just for mom, gardner's hat, wild rose pillow, charm jewelry, stenciled planter, discover doll wig-ing, painted cutwork vest, baby shower ideas. My favorite are the fuzzy wuzzy magnets! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
659 Crafts Jun 1992

Magazine. In very good condition. Special issue for brides, dads, and grads. Lace-covered album, tatted hanky, best dad paperweights, fun painted sweatshirt for grads. My favorite is the crocheted dress and wide brim hat for a 14" doll. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
660 Crafts Dec 1992

Magazine. In good condition, cover is split at base of spine. Beaded tuxedo shirt, holly-day hostess apron, snowflake sweatshirt, sweaters for kids & bears, card, bows. My favorites are the playtime puppets! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
661 Crafts Feb 1993

Magazine. In very good condition. Cross stitch hearts, cat-lover's stool, kisses wreath, mock quilts, door harp, tumbling hearts kaleidoscope. I like the hearts and roses pin! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
662 Crafts May 2001

Magazine. In good condition, bottom right corner has been bumped. Cute clay bugs, painted seed box, garden-glove frogs, easy daisies on frosted glassware. My favorite is the crochet doll gown. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
663 McCall's Costumes P256

Pattern. Children's (7-8-10). In good condition, package shows wear, pattern uncut. Includes five dress patterns for dressing up a young girl. Fairy, princess, prom, maybe elf? Use your imagination! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
664 McCall's Crafts 6099 Buttons and Bows

Pattern. In very good condition. unused. Adorable dolls with hairdo's to match. Coiffures of buttons and bows. A flower here or there. Mom's are 16" tall and come complete with clothes. BAbes are 11" long in their cozy bunting. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
665 McCall's Crafts 5350 Micecapades

Pattern. In very good condition, unused. Meet Molly and Malcolm. They are 15" tall and come with a variety of clothes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
666 McCall's Fashion Accessories 4262

Pattern. In very good condition, unused. 5 bags and accessories, all done iwth Mary Engelbreit fabrics. Quilt your own bags! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
667 Simplicity 5285 Child's Girls' and Boys' Vest, Hats and Accessories

Pattern. In very good condition, unused. Size A: XS, S, M, L. Easy to sew. Let them pick their own fleece! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
668 Butterick B4305 Infants'/Toddler's Hats and Slippers

Pattern. In very good condition, unused. Fun hats and shoes for little ones. Two doggies, a purple cow, a monkey, a flower, and a bug set. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
669 Dream Spinners Simply Hearts

Pattern. Great American Quilt Factory. In very good condition, name blacked out on front cover, unused. Colorful hearts for quilting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
670 Towel Holder

Pattern. Patch Press 375B. As new. Full-size pattern pieces and easy-to-follow instructions. A pig, goose and cow towel holder for kitchen or bath. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
671 Children of the World

Pattern. Dianna Marcum Publications. In near fine condition, unused. 7" tall dolls. Red and yellow, black and white, all are precious in His site... 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
672 Decorator Baskets

Pattern. JMC Creative Crafts, Basket Pattern #1000. In very good condition. Recycle your ice cream, yogurt, margarine, and other plastic containers into decorator baskets! Your options are only limited by your imagination... 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
673 Kitchen Chicken

Pattern. Patch Press #331B. In very good condition, unused. Holds kitchen untensils, coupons, recipes, etc. Full-size pattern pieces, easy-to-follow instructions. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
674 Sampler Machine Cover

Pattern. Patches of Joy, 1978. In very good condition, unused. Full-size applique patterns for a sewing machine cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
675 A 30s Christmas LIttle Bits of Love

Pattern. Tomorrows Heirlooms, 1990. In near fine condition. Mini Christmas ornaments. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
676 The Little Quilt Collection Toys

Pattern. In very good condition, unused. Overall Bill Quilt, Toy Boats, Bow Tie Quilt, Overall Bill Pillow, and Toy Boat Pillow. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
677 The Little Quilt Collection Friends

Pattern. Little Quilts, 1986. In very good condition, front cover has toned blue with time. Hearts, Sue Bonnet Sues, blocks. Lots of ways to use scrap quilt fabric! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
678 Edgings Book No. 121

Small softcover. Coats & Clark's, 1961. In very good condition, light edgewear. Crocheted, knitted and tatted. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
679 Begin to Knit Star Book No. 167

Small softcover. American Thread Company, Star Book No. 167, npd. In very good condition, cover has been taped to booklet in front and back. All the basic stitches, easy novelty stitches, and quick things to make. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
680 Knit and Crochet with Aunt Lydia's Heavy Rug Yarn

Small softcover. American Thread Co, Star Book No. 195, npd. In very good condition. Bathroom set, rugs, placemats, hats and more! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
681 Doilies Lily Design Book No. 201

Small softcover. Lily Design, npd. In very good condition. All crochet. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
682 Doilies to Treasure Lily Design Book No. 209

Small softcover. Lily Design, npd. In very good condition. More crocheted doilies. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
683 Secrets for Successful Quilting

Small softcover. Rodale Press, 1990. In very good condition. Featuring more than 60 illustrated techniques. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
684 Floral Splash Potpourri Heart

Craft kit. Bucilla, 1994. Ribbon Embroidery, 100% silk ribbon. 3" x 3". A great starter product. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
685 Sugar 'N Spice

Pattern. Wild Goose Chase, 1988. As new. From miniature to king size, this pattern offers something for everyone. One basic block in various sizes and in different settings, provides you with endless possiblities. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
686 Grand Teton National Park Counted Cross Stitch

Pattern only. FulmerCraft, npd. In near fine condition. A beautiful picture of the mountain in the summer months! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
687 Zia Pot # 1015

Pattern only. Stitches 'n Kits, 1986. In very good condition. A very nice Southwestern design. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
688 XOctagon #17

Pattern. Kick Back & Stitch, 2001. As new. Nice geometric looking design. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
689 Two Blues

Chart only. Country Cross-Stitch, 1985. In very good condition, page with thread info has a stain - does not harm text area. Two cute little birdies on a branch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
690 Two Grey Hills 1016

Chart only. Stitches 'n Kits, 1986. In very good condition. A beautiful southwestern design! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
691 Sun Kachina

Pattern. One Horse Studio, 1994. As new. A 30" circle wall quilt using a 9 degree wedge ruler design. A beautiful quilt using a Hopi Indian Kachina. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
692 Christmas Ornaments in Plastic Canvas

Craft booklet. Looney Tunes, 1998. In good condition, cover shows some wear. Sylvester, Tweetie, Bugs, and the Taz, plus six more! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
693 Hand Crafts for the Home to Knit or Crochet

Craft booklet. Bernard Ulmann, 1974. In very good condition, back cover is dog earred at top left. Bucilla, Bear Brand, Fleisher, Botany type threads and yarns used. Beautiful bedspreads, rugs, pillows, afghans and more! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
694 Crafting Today April 1992

Magazine. In good condition, cover shows some discoloration and wear on bottom. Full size patterns included. A Funny Bunny Ear Hat for baby and the Pretty Heart Pendant are my favorites! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
695 Crafts 'n Things September 1990

Magazine. In good condition, cover wear, patterns loose but all there. Use real mushrooms to make pictures, create a cute pair of crocheted geese, make stained glass from glue, get started on Christmas ornaments early! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
696 Woman's Homelife August, 1972

Magazine. In very good condition, pages toning, and bottom of cover has some chipping. Dr. Lee Salk - Cuddle Your Kids Before It's Too Late, Mr & Mrs Lawrence Welk - The Special Joys of Family Life, Womanpower - Myth vs Muscle, and more, including patterns for two knit sweaters and one crochet shawl. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
697 Lady's Circle Patchwork Quilts March 1989

Magazine. In very good condition. Michigan quilts, traditional - sophisticated, Jacquelyn Faulkner - an artist on her way, and simple patters for individual uses. Filled with photos (over 48) of beautiful quiits in full color! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
698 McCall's Creative Crafts Country Bazaar Vol. 18 October 1985

Magazine. October, 1985. In good condition, back cover has two tears at crease marks. Super gifts, 89 great ideas. Holiday designs to stitch, quilt and much more. Decorating ideas, children's charmers, table toppers, Christmas crafts, Thanksgiving accessories, and functional fun. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
699 Better Homes and Gardens Creative Ideas Holiday Crafts 1977

Magazine. In very good condition, bottom right corner of front cover slightly dog-eared. Easy crafts for beginners. Patters from A to ! for holiday make-aheads. Tables set for the holidays. Make pillows out of t-shirts you don't wear anymore! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
700 Knitting World October 1990

Magazine. In very good condition. Norwegian style pine tree pullover, how to prevent machine knitting hang-ups, award-winning lace designs, and plus-size patterns! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6   7  8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com