The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
401 Mini Motif Designs Christmas Volume 4

Craft booklet. Graphworks Ltd, Leaflet No. 20, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out. Two pages, 24 designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
402 Teddy's Christmas Closet in Waste Canvas

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 898, 1990. In good condition, cover edgewear, price marked out. Five teddy bear designs for clothing. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
403 Kitchen Accessories

Craft booklet. Needleworker, No. 114, 1983. In very good condition, edgewear, price marked out. Kitchen clock design, tray design, several small motifs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
404 Teddie's Trunk of Treasures

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, 1998. In good condition, edgewear, price marked out, couple of small inkstains on rear cover. Two teddies and lots of toys! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
405 Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas Book 5
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Leisure Arts 1991 0942237110 First Edition 
Oversized hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Near fine condition. Crafts and recipes. Includes chapters: Winter in the Village, Celebrate a Rock 'N' Roll Christmas, Christmas at Grandmother's House, A Festival of Trees, I Believe, Fruits of the Season. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
406 Quilts Sampler

Craft booklet. Janlynn, Leaflet #900-03, 1987. I very good condition, minor cover wear, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Quilt designs in cross stitch, with their names. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
407 Barnyard Quilts

Craft booklet. Country Cross-Stitch, Book 26, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Quilts on the line and geese and chickens in the yard ahead of them. Also three chicken pictures. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
408 Quick Thoughts

Craft booklet. Graphique Needle Arts Ltd, Leaflet #6, 1980. In very good condition, edgewear. 20 mini motifs for small designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
409 Linda Dennis' Primer

Craft booklet. the finish line, 1981. In very good condition. 70 projects for Ribband. Mini motifs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
410 Quick Tricks in Crochet Book No 293
The Spool Cotton Company 1952 First Edition 
Craft booklet, 15 pages. Very good condition, bottom right corner of cover has crease mark. Chair set, curtain edging, grape doily, heart napkin holder, hot plate mat and napkin holder, potholders, rolling pin cover, oval soap holder, plain soap holder, beaded mules, trimmed scuffs, wool slippers, oval bib, daisy bib, floral hanger, moth disk holder, striped hanger, moth disk holder, green jacket, yellow jacket, floral jacket, scalloped jacket, robinette jacket, rose jacket, quickie apron, two-tone hanger, sunbonnet sachet, picture hat sachet, ballerina doll, cowboy doll, josephine doll, deep cloche. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
411 School House of Counted Cross Stitch

Craft booklet. Classic Publications, 1981, Book 9. In good conditon, has cover wear and price marked out. Easy cross stitch for beginners. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
412 Something Special in Plaids & Monograms

Craft booklet. L & N Designs, Inc, Book IV, 1982. In very good condition, edgewear, price marked out. "Money isn't everything, but it sure keeps you in touch with your kids." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
413 Checkerboard Square

Craft booklet. Cross 'N Patch, 1987. In good condition, cover edgewear, store stamp, price marked out. Pretty village design. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
414 Need'l Hearts

Craft booklet. The Need'l Love Company, L2- NH, 1984, 1988. In very good condition, price marketd out. Fun heart designs, love the welcome sign! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
415 Father

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek Collection, Leaflet 13, 1988. In good condition, cover wear, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. A beautiful poem in tribute to one's father. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
416 Plain n' Fancy Designs

Craft booklet. Plain n' Fancy, 1980, Book 1. In very good condition, price marked out. "Pray now, fly later." "If you think rocks are hard, try opening a closed mind." And more! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
417 Rhapsodies in Blue

Craft booklet. Sue's Studio, 1981. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Rhapsody Ribbon, Rhapsody Welcome, Rhapsody Rose, Rhapsody, Sampler. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
418 Colonial Americana

Craft booklet. June Grigg designs, Book 9, 1981. In very good condition, minor edgewear. Signs from the inns, colonial people and more. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
419 Fruit Ambrosia

Craft booklet. Helene Halverson Designs, Leaflet 3, 1981. In very good condition. Fruit of all kinds! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
420 The Botanical Collection

Craft booklet. Country Cross-Stitch, Book 22, 1984. In very good condition, store stamp. Tomatoes, pepper, squash and corn. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
421 Cross-Country Medley

Craft booklet. Bee Gee Designs, CX40, 1984. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Lots of flowers and a southwestern bouquet as well as other designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
422 Timeless Treasures

Craft booklet. Luzia, Book 1982. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. 21 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
423 The Great Space Chase

Softcover. Children's Television Workshop, 1990. A Jell-O Reading Rocket Book. In good condition, cover wear, black mark on cover, name on back of front cover. Want to help an alien recover a stolen book? 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
424 Illustrated Agra Guide
Lal Chand 
Trade paperback. Lal Chand & Sons, npd. In very good condition, boards are cardboard and DJ is glued to it, one small tear on rear. Includes a brief history of hte great Moghuls. Photos of the Taj Mahal, Agra Fort, Etmadud-Daula's Tomb, Akbar's Tomb and Fatepur S kri, along with many more. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
425 The Santa Claus Bank Robbery
Longhorn Press 
Softcover. Longhorn Press, c. 1958, fourth printing, 1991. In near fine condition. December 23, 1927, the First National Bank in Cisco, TX, was robbed. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
426 Blessed Thanksgiving Holiday Heirlooms Book Seven

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 2392, 1993. In very good condition, price marked out, edgewear on booklet. A pilgrim Thanksgiving picture, very pretty. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
427 Georges Seurat's Sunday in the Park

Craft booklet. Color Charts, Volume #30403, 1992. In very good condition. The Island of La Grande Jatte adapted into cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
428 Gail Re's Best Borders

Craft booklet. Graph Menagerie, Book #7, 1980. In very good condition, price marked out. Flower garden, jungle animals, geometric contrasts, yellow iris, fresh fruit, butterflies, oriental birds, and white on white. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
429 Special Thoughts Special People

Craft booklet. The Kangaroo's Pouch, Book 2, 1980. In very good condition. "Mother is another word for love." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
430 With You in Mind Book 1

Craft booklet. Banbury Cross, 1979. In very good condition. "Headquarters Domestic Engineer". 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
431 Banar Cross Stitch Frames

Craft booklet. Banar Designs, 1981. In very good condition, light cover wear. Designs and instructions for 12 frames. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
432 Daily Inspiration

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, Book 65, 1989. In good condition, cover wear and first few pages bent a bit. Biblical phrases. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
433 Home is Where the Heart is

Craft booklet. June Grigg, Leaflet 16, 1986. In very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
434 The Perfect Little Award

Craft booklet. Back Street, 1983, In good condition, cover wear. You can create an award for anyone with these designs! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
435 Song of Praise Trusting Heart

Craft booklet. Cross 'N Patch, 1988. In very good condition. "The heart of her husband doth safely trust in her." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
436 Country Road

Craft booklet. Kappie Originals, 1985, Book 66. In very good condition, hole punched in upper left corner. 18 projects. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
437 Cottage Comforts

Craft booklet. Schoolhouse Designs, 1986, Leaflet Eight. In very goo dcondition, light edgewear, hole punch in upper left corner. "A country heart is kind within." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
438 Childhood Dreams

Craft booklet. Victoria's Garden, #8, npd. In good condition, cover wear, prices marked out, hole punched in upper left corner, two alternate colors in ink on color chart. Cute children designs! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
439 To Mom

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Hallmark, 2000. In very good condition. Memories of Mom. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
440 A Tribute to Needlework

Craft booklet. Graphworks International, Book 21, 1993. In very good condition. Pretty needlework motifs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
441 Paws & Claws

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, Bk. 54, 1988. In very good condition. Cat and dog designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
442 Hearts at Home

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, Book 43, 1986. In very good condition, some cover wear. Several cute kid designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
443 Pierre-Joseph Redoute Chinese Primrose

Craft booklet. June Grigg, Leaflet 27, 1988. In very good condition. Adaption of a work by the great plant illustrator, Pierre-Joseph Redoute (1759-1840). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
444 48 Flowers

Craft booklet. Jeanette Crews Designs, npd. In very good condition. Mini designs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
445 Occasions to Remember

Craft booklet. Kappie Originals, Book 412, 1991. In very good condition. A chart for almost every occasion! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
446 Woodland Wildlife

Craft booklet. Cross My Heart, CSB-22, 1987. In very good condition. Striking wildlife pictures. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
447 Magic Messages from Magic Needle Book Two

Craft booklet. Masterpiece Publications, 1981. In very good condition. My cow died, so I don't need your bull. Be patient God hasn't finished with me yet. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
448 The Needlework & Knit Shoppe

Craft booklet. Graphworks Ltd, 1986, Storefront Collection:Signature Series, SFC Vol. 3. In very good condition. A beautiful view throught the front window. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
449 Alphabet Menagerie Book II

Craft booklet. Sabra Publishing, 1982. In good condition, cover wear and soiling. Each letter has animal in it. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
450 Beary Cute Collection

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1995, supplement to For the Love of Cross Stitch. In very good condition. I wish I were a teddy bear, the older they get, the more they're worth. Plus several small designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
451 City Gardens Collection One

Craft booklet. Barbara & Cheryl, 1991. In very good condition. City views. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
452 City Gardens Collection Six

Craft booklet. Barbara & Cheryl, 1992. In very good condition. Lovely entry ways. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
453 Short and Sassy #2

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 548, 1987. In good condition, heavy cover wear. 46 more miniature sayings. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
454 Irish Hearts Holiday Heirlooms Book Two

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 2384, 1993. In very good condition. An Irish lass with a red setter. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
455 Teddy Bearers

Craft booklet. Designs by Gloria & Pat, 1984, fourth printing. In very good condition. Gives new meaning to "Bearfoot in the Park". 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
456 Cats Galore

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 2821, 1996. In very good condition. 66 designs! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
457 I Needle Little Love

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 438, 1986. In very good condition. Cute little mousey stitching! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
458 Bed, Bath, & Beach

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, Book 49, 1988. In very good condition. 21 pages of designs for towels, totes, sweats, or pictures. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
459 Collector's Cabinet

Single sheet craft design. Cross Stitch & Country Crafts, #13, npd. In very good condition. A sewing basket. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
460 Prairie Year-Rounds

Craft booklet. The Prairie Schooler, Book 52, 1995. In very good condition. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
461 Victoriana

Craft booklet. Yours Truly, Gold Series #6115, npd. In very good condition, embossed private library stamp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
462 Amish Quilts

Craft booklet. Canterbury Designs, Leaflet 7, 1987. In very good condition, embossed private library stamp on front cover. Beautiful quilt design samplers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
463 Flowers of the Field

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, Book 39, 1987. In very good condition, some darkening from tags. 24 pages of beautiful flower designs, many with animals. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
464 Seasons of Sandcastles

Craft booklet. Vaness-Ann Collection, VAC 16, 1982. In very good condition. Cute designs with great sayings for children (or adults). Adapted from Animal Crackers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
465 The Garden Cottage

Craft booklet. Cross My Heart, CSL-44, 1989. In very good condition. A very pretty English cottage. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
466 Tiskets Taskets Towels and Baskets

Craft booklet. Hickory Hollow, DS-76, npd. In very good condition. Pretty towel designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
467 Notable Quotes That Count

Craft booklet. Designs by Gloria & Pat, Book #2, 1976. In very good condition. 26 pages of fun sayings for your home. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
468 Goodnite Snowmans Delite

Craft booklet. Stitches Heartland, 1997. In very good condition. Two cute designs! White sky at night and winters nap. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
469 Sheep, Sheep, Cow!

Craft booklet. Sisters and Best Friends, 1996. In very good condition. Cross stitch and applique. Folk art type, very cute. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
470 Manual of Sampler Design

Craft booklet, stapled. The Early American Sampler,npd. In very good condition, library stamp embossed on front cover. A tool for creating original sampler design. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
471 Jane's Sampler - 1

Chart pack. Something Different, npd. In near fine condition. An intricate sampler with many different stitches. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
472 Learn to Crochet

Craft booklet. The Spool Cotton Company, Book 233, 1946, sixth addition. In good condition, cover wear. Includes directions for the left handed. All about how to. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
473 Learn How Book No. 170

Craft booklet. The Spool Cotton Company, 1941. In very condition, name on front cover, 1" split at top of spine. Crochet, knitting, embroidery and tatting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
474 ABCs of Cross Stitch

Craft booklet. The Needlecraft Shop, 2001. in very good condition. Enhance the look of your cross stitch with this helpful guide of professional secrets. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
475 The Ginger Tree

Craft booklet. The Vanessa-Ann Collection, VAC 709, npd. In very good condtion, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Cross stitch, crochet and finishing instructions. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
476 Bargello Fantasy Collection Volume 1

Craft booklet. Count Your Blessings, 1995. In near fine condition. Pattern and directions to creat a myrtlewood bowl lid. Beautiful colors. Address to order supplies. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
477 Classic Cross-Stitch June/July 1990
Needlecraft Publishing 1990 
Magazine. Near fine condition. Vol. 3 No. 3. Child's Car Pillow, Phone Home, Grandpa's Award, Squirrl Bookmark, Debonair Duck, Bubble Monster, Ant Picnic, Woodland Mirror, Wedding Sampler, Colonial Revellers, Botanical Collection, Buyer's Guide, Cross-Stitch Review. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
478 Decoupage

Craft booklet. Banar Designs, CD 251, 1994. In very good condition, some edgewear. Twelve easy to make decoupage projects great for gifts! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
479 More Lil' Sno-Folks

Craft patttern. No author or date. In near fine condition. Includes patterns and instructions for both pins and ornaments. Real cute snowpeople! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
480 Nick #195 14" x 16" Santa Stitchery and Applique Pillow

Craft patttern. You are Special, 2000. In near fine condition. "Wishing you a ho ho ho!" 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
481 Welcome Sampler

Craft patttern. Told in a Garden, npd. In near fine condition. Old fashioned home with a farm couple in front. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
482 Lace Luncheon Cloth No. 866

Craft booklet. Lily Mills Company, npd. In good condition, some edgewear. Lovely old fashioned small table cloth. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
483 Mother & Daughter Crocheted Vests Design 549

Craft pattern, complete in one sheet. No author or publication date. In good condition, some brown spots but text is clear. Work up a vest for you and your daughter! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
484 Sweaters Sizes 10 to 52

Craft booklet. American Thread Co. Star Book No. 176. In good conditon, heavy cover wear. Sweaters for men and woman, both crochet and knit. 23 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
485 In Fashions for Him for Her

Craft booklet. American Thread, Star Book No. 230, npd. In good condition, cover wear. Sweaters, ponchos, a dress, vests, scarves. Both in knit and crochet. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
486 Ruffled Doilies

Craft booklet. Coats & Clark's Book No. 125, 1961. In very good condition, cover wear. 12 ruffled doily patterns. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
487 Let's Crochet

Craft booklet. American Thread Co, Star Book No. 175, npd. In good condition, name on front cover, some color missing on back cover. Beginner's stitches and quick things to make 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
488 Learn to Crochet

Craft booklet. Coats & Clark, Book No. 210, 1971. In very good condition. Easy stitches and several projects. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
489 Current Attractions

Craft booklet. American Thread, Star Book No. 214. In very good condition, some cover wear. Flowers, pillows, gifts and fashions. Mostly crochet. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
490 A Collection of Things to Make

Craft booklet. American Thread Co. Star Book No. 187, npd. In very good condition, some light cover wear. Use Aunt Lydia's Heavy Rug Yarn to make these goodies. Mostly crochet. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
491 Gifts & Accessories with Aunt Lydia's Heavy Rug Yarn

Craft booklet. American Thread Co. Star Book No. 184, npd. In very good condition. Mostly crochet. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
492 Sew Easy Sweats

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaftlet 1130, 1987. In good condition. Quick and easy sweatshirt decorations using preprinted fabrics. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
493 Pigs & Pearls

Craft booklet. McCall's Creates, Item 14129, 1993. In very good condition, cover color removed with tag. A Piggy Wand to wave away calories, piggy pins and more! Fast and fun. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
494 Christmas Decorations in Patchwork
069601260X 
Craft booklet. Better Homes & Gardens, 1978. In very good condition, some cover soiling. 17 versatile projects. Mantel bells, nativity scenes, table tree, placemats and ornaments. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
495 The Lexington-Concord Battle Road
Richard Dabrowski 
Softcover. Concord Chamber of Commerce, npd. In very good condition. Hour-by-hour account of events preceding and on the history-making day April 19, 1775. Lovely drawings to illustrate the historic events. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
496 The Apocrypha
University Books 
Hardcover in slipcase. University Books Inc, 1962. In near fine condition with a fair slipcase - shows wear. A facsimile of the famous Nonesuch edition of 1924. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
497 Leisure Arts February 1990
Leisure Arts 1990 
Magazine. In very good condition. 26 projects. American heritage collection, herbs, silhouettes, false graining, Sunbonnet Sues, and country comfort among others. 32 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
498 Happy Holidays

Craft booklet. Columbia Minerva, 1984. In good condition, some color removed with tag. An angel centerpiece, four place mats and napkin rings, and three stockings. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
499 Santa Hat

Craft booklet. j2mb designs, 1999. Exclusive design for Lane Borgosesia. In near fine condition. Knit yourself a unqiue hat for the Christmas season! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
500 Ribbon & Beaded Stitchwork

Craft booklet. Simplicity, #3668, 1996. In near fine condition. Directions and easy to read graphs. Done on perforated paper. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4   5  6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com