The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
301 Rayburn's Ozark Guide

Softcover. Stapled booklet, Lonsdale, Arkansas, Autumn 1945. Vol. III, No. 2, Whole Number 11. In very good condtion, upper left corner of front cover missiing, pages yellowing, some foxing on cover. A unqiue piece of memorbilia full of local history, poems, letters, a story, advertisements, and other memories of a time gone by in a place that no longer exists in the same way. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
302 Crosby's Molasses Family Favourites

Trade paperback. Crosby Molasses Company, 1998. In near fine condition. Lots of pictures and luscious looking food cooked with molasses! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
303 Just Desserts

Softcover. Valley Advertising Company, 1986. In good condition, coffee stain on upper right corner, on outside book pages, and on back cover. Interior is clean and bright. A cookbook to benefit Susquehanna County Historical Society and Free Library Association. Nice down home dessert recipes. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
304 SOFA New York 2001

Softcover. The International Exposition of Sculpture Objects & Functional Art, Mary 31- June 4, 2001. In near fine condition, small tear on bottom of front cover. Filled with photos of art exhibited at the event. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
305 Crochet for Christmas Star Christmas Book 94
The American Thread Co 1952 
Craft booklet, 15 pages. Good condition, spine edgewear, split of cover at bottom of spine, name on top of magazine. Includes: Jolly St. Nick - door trim or table decoration, Snowman, Tree Top Angel, Christmas Tree Ornaments, Shade Pulls, Christmas Lapel Ornaments, Christmas Tree Potholder, Bun Warmer, Glass Jacket, Santa Claus Doll, Mary Christmas Doll, Fairy Princess Doll. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
306 Grandma Trooley's Old Fashioned Picture Book for Boys and Girls
0914166077 
Softcover. Americana Review, 10th printing, 1973. In very good condition, cover has has some soiling and wear. Pictures from Grandma's memory of 1880 and the games the children used to play. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
307 Sinto Shrines (Zinsya)

Softcover. Board of Tourist Industry,npd, bound with ribbon. In very good condition, cover edgewear, cover, front and back fly leaves are stamped: Property of Klaus H Pringsheim, Deposited in the Modern China Project, New York City, has some pen underlining, but does not harm reading. Well illustrated with a brief explanation of Sinto ceremonies and priesthood. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
308 Vampirella A Scarlet Thirst

Trade paperback. Harris, 1993. In near mint condition. 144 pages. Black and white illustrations. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
309 Eerie #24

Magazine. Warren Publishing, 1969. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. For a blood chilling surprise, head for the lighthouse. Or go on the Immortality Seeker Scavanger Hunt.Black and white illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
310 Eerie #75

Magazine. Warren Publishing, June, 1976. In very good condition, pages tanning. Cringe in fear, scream in terror, flee the deadly! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
311 Hammer's House of Horror Volume 2 Number 7

Magazine. Top Sellers, April 1978. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. Frankenstein, Dracula, the Yeti. Revenge of the Blood Beast. The Reptile. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
312 Famous Chinese Recipes

Spiral bound softcover. No author, publisher or date of publication. In very good condition, small spot of color worn on back cover. 78 pages. How to use your work and steamer and traditional chinese recipes. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
313 Gifts That Taste Good
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Leisure Arts 1990 0942237099 
Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Leisure Arts, 1990-1991, first printing. In very good condition. Celebrate special days, remember special people, give special gifts. How about a Cock-A-Noodle Soup basket for a sick friend? 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
314 Gifts from the Holiday Kitchen
Publications International 1996 0785320032 First Edition 
Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Publications International, 1996, first. In very good condition, minor wear. A Favorite All Time Recipes book. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
315 Mike Ploog Trading Cards

90 card set of Mike Ploog's artwork done for comics, 1994. In plastic sheets for protection, in fine condition. Beautiful fantasy artwork done by a master. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
316 Rowena Trading Cards

90 card set of artwork by Rowena, fantasy artist, 1993. In plastic, fine. Lovely artwork, reminiscent of Vallejo's work. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
317 Toledo History, Color and Art
848584422X First Edition 
Softcover. Erisa, first edition, 1982. In very good condition, light edgewear. Prologue by Gregorio Maranon Moya. English edition. Map in back. Visit Spain. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
318 Adam and Eve, Joseph, Samson, and Me
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 2002 0842369414 First Edition 
Hardcover. Tyndale, 2002, first. As new. Three favorite bible stories with an enclosed CD-Rom (Windows' compatible) and stickers that let you put your child's name and other personal information right in the stoires. Also has 40 games and activities on it and a program for making personalized stationery, notepads, bookmarks and more. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
319 Embroidery Embellishments By Machine

Softcover. A Husqvarna Viking/Sir Keeping the World Sewing Book. In near fine condition. Great projects from worldwide designers. Patterns are for computerized machine embroidery, but you can use the free motion embroidery instructions if you don't have one. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
320 Daisy Kingdom Iron-On Transfers
0848740947 
Softcover. Leisure Arts, 1995. In very good condition, rear top left corner of cover has been bumped. Transfers suitable for painting. Could also be embroidered. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
321 Professions and Pastimes

Craft booklet. Canterbury Designs, 1992, Book 79. In near fine condition. Cross stitcher, financial wizard, teacher, photographer, domestic engineer, dentist, doctor, attorney, secretary, nurse, gourmet cook, realtor. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
322 Duplicate Stitch Anchor's Aweigh & Sailboat

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, 1991. In very good condition. Two nautical patterns. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
323 Crochet Charm with Famous DMC Cottons Vol. 401
DMC 1950 
Craft booklet, 22 pages. Very good condition, light foxing at bottom of first few pages. Les Fleurs Luncheon Set, L Etoile Doily Set, 3 Piece Shell Doily Set, Pineapple Doilies (edging), Alsace Lace Luncheon Set, Florentine Lace Tablecloth, Florentine Lace Buffet Set, Filet Lace Tablecloth, Trianon Bedspread Panel and Pillow Front, Cluny Lace Tablecloth, Cluny Lace Scarf, Cluny Lace Chair Set, L Opera Bedspread, L Opera Tablecloth. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
324 Andrea West's Down on the Farm Animals & Verse
089515062X First Edition 
Craft booklet. Paragon Needlecraft, 1985, first printing. In near fine condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Fowl play, hen, rooster, lamb, cow & quilt, pign's picnic, goose, rabbit, cowscape. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
325 Butterflies in Blossom

Craft booklet. The Pacific Collection, 1986. In very good condition, spot on cover discolored by tag, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Butterfly shapes filled with flowers! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
326 Airdale Terrier

Craft chart pack. Pegasus Originals, 1984. In near fine condition. The Airdale, King of the Terriers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
327 Mill Hill Blooming Treasures

Craft booklet. Mill Hill, 1997. In near fine condition. Peter Rabbit, Forget Me Not, Medium Oval Medallion, Heart Banner, Small Heart Charm and Heart Pillow. 10 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
328 Benign Beasties From the Farm

Craft booklet. High Tide Enterprises, 1983. In very good condition, price marked out, store stamp and private library stamp embossed on front cover. Two pages. Includes cow, duck,pig, and lamb. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
329 Chantilly Corral Volume One

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek Collection, Leaflet 2, 1984. In very good condition, private library stamp on front cover. Sheep and rabbits. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
330 Chantilly Coral Volume Two

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, Leaflet 3, 1984. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Two pages. Pigs and geese. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
331 Cricket Country Folk

Craft booklet. Cricket, 1984. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Two pages. Robby the Rabbit, Milton the Sheep, and Ida the Goose. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
332 Cricket Farm Folk

Craft leaflet. Cricket, 1984. In very good condition, private owner's library stamp embossed on front cover. Two pages. Matilda the Cow, Greta the Pig, and Alphonse the Rooster. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
333 Silver Threads Country Crossroads

Craft booklet. Vanessa-Ann Collection 706, 1983. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Filet cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
334 On A French Farm

Craft booklet. Alexa Designs, 1983. In very good condition, tag has slightly discovered cover, private library stamp embossed on front cover. For cross stitch and needlepoint. Cat, bunny, duck, and chicken. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
335 Grandmothers Are Special

Craft leaflet. T & N Designs, 1983. In very good condition, some light cover soiling. Sampler, two pillows and a monogram pin design. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
336 Tea Time Sampler

Craft leaflet, single sheet. Just CrossStitch, 1986. In very good condition, two store stamps, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Small samplers to see if they are what you like to do! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
337 Alphabet Primer

Craft booklet. Barkraft Samplers, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
338 Sampler Traditions

Craft booklet. Schoolhouse Designs, Leaflet Three, 1985. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. May all your weeds be wild flowers and all your trees bear fruit. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
339 Bless Us All Sampler

Craft booklet. Alexa Designs, 1984. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Bless Us All, Great and Small. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
340 Christmas Traditions

Craft booklet. Country Fair Collection Three, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Picture, pillow, apron, two full sized and two mini stockings. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
341 Christmas Heirlooms

Craft booklet. Kappie Originals Ltd, Book 37, 1982. In very good condition, discoloration from tag, private library stamp embossed on front cover. 13 projects for counted cross-stitch or needlepoint. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
342 Christmas Potpourri

Craft booklet. The Cross-Stitch Counter, Book Two, 1980. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. 24 pages, many small designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
343 Merry Christmas Samplers

Craft booklet. Helene Halverson Designs, Leaflet #8, 1983. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Includes Joyeus Noel, Feliz Navidades, Forhliche Weihnachten and English sayings. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
344 Merry Christmas from Barbara & Cheryl

Craft booklet. Barbara & Cheryl, Book 2, 1979. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Lots of mini Christmas designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
345 Seasons Greetings from Barbara & Cheryl Book 7

Craft booklet. Graphs by Barbara & Cheryl, 1981. In very good condition, price marked out. 29 pages. Lovely designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
346 Christmas Pie

Craft booklet. The Vanessa Ann Collection, 1980. In very good condition, light cover soiling. 24 pages of designs with a couple recipes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
347 Christmas Treasures

Craft booklet. Victoria's Garden, Booklet No. 7, npd. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Lovely bears and small ornaments and a standing teddy bear! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
348 Trimmings II

Craft booklet. Cross Wise Designs1982. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Six small ornaments including the baby Jesus and an angel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
349 Cross Stitch Sampler Summer 1992 Vol 10 No 2
NKS Publications 1992 
Magazine. Near fine condition. Samplings, cover story, holiday surprises, 'tis the season, from the heart (hardanger), our world of stitches, anyone can, ready for Christmas, same day, designs for giving, one more. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
350 Holly and Hearts

Craft booklet. The Needle and I, 1982. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. 12 designs with finishing instructions. Includes gingerbread men. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
351 Christmas Past Book 33

Craft booklet. June Grigg designs, 1985. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Very cute children from Drawing Board Greeting Cards for Christmas decoration or gifts. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
352 Tiny Yuletides Leaflet 10

Craft booklet. June Griggs design, 1982. In very good condition, price marked out, store stamp, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Mini motifs that can be used for ornaments, jar covers, pins, magnets and more! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
353 Samplers Book 2

Craft booklet. Kappie Originals, 1979. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. 12 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
354 Buttermilk Biscuits

Craft booklet. Vanessa Ann Collection, 1981. In very good condition, some color removed with tag. Lots of country kitchen designs. 33 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
355 Something Special Book Three

Craft booklet. Cross-Stitch by Viki, 1979. In very good condition. A potpourri of counted cross-stitch, includes vegetables, seed packet pictures, a little girl and boy, and a Christmas stocking featuring a mouse. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
356 Kitchen Potpourri Book 6

Craft booklet. June Grigg designs, 1980. In very good condition. 17 pages of various kitchen designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
357 Peppermill Inn Country Hospitality

Craft booklet. Jeremiah Junction, Booklet 3, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out, store stamp, and private library stamp embossed on front cover. 22 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
358 Noel Angel

Craft booklet. Bette Ashley Designs, 1983, Leaflet #3. In good condition, edgewear, price marked out. Pretty little angel with toys. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
359 Small Country Touches

Craft booklet. Crossroads, npd. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Includes an Amish family and their wagon. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
360 Quilts on the Line

Craft booklet. Victoria's Garden, npd. In very good condition, store stamp, private library stamp embossed on front cover. A cute picture with small quilts that could be used for pins or magnets, too. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
361 Reflections in Trays and Mirrors

Craft booklet. Sudberry Series, Book Number 10, npd. In very good conditon, discoloration from tag, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Beautiful chickadee picture among the designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
362 Kitchen Silhouette

Craft leaflet, single sheet. Canterbury Designs, Leaflet 12, 1988. In good condition, tag discoloration, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Duck silhouette. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
363 Past Times 20 American Country Designs

Craft booklet. The Needle and I, 1983. In very good condition, private owner stamp embossed on front cover. 20 pages of classic country designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
364 Cedar Hill Country Leaflet #9

Craft booklet. Cedar Hill, 1983. In very good condition, store stamp, price marked out, private owner stamp embossed on front cover. Welcome Friends and an Alphabet Sampler. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
365 Cedar Hill Country Leaflet #13

Craft booklet. Cedar Hill, 1984. In very good condition, store stamp, price marked out, private owner stamp embossed on front cover. Knitter's Blessing (May the wool of your sheep be long and warm) and Knitter's Christmas. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
366 Patchwork Welcome

Craft booklets. Cross 'N Patch, 1987. In very good condition, private owner stamp embossed on front cover. Wreath with Heart is lovely! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
367 Our Best to You Volume One Traditionals

Craft booklet. Needle N Hoops, 1982. In very good condition, store stamp, price marked out. Samplers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
368 Heirloom Treasures

Craft booklet. The Cornell Collection, L-10, 1987. In very good condition, store stamp, price marked out, private owner stamp embossed on front cover. Samplers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
369 Gifts for All Seasons

Craft booklet. Helene Halverson Designs, Book 4, 1981. In very good condition, price marked out. 13 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
370 Potpourri Country Fair Collection Eight

Craft booklet. Sue Hillis Designs, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Samplers and sayings. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
371 Welcome Friends Country Fair Collection Seven

Craft booklet. Sue Hillis Designs, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
372 Country Is

Craft booklet. DECO FINISHES, 1983. Cross-Stitch Connection Leaflet 6. In very good condition, price marked out. "Too many square meals make too many round people." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
373 Country American Antiques

Craft booklet. Graphworks Ltd, Leaflet No. 14, 1984. In very good condition, store stamp, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Quilt,goose, and a collage of what you might find in an antique shop. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
374 The Saturday Evening Post Country Home Cross Stitch

Craft booklet. Nomis Yarn Co, 1988. In very good condition, light soiling. Let's help Grandma make a pie! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
375 Old Homestead

Craft booklet. Mary Frances Designs, 1982. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Designed from buildings seen at the Zeb Vance Birthplace, a State Historical Site in Western North Carolina. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
376 Country-Side Chicks

Craft booklet. Cross Stitch Connection Leaflet 4, 1982, Deco Finishes. In very good condition, pirce marked out. "It is better to have a hen tomrrow than an egg today". 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
377 America's Heartland

Craft booklet. Alma Lynn Designs, Americana Series, 1985. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Two country samplers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
378 Bless This House Country Fair Collection Six

Craft booklet. Sue Hillis Designs, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. "may this be a house where love has come to stay". 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
379 True Happiness

Craft booklet. Cross-Stitch Connection, Leaflet 1, Deco Finishes, 1982. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. "Better dry bread with love than fried chicken without it." 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
380 Woodland Friends to Cross-Stitch

Craft booklet. McCall's Craft Book, 1982. In very good condition, cover edgwear, lower right corner bumped, price marked out. 13 animal designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
381 Folk Art Celebrations

Craft booklet. The Graph Menagerie, 1985. In very good condition, price marked out, book store stamp, private library stamp embossed on cover. Folk art samplers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
382 Don't Mess With the Cook's Buns

Craft booklet. Pumpkin Patch Originals, 1982. In very good condition. "Don't squeese the cook's bagels" Several kitchen designs. 36 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
383 Pleasant Memories Country Fair Collection One

Craft booklet. Sue Hillis Designs,1984. In very good condition, light soiling, private library stamp embossed on cover. Samplers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
384 Doilies Book No. 163
The Spool Cotton Company 1941 First Edition 
Craft booklet, 23 pages. Good condition, front cover wavy from a spill, cover and first page have a mini torn spot still attached, light foxing internally, a few light soil marks. Hospitality, day dream, sweetheart corsage, king's ransom, garden gate, spanish tile, vanity fair, star of india, sundial, royal pineapple, periwinkle, bread tray doily, trailing vine, butterfly wings, castles in the air, queen of the garden, arrow and pine, governor's lady, rose of sharon. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
385 Country Alphabet Country Fair Collection Two

Craft booklet. Sue Hillis Designs,1984. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Samplers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
386 Heartthrobs

Craft booklet. Country Cross-Stitch, 1985. In very good condition, light cover wear. Cute cat and bear pictures. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
387 Setting Sail

Craft booklet. The Lynn'n Butterfly Collection, TLB2, 1985, Watson Design. In very good condition, price marked out. Boats on the water. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
388 Victorian Vanities Leaflet 6

Craft booklets. Jeane's Incorporated, 1982. In good condition, prices marked out, shows wear. Peach Face Wash and Vin Vitae Hair Tonic. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
389 Special Effects with Ribbons and Beads on Speciality Fabrics

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Vanessa-Ann Collection, Leaflet 316, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out, store stamp, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Blanket Stitch Pillow requires no machine sewing. 14 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
390 Good Food Magazine November 1986

Small softcover. Very good condition. International Beef Stews, The Creative Cranberry, Cookies That Don't Crumble, Speedy Servings for Singles, Light Heavyweights - Low-cal Desserts, Side by Side: Side Dishes, Exotic Fruits, and more. 112 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
391 Peaches & Plums Old Print Collection Book 2

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 2200, 1992. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. A beautiful peach picture! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
392 Country Classics from the Vanessa-Ann Collection

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 271, 1983. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp on front cover. 25 charted designs and 10 fabric projects. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
393 One Nice Thing After Another Book II

Craft booklet. Gloria & Pat, 1980. In very good condition, price marked out. 25 pages. Faith, Hope, Love, Home and more samplers. Two baby designs for birth gifts. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
394 Roger W. Reinardy Collection II

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 263, 1983. In very good condition, lower left corner bumped, price marked out, private library stamp on front cover. A beautiful picture of leaves floating in water with the saying Give me a friend with whom I can be silent. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
395 Country Appliques Volume 1
First Edition 
Craft booklet. Gloria & Pat, Boox 25, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. 37 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
396 Howard Kaplan's Les Gingham Children's Bows

Craft booklet. Back Street, 1987. In very good condition, price marked out. Sheep, duck, pig and bows. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
397 Cross Stitch & Needlework October 1996
Meredith Corporation 1996 
Magazine. Very good condition. Spooktacular framed pieces, candy treat bags, fun pencil topper, God Bless Our Home, brooches with silk thread, 250th anniversary of DMC sampler, geometric design for collar and jacket back, Christmas trims. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
398 A Thoughtful Sampler
First Edition 
Craft booklet. Gloria & Pat, 1988, Leaflet 22. In very good condition, price marked out., private library stamp embossed on front cover. 9 pages of samplers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
399 Family Heritage Samplers

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, Leaflet 67, 1976. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Filled with mini designs that can be used to personalize samplers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
400 A Gordon Fraser Christmas

Craft booklet. Gloria & Pat, Book 32, 1984. In very good condition, price marked out, private library stamp embossed on front cover. 21 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3   4  5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com