|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
202 |
Geese
Craft pattern. Scarborough Flair, 1982. In near fine condition. Three sizes of granny geese. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
207 |
Little Robin Redbreast : A Mother Goose Rhyme New York, NY, U.S.A. North-South Books, Incorporated 1994 1558582487 First Edition Halpern, Shari (illustrator) Pictoral hardcover, ex-library, no DJ. North South Book, 1994, first. In very good condition, usual library markings, mylar cover. A Mother Goose rhyme. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
208 |
Tom Tit Tot Evaline Ness Pictoral hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1965. In very good condition, DJ storyline glued on back of front cover, inscription there also, minimal library markings. An English fairy tale. A different version of the tale of Rumpelstiltsken - with a black "impet"! Unusual illustrations. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
210 |
Fabric Matching for Quilters House of White Birches 2005 1592170633 First Edition Craft booklet. Near fine, light edgewear. Shows various color combinations to give you ideas on how to choose fabric for your quilts. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
211 |
Victorian Fantasy Sampler House of White Birches 1995 Craft booklet. Near fine, light cover soiling. Castle Wall, Star Within a Star, Framed Star, Sequin Star, Evening Star, Square's Delight, Square Star, Windham Star, Stars Around, Spider Star, Pierced Star, Dutch Rose, Expanding Star, Blooming Basket, Blazing Star, Braided Star, Doves in the Window. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
213 |
Jackie Gleason Song Album of Recorded Hits Book II
Softcover. Harms, 1957. In good condition, cover wear. Dancing in the Dark, September in the Rain, Autumn in New York, Dancing with Tears in my Eyes, You and the Night and the Music, Just a Memory, If There is Someone Lovelier Than You, Crazy Rhythm, What's New, Dancing on the Ceiling, The Love Nest and Secret Love. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
217 |
Mod-Podge
Rectangular softcover. Brocado, 1968. In very good condition. A creative idea book of unusual arts and crafts for every age. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 |
Stratford House
Craft leaflet. Designs by Vangie, npd. In very good condition, some soiling on back cover. Designed from a painting by David Winter. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
223 |
Pineapple Fan-Fair The Spool Cotton Company 1950 First Edition Craft booklet, 15 pages. Very good condition, has been 3 hole punched. Pineapple web, pineapple wheel, pineapple petals, pineapple posy, daisy pineapples, pineapple quartet, round luncheon set, tray mat, pineapple fan, pineapple ponts, pineapple popcorns. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
225 |
Feather Fantasies
Softcover. Craft Course Publishers, 1966. In very good condition. How to use flowers to create decorative floral designs for the wall. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
230 |
From the Heart
Softcover. The John Henry Company, 1993. Designer's Workbook Series. In very good condition, edgewear. Heart-shaped floral arrangements and speciality techniques for any day of the year. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
231 |
Sammy Bakes a Cake 068121497X First Edition David Anstey Board book. Long Meadow Press, 1989, first. In very good condition. Dinosaur Playhouse. Talk About Stories. Sammy could do lots of things.but not cook! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
233 |
Classic Fairy Tales 1988 0517667002 Oversized board book. Derrydale, 1988. In very good condition, some edgewear. Has a complete fairy tale on two pages. Includes: Sleeping Beauty, Cinderella, Pinocchio, Donkey Skin and The Fairy at the Well. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
234 |
McCall's Needlework & Crafts Oct 1986
Magazine. October, 1986. In very good condition, some color removed with address label. Fashions for kids, No-Bake Cookie Train, holiday sweaters, amish inspired Christmas designs, gifts for pets, toy for tots, 107 ideas for gift giving. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
236 |
McCall's Needlework & Crafts Jun 1986
Magazine. June, 1986. In good condition, crease on bottom right corner, some color removed with address label. 80 summer projects. Knits and crochet, perk up patios and picnics, cut up pretty sheets to make a beautiful bedroom, Statue of Liberty in cross-stitch. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
237 |
McCall's Needlework & Crafts Dec 1985
Magazine. December, 1985. In very good condition, address label residue. Winter sweaters, 48 easy ornaments, dolls, toys, wreaths, embroidery, painting, cut paper, corchet, quiliting and more. Accessories to knit. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
238 |
McCall's Needlework & Crafts Oct 1985
Magazine. October, 1985. In very good condition, address label residue. 105 ways to say happy holidays, cross stitch, quilting, crewel, quick & easy trims, plastic canvas, crochet, great gifts for him. Country furniture for dolls. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
239 |
McCall's Needlework & Crafts Feb 1986
Magazine. February, 1986. In very good condition, address label residue. Special wedding and valentine issue, super sweaters for children, country look accents - rugs, pillows, quits, and more. Over 50 new craft ideas. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
243 |
McCall's Needlework & Crafts Dec 1984
Magazine. December, 1984. In very good condition, cover wear and color removed with address label. Last-minute gifts and trims, net darning, super knits and crochets, 101 great ideas to stencil, quilt, embroider and more! Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
244 |
Leisure Arts February 1990
Magazine. In very good condition. 26 projects. American heritage collection, herbs, silhouettes, false graining, Sunbonnet Sues, and country comfort among others. 32 pages Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
247 |
Just Cross Stitch - May/June 1985
Magazine. In near fine condition. Includes two cats, monarch on a sunflower, morning glory, a linen sampler, Piper of the Black Watch below Edinburgh Castle. and a wedding invitation among others. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
248 |
Just Cross Stitch - July/August 1986
Magazine. In very good condition, cover wear. Includes charts for Himes Summer Cottage, birth samplers, bookmarks, bullrider, pineapple apron, angels of the night, big sailing sampler, sandcastle dreams, navajo rug weaver and others. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
254 |
Cookies Candies & Confections Favorite Recipes 1986 Trade paperback. Very good condition, light cover wear. Chapters include: Cookie Know-How, Bar Cookie Magic, Candy Know-How, Candy Testing Chart, Confections Know-How, Confections to Make with Fondant, Glossary of Cookie and Candy Terms. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
255 |
Ideas for Great Baby Rooms Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Sunset Pub Co 2000 0376010460 Softcover. Sunset, 2000. In very good condition, small scratch on front cover removing color at top. Includes great ideas and even has shopping hints! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
260 |
Leisure Arts October 1993
Magazine. Leisure Arts, 10-93. In very good condition. 21 projects. Jingle bell skirt, cable knit classic, lots of Halloween fun, holiday shopping totes and panda wrap. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
263 |
New Ideas for Christmas Number 10
Magazine. Fawcett Publications, 1965. In good condition, cover wear. Includes santas, angels, snowman, carolers, trees, ornaments, wreaths, bells, gift wraps, dinners, Christmas cards, buffets and Christmas goodies. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
264 |
Love and Roses Heritage Series 1988 Craft booklet. Good condition, cover edgewear, back cover lightly soiled. A 25 cent rose/love stamp and 45 cent love/roses stamp. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
266 |
Simply Cross Stitch 1998
Magazine. The Needlecraft Shop, 1998. In very good condition, corners show wear. 20 patterns. Includes daisy bouquet, checkered towels, celestial light, and a summer basket. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
268 |
If I Held a Star
Craft booklet. Vanessa Ann Collection, 1982. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Cross stiching and quilting. Includes children, sheep and a unicorn with a little girl. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
269 |
Gifts to Crochet and Knit, Book 94
Craft booklet. Spool Cotton, 1937. In good condition, small spot of front cover missing, back cover creased at bottom left corner, some light soiling. Gifts for the home, women, men and children. Patterns from days of the past! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
274 |
Leisure Arts October 1994
Magazine. October 1994. In very good condition. 24 projects. Autumn accents, soothing scripture, christmas ornaments and angels, celebration socks, painted ponies. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
276 |
Leisure Arts August 1989
Magazine. August, 1989. In good conditon, corners bumped. 24 projects. Rules for a happy home, school days sweater, paperweights, heartware, and American bear. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
279 |
Cross Stitch! Number 25
Magazine. The Needlecraft Shop, Number 25. 23 designs. Seasonal ornaments, wilderness song, fragrant borders, Japanese princess, and holiday quilt patterns. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
280 |
Cross Stitch! Number 24
Magazine. Needlecraft Shop, #24. In very good condition, cover wear. 16 designs. Harvest bounty, paperdolls, lighthearted moments, a touch of the tropics. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
282 |
The Thirteen Days of Yule Nonny Hogrogian Pictoral hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. Thomas Y. Crowell, 1968. In very good condition, usual library markings. A Scottish version of the Twelve Days of Christmas! Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
284 |
Crafts October 2002, Vol. 25 No. 8
Magazine. Primeda Inc, October 2002. In good condition, address label marked out on front cover, some edgewear. Fast, festive fall candles, 34 Halloween crafts and decorations, stamp like a pro - learn to bleach, bead and emboss, easy-to-make wizard costumes, heirloom Christmas stocking and more! Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
285 |
Arts & Crafts, December 2002
Magazine. Krause Publications, December, 2002. In very good condition. Christmas special issue: metallics, beads and more. 24 festive ideas to dazzle your halls. Decorate Susan Branch style. 19 new gifts and greetings. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
286 |
Creative Jewelry, Volume 3
Magazine. Paper Crafts, 2004. In very good condition. 110 trendy creations with beads, charms, leather and more. 33 hot looks under $10. Stylish gifts for everyone. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
289 |
Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes 1569871019 Cristina Ong Oversized pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Landolls, 1995. In very good condition. St. Ives, Buckle My Shoe, Old Mother Hubbard, Baa Baa Black Sheep, Hickory Dickory Dock, Three Blind Mice, Little Boy Blue, Pussy Cat Pussy Cat, An Owl Who Live in an Oak, This Little Pig, Hey Diddle Diddle, Hushabye Baby, Twinkle Twinkle Little Star. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
290 |
Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes 1569871043 Cristina Ong Oversized pictoral imprinted hardcover, no DJ. Landoll, 1995. In very good condition. Hot Cross Buns, Georgy Porgy, Simple Simon, Little Tom Tucker, Pease Porridge Hot, Peter Piper, Peter Peter Pumpkin Eater, Jack Sprat, Sing a Song of Sixpence, Little Jack Horner, Hush Baby My Dolly, Little Bo Peep, Old Woman Who Lived in a Shoe, Wee Willie Winkie. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
291 |
Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes 1569871035 Cristina Ong Oversized pictoral hardcover,no DJ. Landoll, 1995. In good condition, corners bumped, cover wear. What are little girls (and boys) made of, Round the mulberry bush, Ring a ring o' roses, Jack & Jill, Mary had a little lamb, Rose is red violet is blue, pat-a-cake, Mary Mary quite contrary, Little Miss Muffet, Polly put the kettle on. Sukey take it off again, Bye baby bunting, Jack be nimble. Star light star bright. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
294 |
Mary Had a Little Lamb and Other Rhymes Carolynn Geer Board book. Ottenheimer Publishers, 1999. A Rebus Word Book. Includes Mary Had a Little Lamb, Sing a Song of Sixpence, Pussy Cat Pussy Cat Where Have You Been, Old Mother Hubbard, and Wee Willie Winkie. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
295 |
Touch and Feel Christmas East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Dk Pub 2000 0789465124 Board book. Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 2000. In very good condition. Would you like to touch a smooth, shiny ornament? Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
297 |
The History of Tom Thumbe Robin Hood's Garland The History of Jack and the Giants Traditional Faery Tales Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Garland Pub 1977 0824022505 Hardcover, no DJ. Garland Press, 1977. In near fine condition, bookplate on back of front cover and private library stamp embossed on front and back end papers and introduction page. These are facsimile reprints of the early classics. The traditional faery tales are by Sir Henry Cole. The lst originally printed in 1621 for T. Langley, London; the 2d originally printed in 1789, London; the 3d originally printed by J. Turner, Coventry; and the 4th originall published in 1845 by J. Cundall, London under the title: The traditional faery tales of Little Red, Riding Hood, Beauty and the Beast & Jack and the bean stalk. Board color is gold. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
299 |
What Color? Dial Anthea Sieveking Hardcover, pictoral boards, no DJ. Dial Books for Young Readers, 1991. In very good condition, minor cover wear. A beginner book with colors. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
300 |
The American West July 1971 Vol VIII No 4 American West Publishing Company 1971 Magazine, 64 pages. Very good condition. The Brimhall Saga I Some Remarkable Discovers in the Cliffs of Utah by Fawn Brodie, All the Daring Young Men Aviation Comes to the West by Joseph F Hood, Gleason: A Rare Collection of Wilderness Photography A Pictorial From the Turn of the Century, The Mercer Girls by Stephanie Cooper Shulsinger, Starving Kansas The Great Drought and Famine of 1859-60 by Joseph G Gambone, A Way of Life Called Eskimo by Sam Wright, The American Rodeo by Jospeh G Gambone, Reclamation a Rejoinder and a Footnote. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|