The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
101 Crafts October 2001

Magazine. In very good condition. 17 easy Halloween projects, luninarias, decorations, invitiations, totes and more. Pumpking painting tips. Tiles with style. And a fabric Frankenstein! 98 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
102 Crafts May 2001

Magazine. In very good condition. Cute clay bugs, painted seed box, garden-glove frogs, paint easy daisies on frosted glassware, gifts for mom, and the easiest afgan ever. 29 projects. 98 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
103 Country Living - December, 2000

Magazine. In very good condition. Using red and green can add a bit of Christmas spirit every day; tartans, white Christmas, bringing home the tree, rags & riches, and more. 158 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
104 Better Homes and Gardens American Patchwork and Quilting
Des Moines, Iowa, U.S.A. Better Homes & Gardens Books 1985 0696010151 First Edition 
Oversized hardcover. Near fine condition, few rear pages wavy at bottom. Patterns and instructions for more than 200 projects. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
105 The Changing of the Guard
Lutterworth 0718818652 Soft cover 
Softcover. Lutterworth Press, 1972. In near fine condition. Visit London and observe the changing of the guard who protects the Queen. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
106 Flower Alphabet Royal Crown Serie Cross-Stitch
Denmark Permin 
Craft booklet. Very good condition, cover edgewear, light foxing on cover. Beautiful flowers adorning the letters of the alphabet. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
107 The Needlework Magazine - 1980 Album

Magazine. In very good conditon. Has a 32 page gift section with complete directions. Also has reference to other pattterns available in that time period for historical identification. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
108 Fibre-Craft Enchanted Workshop

Craft leaflet. In very good condition. 15 ideas to make Christmas goodies for decoration or sale. Has a clothes pin choir, soft sculpture ornaments, a saucy santa, mice designs and more! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
109 Ribbon Craft

Craft booklet, 23 pages. In good condition. Angels, Mr & Mrs Santa, a clown. How to use ribbon in crafting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
110 The Retablo of Cathedral of Ciudad Rodrigo

Softcover. University of Arizona, 1960. In very good condition, some discoloration on main cover. From the Samuel H. Kress Collections at the University of Arizona. Hispano-Flemish styles of painting. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
111 Fatima

Softcover. Consolata Missions, 1982. In very good condition. Includes an appendix with the caves, Batalha, Alcobaca, and Nazare. A pictoral tour. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
112 Pompei Santuario

Softcover. Pluigraf, 1992. In near fine condition. Visit a magnificent church built with money from the poor. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
113 St. Peter's

Softcover. Scala, 1980. In very good condition. Special edition for the Vatican musems and galleries. Filled with beautiful photos. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
114 Nazareth - The Church of the Annunciation

Softcover. Franciscan Printing Press. In very good condition. Take a pictoral tour of the church - contains English descriptions. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
115 Assisi
Soft cover 
Softcover. Plurigraf, 1996. In near fine condition. Art and history in the centuries. Beautiful photos, map. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
116 Holiday Snack Sampler - Betty Crocker

Softcover. General Mills, 1988. In very good condition, POP has been clipped from back cover. 95 pages of holiday treats! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
117 Nueva Basilica de Neustra SRA. de Guadalupe

Softcover. No publication date or printer listed, unpaginated. Filled with beautiful photos of the Sanctuary of America and the Basilica de Guadalupe. Has a brief history of our Lady of Guadelupe. An unusual guide book, appears to be from the '70's. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
118 Anthology of Fear - 20 Haunting Stories
1854351176 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Industria Graffica, 1988. In near fine condition. Part of the Great Writer's Library series. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
119 Little Songs of Long Ago
New York, NY, U.S.A. Putnam Publishing Group, The 1988 039921643X LeMair, Henriette W. (illustrator) 
Hardcover, ex-library. Philomel Books, 1988. In good+ condition, usual library markings. A collection of favorite poems and rhymes first published in 1912. Ilustrated by Henriette Willebeek Le Mair. Includes Hickory, Dickory, Dock; London Bridge is Falling Down; Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star and many more. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
120 A Christmas Carol (Christmas Flats Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Modern Publishing 1991 156144071X 
Oversized pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Modern Publishing, 1992. Illustrated by Chris McDonough. Adapted from the Charles Dickens tale for younger children. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
121 L A Street Cookbook

Spiral bound, laminated pages. Civic Angels, first, 1983. In very good condition, cover edgewear. Full of eclectic recipes just like the mix of people in LA. An unusual cookbook for your collection. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
122 Piano Hour - Stoney Creek Collection

Craft leaflet. Stoney Creek, first, 1992. In very good condition. Leaftlet #49. Cross-Stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
123 Mother Earth - Cross-Stitch

Craft leaflet. Stitchworld X-stitch, 1995. In very good condition. Designed by Sandra Paradise. Chart is in color! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
124 Crazy for Dalmations - Cross-Stitch

Craft leaflet. True Colors International, 1992. In very good condition. Pictures, borders, bib, and bookmark. All charts in color and easy to read! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
125 Airdale Terrier - Cross-Stitch

Craft leaflet. Pegasus Originals, 1984. Chart Pack #11827. In very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
126 The Toy Shop Window - Limited Edition

Craft leaflet. Cross My Heart, 1982. In very good condition. Cross-Stitch. In the design of a plate, with the year 1982 (which could be left off for other design). 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
127 Romancing the Colorful Southwest II

Craft leaflet. Twin Valleys Creations, 1988. In very good condition. Design by Mary Lemieux. Cross-Stitch 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
128 American Indians Collection One- Cross-Stitch

Craft booklet. Pegasus Original. Designed by Melody Abbott. In very good condition. Chartpack #413. Includes Warrior & Wolf design, Indian and Buffalo,and Mountain Sheep. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
129 Frosty the Snowman and the Magic Day
Cambridge, ON, Canada Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated 1991 0307123391 
Oversized hardcover. Golden Book, 1991. In very good condition, some corner bumping. A Big Golden Book. Mary has been very sick all winter and can't wait to go play in the snow with her friend, Frosty. But the snow is all gone! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
130 The Saturday Evening Post Best Friends

Leaflet. Stoney Creek, 1992. In very good condition, some edgewear. A boy and his dog. Cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
131 Mini Motif Designs - Christmas - Vol. 9

Craft leaflet. Graphworks, 1987. In very good condition. 11 designs. Cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
132 Good Ideas for Strip, Trip and Shadow Quilts

Craft booklet. American School of Needlework, 1990. By Marti Mitchell. In very good condition. 8 quilting designs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
133 The Twelve Days of Christmas
0307045420 
Hardcover. Western Publishing, 1983. In very good condition. A Little Golden Book. A beautiful rendition of a Christmas carol in book form. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
134 Herbs and Flowers - Hickory Hollow

Craft leaflet. Hickory Hollow, npd. In very good condition. The warmest, sweetest summer hours are best remembered with herbs and flowers. Cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
135 I Owe, I Owe...so off to work I go...

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, 1986. In good condition. Book 48. 20 pages of career designs. Cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
136 Once Upon A Time

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, 1990. In near fine condition. Has designs for Heidi, Rapunzel, Hansel and Gretel, Sleeping Beauty, Little Red Riding Hood, Snow White, Goldilocks, and Jack and the Beanstalk! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
137 Li'l Punkin - Enchantment Series

Craft booklet. Green Apple, npd. In very good condition. 11 designs. Counted cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
138 Loving Hearts - Krazy Stitches

Craft leaflet. Krazy Stitches, 1982. Book 11, 7 pages. Heart designs for all seasons. Counted cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
139 Rainbow Recipes from Las Cruces, NM

Spiral bound softcover. G & R Publishing Co, npd. In very good condition, has owner's name and info on back of front page. 202 pages of recipes on rainbow colored paper! Cook with the Rainbow Girl recipes! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
140 Geology of San Diego Mountain Area

Softcover. New Mexico State Bureau of Mines and Mineral Resources, 1971. In very good condition. Dona Ana County, New Mexico. By William R. Seager, John W. Hawley, and Russell E. Clemons. Map included. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
141 Country Appliques Volume 2

Craft booklet. Gloria & Pat, 1987. In very good condition. Volume II. 37 pages. Counted cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
142 Timeless Tribute - Millenium Edition

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1999. In very good condition. A year of cross-stitch designs. Samplers, quilt designs, a rodeo/western picture, Santa, a Thanksgiving picture, and a lovely snowman design. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
143 When This You See Remember Me

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek Collection, Book 67, npd. In good+ condition, cover edgewear. 11 designs with a Victorian look. Counted cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
144 This Old Man - Leap Frog Lift-A-Flat
0785319069 
Board book. Publications International, 1996. In good condition. Has all the verses from This Old Man! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
145 Here Come the Dinosaurs - Puppets Galore!

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1988. In good condition. Crafty Kids Series - Book One. Make puppets from socks, plus party ideas, room decor and baby dinos. 10 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
146 Popular Handcraft Sept 1976

Magazine. Tower Press, 1976. In good condition. Hobbies for fun and profit. Paper sculpture, easy finish furniture, macaroni mums (they're pretty!), fruit and nut dolls and a complete pattern and directions for a toy camper van. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
147 Paper Ribbons Bows - The Finishing Touch

Craft booklet. Plaid, 1988. In very good condition. By Sandy Dye. 6 illustrated bow types with 23 decorator projects using paper twist ribbon. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
148 The Country Club Doll Book

Craft booklet. Julie White, 1989. In very good condition. Julie's White House Originals. 35 pages of original painted doll designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
149 Nursery Rhymes
Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A. Brimax Books, Limited 1994 1858545390 Eric Kincaid 
Hardcover. Brimax, 1996. In very good condition, DJ has edgewear. A beautifully illustrated book of nursery rhymes - the illustrations bring the rhymes to life! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
150 Bill and Ben The Nutty Nut Race
London, United Kingdom BBC Books (a division of BBC Worldwide Ltd ) 2001 0563476435 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. BBC Worldwide, 2001. In near fine condition. Meet two BBC characters, Bill and Ben. They have challenged Slowcoach, the tortoise, to a nut-gathering race. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
151 Jo Sonja's Counted Designs Book 2

Craft booklet. Jo Sonja's Folk Art Studio, 1982. In near fine condition, label on front cover. 30 pages of folk art. Counted cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
152 Paper Tole 3 Dimension Art - Roses

Craft pattern. Geme Art, 1994. In near fine condition, original package. Beautiful, fun, European style craft. Three rose buds. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
153 Super Quick Vests - Brunswick

Craft booklet. Brunswick, 1985, first edition. In good condition, some markings from previous owner. Four vest designs. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
154 Sunny

Craft leaflet. Unger, 1991. In very good condition. Sunny cardigan and sunny short sleeved pullover. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
155 Quick Knit Sweaters - Leisure Arts

Craft leaflet. Leisure Arts, 1984. In very good condition, some cover edgewear. Extra easy instructions, three designs. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
156 Northern Spirit - Bouquet

Craft booklet. Bouqet, npd, revised edition. In very good condition. For bulky weight yarn, 8 designs, mens and womens. Knitting. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
157 Nordic Sportsman - #16 Men's Horses

Craft leaflet. Nordic Sportsman, npd, looks to be from the 1960's. In good condition, edgewear, old label on front. Says to use Newlands or Harding yarn for best results. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
158 Home Sweet Home - Lily Craft Library

Craft booklet. B. Blumenthal, 1982. In very good condition. Stichery portrait (cat), granny square afghan, tweedy braided rug, crochet curtain, knitted pillow cover, crochet table cover, embroidered crochet floral rug, and crochet chair pad. Mostly crocheted items. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
159 Five Exclusive Designer Patterns - Signature

Craft leaflet. Phentex, npd. In good condition. Five sweater patterns, Phentex Lotus. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
160 Fashion Knit with Mohair - Phentex

Craft leaflet. Phentexk npd. In very good condition. 5 sweater patterns by Moira Sereis Paris. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
161 Fashion Direction - Patons

Craft leaflet. Paton & Baldwins, 1989. In very good condition. Booklet 3818. Fashion Mohair and Zanzibar. Beautiful sweater. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
162 Evening - Unger

Craft leaflet. Unger, 1989. In very good condition. Evening raglan sleeve pullover and evening jacket. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
163 Diana, Sweater with Collar - Patons

Craft leaflet. Patons & Baldwins, 1987. In very good condition. #3144. Brushed chunky. Some experience needed. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
164 Diana, Rib Sweater - Patons

Craft leaflet. Paton & Baldwin, 1987. In very good condition. Brushed chunky, easy knit. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
165 Delta - Unger

Craft leaflet. Unger, 1988. In very good condition. Delta flower sweater and cardigan. Knitting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
166 Bucilla Four Seasons

Craft booklet. Bucilla, 1980. In very good condition. Yarn fashions to knit and crochet. 9 designs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
167 The Lord is my Shepherd - Cross-stitch

Craft leaflet. Praying Hands, 1996. In very good condition. A lovely picture of Jesus as an adult with a herd of sheep. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
168 The Good Shephard - Cross-stitch

Craft leaflet. Leisure Arts, 1997. In very good condition. The more traditional picture of Jesus with the sheep. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
169 Patchwork Samplers - Cross-stitch

Craft booklet. Praying Hands, 1996. In very good condition. 12 designs inspired by scripture. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
170 Madonnas of the Old Masters - Cross-stitch

Craft leaflet. True Colors, 1992. In very good condition. Inspired by the works of the 16th and 17th century artists. Adapted from paintings by Raphael, Botticelli and Correggio. Cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
171 Judaic Cross Stitch - To Life

Craft leaflet. Annette Dickson, 1987. In good condition. Cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
172 John 3:16 - Cross-stitch

Craft leaflet. Leisure Arts, 1995. In very good condition. Jesus as a child with a lamb and the bible quotation. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
173 Women's Circle December 1983

Magazine. In good condition, pages yellowing, note on front cover. Hearts and flowers in candlewicking. Wreaths for all occasions. rough and ready teddy bear, and a covered bridge afghan made from small crocheted hexagons - plus more! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
174 Creating with Stained Glass

Softcover. Future Crafts Today, 1976. In good condition, cover shows wear. Has pull out section with patterns. Basic techniques for leaded and copper foil projects. Step-by-step instructions illustrated in full color. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
175 Christmas Year-Round Needlework & Craft Ideas Premier Issue 1990
Oxmoor House 1990 
Magazine. Collector's Premier Issue. In very good condition. Over 30 fabulous projects. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
176 Introduction to Reading
Knowledge Adventure 1999 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Jump Start Phonics Learning System. For ages 3-4. An exercise booklet with an answer key in the back. Help your child learn to read. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
177 Jack and Jill

Board book. Creative Child Press, 1997. In very good condition. A classic nursery rhyme. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
178 The William Rockhill Nelson Collection
Soft cover 
Trade paperback. Third edition, npd. In good+ condition, slight cover wear, lower spine bumped. Housed in the William Rockhill Nelson Gallery of Art and Mary Atkins Museum of Fine Arts in Kansas City, Missouri. Black and white photos and descriptions of the artwork. 216 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
179 This Old Man (Books with Holes Ser.)
Child's Play of England 1974 0859530264 Adams, Pam (illustrator) 
Oversized softcover. Child's Play, 1988. In good condition, shows wear from reading. Illustrated by Pam Adams. A fun way to make an old rhyme come alive - the pages have windows to the page behind and help your child learn to count. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
180 McCall's Introduction to Scandavian Cooking
0841501033 
Hardcover, no DJ. McCall Publishing, 1971. In very good condition. Edited by Linda Wolfe. 89 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
181 Pickles & Relishes - Turner & Tomb

Softcover. Louisiana State University, 1972. In very good condition. 32 pages. Complete instructions for pickle making, includes relishes. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
182 Fast and Funny
0868671436 
Softcover. Shorthand Publications, 1987. In good condition, school name on back of front cover. Short stories, poems and songs - all for fun! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
183 Nursery Rhymes
London, United Kingdom Medici Society Ltd 1978 0855030488 Nightingale, Sandy 
Softcover. The Medici Society Ltd, 1978. In very good condition, slight edgewear, front cover creased. Illustrated by Sandy Nightingale. Lovely illustrations and favorite nursery rhymes. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
184 Sweater Solution for Him Caron Dazzleaire Article No. 543
Caron 1984 
Craft booklet. Very good condition. Crochet pullover, knit argyle vest or long sleeve pullover, knit shawl collar pullover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
185 Men of Timber Volume III
Caterpillar Tractor Co 1959 First Edition 
Small hardcover, no DJ. Near fine condition. The men who have served as president of the Pacific Logging Congress during the half century of its existence. Pictures and short biographies of each. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
186 Buffaloes & Heartline

Craft leaflet. Native Sun, npd. In very good condition. Contains two designs shown on the front cover. Southwestern look. Cross-stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
187 Development Possibilities Along Navajo Highway No. 1

Oversized harcover. Bureau of Indian Affairs, 1963. In good+ condition, right and left top corners of cover are worn. Interior is very good. Development potential of Navajo Route 1, Volume 1. Full of statistics, maps and proposals for what could be done. Yah-Tay Sik'is - Welcome Friend 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
188 American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture

Softcover. Sotheby's, New York, Thursday, November 30, 2000. An auction catalog of artwork with photographs and descriptions. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
189 American Paintings, Drawings & Sculpture

Softcover. Sotheby's, New York, Thursday, May 24, 2001. In very good condition. Auction catalog of photographs and descriptions of American paintings, drawings and sculpture. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
190 My Little Mother Goose
030710110X 
A First Little Golden Book. Western Publishing, 1981. In good condition, cover has some soiling and wear, interior is bright and clean. Illustrated by Amye Rosenburg. Cute little animals and Mother Goose nursery rhymes! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
191 Pingouin - Autumn No. 36

Softcover, magazine. Pingouin, npd. 115 pages. In very good condition. Peasant style in jacquard, giant geometrics, scenic sweaters, pullover dresses, and natural tones for men. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
192 X's Mark the Spot

Craft booklet. Faye-Raye Stitcheries, 1989. In very good condition. 13 designs, several on school days themes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
193 Mark My Words

Craft booklet. Cross My Heart, 1987. In very good condition. Includes an alien and "The Butler Did It!" 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
194 Eathquakes

Softcover. Nelson Doubleday, 1968. In very good condition with a worn cover. Part of the Science Service Series. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
195 Johnny Appleseed (Great Tales Biography Ser.)
Nashville, TN, U.S.A. Ideals Publications 1988 082498191X 
Softcover. Ideals, 1985. In very good+ condition, three small scratches on front cover. A tale of the American Frontier. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
196 How to Make Bedspreads

Small softcover. Singer Company, 1960. In very good condition. Book No. 104 in the Singer Sewing Library. 32 pages of sewing instructions. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
197 Oatmeal by the Yard

Craft booklet. Vanessa-Ann, 1982. In very good condition. Quilting, cross-stitch and country crafts, all with a country kitchen theme! 40 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
198 Lives and House Plants of Four Seasons

Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Bunka Publishing, c. 1974. In very good condition, hole punched in top of rear cover, doesn't harm interior. The language is Japanese, but the colors are identified with English numbers (DMC yarn), and the charts are done in black and white and color. In cross-stitch. 63 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
199 Bazaar Bestsellers #5
Canby, Oregon, U.S.A. Hot Off the Pr 1990 1562310054 
Craft booklet. Hot Off the Press, 1990. In near fine condition. 21 proven winners. 28 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
200 Cookin' in Style, the Southcenter Collection, 1982

Softcover. Self-published by the Southcenter Sponsor Group. In very good condition, looks like a small coffee stain on the back cover. Recipes from the associates at Fredericks & Nelson, Southcenter. 95 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1   2  3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com