|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
901 |
Jack Frost Sweaters Volume 45 New York Gottlieb Bros. 1947 Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. Fair condition, cover wear. Heathertone Pullover, Heathertone Sleeveless Pullover, Crew Neck Sleeveless Pullover, Crew Neck Pullover, Crew Neck Sleeveless Sweater, Cardigan, Striped Pullover, Sport Shirt, Classic V Neck Pullover, Class V Neck Sleeveless Pullover, Fingering Fleece Pullover, Ribbed Sleeveless Pullover, Man's Scarf, Gloves, Two Tone Socks, Cable Stitch Scarf, Short Cable Gloves, Striped Socks, Garter Stitch Scarf, Classic Gloves, Cable Sport Socks, Classic Socks, Socks, Dress Socks, Tweed Tone Socks, Ribbed Socks, V Neck Ribbed Pullover, Cable Stitch Pullover, Crew Neck Pullover, V Neck Cable Pullover, Tennis Sleeveless Pullover, Tennis Pullover, Crew Neck Sweater, Turtle Neck Pullover, Cable Twist Pullover, Fingering Yarn Sleevelss Sweater, Sleeveless Gold Pullover, Cable Sleeveless Pullover, Ribbed Pullover, Basket Weave Pullover, Cable Stitch Sleeveless Pullover, Cable Stitch V Neck Pullover, Sleeveless Ribbed Pullover. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
Placemats VII Spring Flowers Artistic Needle 1987 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, private library stamp embossed on right front bottom corner. Irish, Tulips, Daffodil, Snow Drops, Snow Drops (Reverse), Crocus, Crocus (Reverse). Also includes different color charts so you can be more creative. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
903 |
A Flower Garden for Sal-Em Leaflet 35 Carolina Cross Stitch Inc Soft cover Very Good Book Craft leaflet. Very good condition, private library stamp embossed on right front bottom corner. Table Runner, Violet Finger Towel, Daisy Bread Cover, Clover Hand Towel, designs for placemat and napkings include violet, daisy, blue bell, yellow primrose, clover, and poppy. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Bouquet of Pillows #168 Dimensions 1989 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, previous owner's notes on pages 4 and 5, but do not touch text or graph. Sweet Peas & Ribbons, Spring Bouquet, Roses & Morning Glories, Roses on Lattice. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
905 |
Star Pearl Cotton Book No 27 The American Thread Company Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet, 22 pages. No publication date. Very good condition, light cover wear and soiling. Knitted sweater 2-3 yr size, crochet baby set, knitted dress for 2-3 yrs, crocheted dress for 3-4 yrs, crochet elephant, crocheted ball, crocheted doll, two crochet doilies, crocheted luncheon set and dinner cloth, four crocheted pot holders, crocheted hot plate mats, two crochet bags, knitted and crochet gloves, crocheted vest, and finishing touches. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Bed Beth & . Bk 49 Stony Creek Collection 1988 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition. Bunny and Goose Heart, Pansy and Lazy Daisy Border, Little Bouquet, Bunnies and Ribbon Hearts, Mallards, Nautical, Ship Coaster, Loon, Bluebirds and Heart, Hummingbird, Flamingos, Bluebirds, Shells, Lace Heart, Monograms and Border, Monograms for Boxes, Floral Paperweight, Pillowcase Monogram. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Especially at Christmas Book 80 Stoney Creek Collection 1990 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition. Christmas 1990, Holy Family, Christmas Kitties, Sing Alleluia, No Place Like Home, Dashing Through the Snow, Christmas Is, Santa, Angel, Bunny, Snowman. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
908 |
Butter 'n' Cream CF2 Jeremiah Junction 1987 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition. Welcome to my Kitchen, Country Cooking, Country Pies, Country Kitchen, Country Butter, Country Cream, Cream (Cow), Bacon (Pig), The Lord is my Shepherd, Daily Bread, Cooking Done With Love, Country Welcome, Country Pie, Country Best. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
909 |
The Pantry Leaflet 5 Jeane's 1982 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, name on back of front cover. Blackberry Jam, Orange Marmalade, Strawberry Jam, A Gift From Your Kitchen. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Doilies Star Doily Book No 124 The American Thread Company 1955 Soft cover Good Book Craft booklet, 15 pages. Good condition, light cover wear, beginning to split at bottom of spine. Oval pineapple, flowers, more flowers, motif center, knitted doily, green and pink, spider web, picot doily, cluster stitch doily. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Pot Holders Star Pot Holder Book No 101 The American Thread Company 1953 Soft cover Good Book Craft booklet, 15 pages. Good condition, light cover wear, few pages dog earred. Swedish embroidery on page 13. Holiday pot holder, petal pot holder, grape hot plate covers, flower and grape pot holders, star pot holder, modern hot plate mats, green plaid pot holder, white yellow and green pot holder, crossbar pot holder, scallop pot holder, handle holder cover, blue and white pot holder, white dot pot holder, barbecue mitt. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Placemats VI Small Flowers Artistic Needle 1986 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, private library stamp embossed in lower right corner. Tiger Lily, Painted Daisies, Hyacinths, Violets, Wild Roses, Buttercups. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Country Life Leaflet 11 Canterbury Designs 1988 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, private library stamp embossed in lower right corner. A stencil-like design of country life. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
Butterfly Business Cross-Stitch Originals 1979 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, cover edgewear, name on front cover. Monarch Butterfly, Black Swallowtail Butterflies, Little Sulphur Butterflies, Common Blue Butterflies, Eastern Tiger Swallowtail & Viceroy Butterflies, Copper and Buckeye Butterflies, Cloudless Sulphur Butterflies, Cabbage Butterflies, Tortoise-Shell Butterflies, Thistle Butterflies, Peruvian Butterflies I, Peruvian Butterflies II. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
Kandy Kanes I Heritage Series 1989 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition. No. 5 of Kidlinks. Little Girl carrying a candy cane that her puppy is liking. Little Boy seated at the table tying his napkin around his neck looking at the candy cane on his plate. Very cute characters. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Lemon Drops and Lollipops The Vaness-Ann Collection 1982 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Second printing. Very good condition, light edgewear. Little Girl, Padded Heart Frame, Pleated Heart Pillow, Farm Scene, Sheep Jar Lids, Popcorn and Sunflower Jar, Jungle Picture, Hearts Placemats and Napkin Rings, Wrapped Placemats Napkins Napkin Rings, Sunflower Sampler, Sunflower Bag, Popcorn Sampler, Sunflower and Popcorn Jars, Sunflower Sampler Option, Cherry Basket Band, Padded Receipe Box, Fruit Picture, Picnic Basket, Three Houses, Rainbow Mat, Book Cover, Queen of Hearts Bag. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Vineyards, Vinters, and Vintages Book II Sindy's Stitchables 1982 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, private library stamp embossed on lower right corner. Rhine Castle, Paul Masson, Almaden, Blue Nun, Gallo, Christian Brothers, Riunite, The Wine Cellars of Ernest & Julio Gallo. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Sweet Dreams The Vaness-Ann Collection 1980 Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. Near fine condition, some residual glue from tag on front cover. Cinnamon Bear Jr, Cookie Cutter Jar, Valentine Envelope Pillow, Heart Shaped Sachet, Square Valentine Sachet, Stick Pin Pillow, Tooth Fairy Pillow, Picture Pillow, Old McDonald's Farm Animals, Old MacDonald's Farm, Monday's Child Boy, Tuesday's Child Girl, Little Boy Saying, Little Boy Enlargement, Alphabets, Violet Pillow, Mom Picture, Grandma's Pincushion, Grandma's Grape Preseves, Zoo Bag, Baby Jar, Duck T-shirt, Four Flower Picture, Be My Valentine Pillow, Happy Birthday Pocket, Little Girl Enlargement, Little Girl Saying. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
101 Ornaments for Christmas Leisure Arts 1998 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, light cover wear. 101 small designs for Christmas. Ornaments, tags, pins, magnets and more could be made with them. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Love Brought Us Together Book 35 Stoney Creek Collection 1987 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, light edgewear, address label marked out on front cover, book number inside on top of table of contents. Wedding Sampler, Two Hearts, All the Paths, Wedding Day, Butterfly Wings, Butterflies and Heart, Wedding Bells, Nothing More Beautiful, Reflecting on Days, Forever Friends, From the Heart, Love is a Song, Love Brought Us Together, Marriage, Monograms, Love Always Finds a Way. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
924 |
Heirloom Huck Towels Book 234 Stoney Creek Collection 1999 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, light edgewear. Pear, Grapes, Peaches, Apples, Reservations Rooster, Kitchen Closed Chicken, Winter, Spring, Summer, Autumn, Sampler Border #1 Sampler Border #2 Seeds of Kindness, Help Wanted, Fruit Medley, We All Scream for I ce Cream, Home Tweet Home, Ivy Border, Carrots. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
Best of the West Book 41 Stoney Creek Collection 1987 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition. Rootin' Tootin' Cowboy, Checked Pattern, Swing Your Sweetie, Being Together, Bucking Broncho, Should Gotta Hoss, Indian Mother and Child, 10 Little Indians, Indian Chief, Nicest Blessing, Backdoor Friends, Peace Be With You Always, Forever Kind of Love. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
927 |
Hearts for Stitchin' Book 20 June Grigg Designs 1983 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, creases on spine. Geometric Heart, Contry Hearts, Love Ya, Circle of Hearts, Frame (of Hearts), Welcome, I "Heart" You, Horse, Sampler, Hearts & Foliage, Designs for Monza and Saar, My Heart Belongs to Daddy, Home Sweet Home, Monza, Sweetheart Angel, Bell Pull, Welcome Heart, Hearts in a Basket, Paperweight. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
Guardian Grace Shenanigans 1997 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, some cover removed from front cover with tag. A Guardian Angel Bear, and a smaller head shot of same. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
931 |
Jiffy Mixes Recipes Chelsea Milling Company Soft cover Near Fine Book Small softcover. Near fine condition. Appetizers, Breads & Muffins, Biscuits & Rolls, Bread Machine Recipes, Brownies, Cakes, Candies, Cookies & Bars, Desserts, Donuts & Sweet Rolls, Fry Batter, Main Dishes, Microwave Section, Camping Recipe Section. 64 pages. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
Making Magic for 150 Years Eagle Brand Publications International 2005 Soft cover Near Fine Book Small softcover. Near fine condition. Marbled Chocolate Fudge, Walnut Praline Cheesecake, Perfect Pumpkin Pie, Chocolate Coconut Balls, Seven-Layer Magic Cookie Bars, Brownie Mint Sundae Squares, Pumpkin Pie Bars, Peppermint Parfait Pie, Layered Cheesecake Bars, Dutch Apple Dessert, Chocolate Peanut Butter Chip Fudge. 16 pages. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Recipes for Healthier Eating Sun-Maid 2002 Soft cover Near Fine Book Small softcover. Near fine condition. Raisin Herb Spread, Raisin Crostini Appetizers, Spiced Tropical Fruit Salsa, Marinated Sun-Maid Raisins, California Coleslaw, Spicy Asian Slaw, Tropical Pasta Plate, Broccoli Pasta Toss, Cool Turkey Pitas, Glazed Chicken and Raisin Pilaf, Tomorrow's Salad, Trio Medley Salad, Waldorf Salad, Moroccan Salad, Mediterranean Spinach and Rice, Savory Brown Rice and Raisins, Raisin Apple Basmati Rice, Festive Fruit and Nut Rice, Middle Eastern Rice with Raisins, Raisin Energy Bars, Maple Glazed Baked Apples. 8 pages. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Simply the Best in 20 Minutes or Less Bush's Best Beans Soft cover Near Fine Book Small softcover. Near fine condition. Sauteed Shrimp and Bush's Black Bean Salad, Black Bean and Mango Salad, Mediterranean Black Bean Lettuce Wraps, Tuna and Cannelini Bean Salad, Halibut with Tomatoes and Great Northern Beans, Italian Style Rice and Beans, Rockin' Moroccan Pita, Pepper-Crusted Salmon with Pinto Beans, Corn and Tomatoes, Steak and Bean Chalupas, Sweet Bean Salad, Chili Cheese Dip, Three-Bean Chili, Mediterranean Tomato Soup, Quesadillas, Mexican Omelet, "Homemade" Soup, Mexican One-Dish, Clam and Bean Chowder. 9 pages. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Beauty and the Beast Random House 1978 0394839536 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book David Chestnut Softcover. Very good condition, light cover wear. Book Club edition. A beautifully illustrated rendition of the traditional tale, suitable for young readers. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
937 |
Columbia-Minerva Bathroom Accessory Ideas Columbia Minerva 1981 Soft cover Good Book Craft booklet. In good condition, cover shows wear. Interior is clean and bright. Two different flower sets, one in pink and one in blue. Make up organizer, pop-up tissue box, long tissue box, wall mirror. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Plastic Canvas for Little Girls Leaflet 120 Needlecraft Ala Mode 1989 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, light cover wear. Cup, Tissue Box Cover, Door Hanger, Switchplate Cover, Book Cover, Bell Pull, Bookend, Box, Garland, Picture Frame, Bookmark. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
941 |
Under the Big Top Baby Set Annie's Attic 1991 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, name on front cover. Door hanger, crib chain, round rattle, barrel plant holder or organizer, diaper or tote bag, mobile, pastel version of diaper or tote bag, light switch plate cover, doorstop or bookend, tent tissue box cover, picture frame, bottle holder or rattle, tent box organizer, rattle. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Nifty Gift Totes Booklet 181058 House of White Birches Soft cover Near Fine Book Craft booklet. Near fine condition. Santa, sunflower birdhouse, staikned glass tulips, goofy ghost, li'l angel, bunny in the garden, candy cane bear, kitty cat, autumn apples, winter snowman, watering can, valentine plaid. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
Visors Booklet 331 Hot Off the Press 1990 0933491832 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, some residual glue on front cover. Ski visor, golf visor, tulip visor, multi-heart visor, striped visor, checkerboard visor, tennis visor, sailing visor, flag visor. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Knitting Made Easy Book 1402 Coats & Clark 1993 Soft cover Near Fine Book Small craft booklet. 35 pages. Near fine condition. Instructions for learning to knit. Patterns: Diagonal Texture Cushion, Square Pattern Cushion, Chevron Texture Cushion, Hat and Scarf, Toddler's Cardigan, Patchwork Afghan, Children's Slippers, Baby Sleeping Bag, His and Her Pullover. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
946 |
Crafting with Plastic Grid Taurus 1980 Soft cover Good Book Craft booklet. Good condition, has light cover soiling. Over 50 projects. Yarns, ribbons, raffia, 3-dimensional projects. From beginners to advanced. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
947 |
Popular Crochet Patterns Volume 2 Soft cover Very Good Book Small craft booklet. Very good condition. Patterns from Quick & Easy Crochet. Toddler Granny Dress, Styles for Back to School, Fashion Extra, Crocheted Romance, Pretty Cover-Ups, Holiday Fun. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
Transfer Treasures #12104 Holly Santa Daisy Kingdom 1995 Soft cover Near Fine Book Iron on Transfer. Near fine condition, package unopened. Contains one iron-on transfer and complete application instructions. Printed image area appoximately 8 1/2 x 11 1/2. Looks soft, feels soft. Dress up your sweatshirt for Christmas! Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Teddy Bears to Crochet Booklet 878505 Annie's Attic 2008 1596351942 Soft cover As New Book Craft booklet. As new. Sunny Sabrina, Bearly an Angel, Old-Time Teddy Bear, Scrappy Bear, Bear Family, Rosie Bear, Fisherman Bear, Rags, Floppy Brown Bear, Sleepytime Teddy. Rags is my favorite! Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Classic Bookmarks Booklet 878511 Annie's Attic 2008 1596352019 Soft cover As New Book Craft booklet. As new. 13 designs. Victorian lace, shells & clusters, pink cross, burgundy & white cross, sweet shells, sunflower, lace & hearts, cherries galore, autumn acorn, sweetheart, woven ribbon, remember the day, row of hearts. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
Quick & Easy Scrap Designs Booklet 878518 Annie's Attic 2008 1596351993 Soft cover As New Book Craft booklet. As new. V-stitch rug, striped throw rug, kitty dishcloth, holiday pins, holiday scrap ornaments, oval soap sachet, scrap bargello, valentine cards, hot hats, dainty dishclothes, pineapple rose doily, chapeaus, miniature fans. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Pineapple Through the Home Booklet 878520 Annie's Attic 2008 1596352043 Soft cover As New Book Craft booklet. As new. Pineapple lightshade cover, pineapple angel (pretty!), pineapple afghan, round tablecloth, small pineapple doily, songbird wreath, small pineapple basket, tissue box cover, mirror image doily, square pineapple doily, pineapple runner, pineapple rug, pillow case & sheet edgings, island ecstasy runner. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
954 |
Quick & Easy Crochet September/October 1993 Grass Roots Publishing 1993 Soft cover Good Book Small softcover. Good condition, first few pages show light water damage, interior patterns are toning. Halloween baskets, fashions for fall, granny afghan, Navajo afghan, Victorian baby doll, plus sized multi-colored sweater. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
Annie's Crochet Newsletter Sept-Oct 1990 No. 47 Annie's Attic 1990 Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover. Very good condition, light scratch on front cover, a few bottom pages dogeared. Backpack, bus pencil case, apple bookmark, cheerleader doll, bd doll, flower doll, log cabin afghan, motif bedspread, victorian tassel, textured top, delicate dishcloths, striped rug, Santa Fe pillow, bunny hat and mittens, slip-stitch hat, cow slippers, his & her booties. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Annie's Crochet Newsletter Jan-Feb 1991 No. 49 Annie Designs 1991 Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover. Very good condition. Checked outfit, shell ridge hat, dressy top, beaded hairbow, blooming rose, rosebud afghan, filet linen edging, tissue box cover, rose filet afghan, porcelain rose, goose wreath, dishcloth set, fruit fridgies, round table set, heart filet pillow, love sampler, hearts & lace doily, heart basket. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Patons Nuance Warming Trends Booklet 500844 Patons 2007 189727243X Soft cover Fair Book Softcover. Near fine condition. Sweaters and scarves. Very flare, winning option, classic cable pullover, touch of lace, sheer lace scarf, laissez-faire cardigan, perfect fit vest, modern fashionista. Knit and crochet. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
The American West July 1972 Vol IX No 4 American West Publishing Company 1972 Soft cover Very Good Book Magazine, 64 pages. Very good condition, light edgewear to cover. Science and Art in the Southwest by Richard Lillard, Superbeast and Supernatural The Buffalo in American Folklore by Larry Barsness, Discovery in the Grasslands by David Cavagnaro, The Invisible Cities by Robert Hawkins, A Matter of Opinion: Will Progress Destroy our Ancient Treasures? Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
Corneille Le Cid Tragedie Paris, France Librarie Larousse 1941 Soft cover Good Book Small softcover. Good condition, name and address on front cover, light water dampstains on top and bottom of spine, top stain slightly shows internally, pages toning. French language. A play from the Classiques Larousse series. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
962 |
Peak of Fashion in Hats Vol. 74 Berhard Ulmann Company 1963 Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. Fair condition, front cover has torn at spine and a bit into the first page, name on front and back of booklet, some small spots of discoloration at bottom of book pages, doesn't enter text area. Interior is clean and bright. 17 hat designs, all knitted. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
Quick & Easy Scrap Designs Annie's Attic 2008 1596351993 First Edition Soft cover As New Book Craft booklet. As new. 25 designs. V-Stitch Rug, Striped Throw Rug, Kitty Dishcloth, Holiday Pins, Holiday Scrap Ornaments, Oval Soap Sachet, Scrap Bargellow, Frame Magnet, Valentine Cards, Hot Hats, Dainty Dishcloths, Pineapple Rose Doily, Chapeaus, Miniature Fans. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
964 |
It's a Little Baby Girl Thing! Annie's Attic 2008 1596352140 First Edition Soft cover As New Book Craft booklet. As new. 4 designs, each with matching accessories made with baby or sport weight yarn. Sunny Set, Ella Rose Set, Gracie's Set, Rosie's Onesie. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
Tutti Frutti Booklet 1240 Bouquet Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition. Two patterns for Artic Spin yarn: Striped Jacket and X & O's. Directions included to substitute Bouqet Polar. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
A Nostalgic Theme from Peter Pan Hunters Armley Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition. 25 year celebration. Baby's Shawl, Child's Jacket and Hat, Crochet Matinee Coat Dress and Shoes, Girl's Cardigan, Mantinee Coat with Collar, Babies' Classic Cardigans, Baby's Matinee Coat Bonnet and Mitts, Baby's All-In-One, Matinee Coat and Bonnet, Sweater with Lacy Panel, Girl's Double-Breasted Lacy Cardigan, Crochet Matinee Jacket Shawl and Bonnet. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
Thorobred Scheepjeswol 9 Patterns Scheepjeswol Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition. Pure wool brushed, kashmir, angora, lambswool supercrepe, pure wool brushed, merino silk, merino natural, pure wool brushed, lambswool supercrepe - a pattern for each yarn stated. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
Thorobred Scheepjeswol 6 Patterns New Zealand Scheepjeswol 1985 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition. Striped sweater in flamme colori, V-neck vest in New Zealand pure wool, striped crew neck jumper in pure wool brushed, wave pattern jumper in kashmir mohair, bobble stripe jumper in merino silk/natural, vest with zig-zag & twist pattern in pure wool brushed Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
970 |
O Canada! Booklet 526 Patons & Baldwins Canada 1989 Soft cover Near Fine Book Craft booklet. Near fine condition. The Maple Leaf Forever, On the Slopes, Meet the Moose, The Far Shore, Canada Jacket, Lone Pine, Call of the Loon, Falling Leaves, Totem Jacket, Spare Change, Voyageur Vest and Sweater, Cable Turtleneck, Stand on Guard. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
971 |
Brunswick Wonderland Volume No. 656 Brunswick 1974 Soft cover Good Book Craft booklet. In good condition, cover shows heavy wear, is almost coming loose from staples. Interior is clean and bright. Full of children's sweater designs of all types and a jumpsuit. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Old and New Favorites Book 205 The Spool Cotton Company 1944 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. In very good condition, second edition. Pineapple Fan, Pineapple Snack Parties, Pineapple Festive Family Parties, Pineapple Doily, Pineapple Luncheon Set, Royal Pineapple, Magnolia, Queen Anne's Lace, Queen of the Garden, Rose of Sharon, Colony Club, Pinwheel, Chariot Wheel, Wheel of Fortune, Peacock Tails, Spring Song, Rose of the Lea, Rosewheel, Pinwheel Popcorn, Six Pointed Star, Flower Basket. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
973 |
Doilies, Doilies, Doilies Star Book No. 87 American Thread Company 1951 Soft cover Good Book Craft booklet. Good condition, cover edgewear, cover splitting at bottom of spine, name on front cover, has been restapled. Pretty Flower Doily, Pink and White Doily, Yellow and Chartreuse Doily, Pink Pineapple Doily, Hairpin Lace Luncheon Set, Red and White Flower Doily, Gray Ruffle Doily, Spider Web Doily, Green Leaf Doily. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
974 |
Star Book of Doilies Book 22 American Thread Company Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. In fair condition, cover has heavy wear, pages toning. Two ruffled doilies, four flat doilies, a luncheon set, three tatted doilies, two larger doilies, two more luncheon sets, four crocheted medallions, two large doilies, three doilies made with medallions, and six more doilies in various sizes. Appears to be 1940's era. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
975 |
Television and Radio Scarfs Star Book No. 78 American Thread Company 1950 Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. In fair condition, name on cover, cover wear, small tear at top of cover, cover split at spine bottom, pages have some dampstaining, but doesn't enter text area. Sheraton, Queen Anne, Victorian, Directore, Duncan Phyfe, American Colonial, Chippendale, Hepplewhite, Regency, Modern, Louis XV, Early American, French Provincial, Baroque. All medallions. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
976 |
Matching Sets in Crochet Book No. 281 The Clark Thread Company 1951 First Edition Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. Good condition, cover wear and light soiling. Valentine, Oriental, Milady's Fan, Lace Plaque, Pineapple Links, Tulip Row, Diamond Tiara, Wild Daisies, Fairy Dell. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Flower Doilies Star Book No. 64 American Thread Company 1949 Soft cover Good Book Craft booklet. Good condition, light cover wear, bottom of book pages dampstained but does not enter text area. Rose Hot Plate Mat Cover, Daisy Doily, Forget-Me-Not Doily, Passion Flower Luncheon Set, Wild Rose Luncheon Set, Irish Rose Doily, Pond Lily Doily, African Violet Ruffle Doily, New Pansy Doily. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Priscilla Doilies to Crochet Book 324 Coats & Clark 1956 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, light cover wear, light dampstaining at top of book pages - doesn't enter text area. Cloverleaf, Setting Sun, Shooting Star, Windmill Wings, Spin-A-Way, Spanish Fan, Ring of Roses, Thistledown, Pineapple Scroll. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
979 |
Doilies Star Book No. 151 American Thread Company Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, slight cover wear, price marked out. Picot Picot, Papyrus, Pineapple Round, Forsythia, Autumn Wheat, Cathedral Window, Tatted Picot, Carnation Ruffle, Fluffy Ruffle, Simple Ruffle, Flower Chain, Pond Lily, Star Point, Four Square, Knitted Beauty, Rose Ring, Sea Scallop. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
980 |
Ruffled Doilies Star Doily Book No. 143 American Thread Company Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, light cover wear. Blossom Ruffle, Tea Time Ruffle, Sunburst Ruffle, The Large Table Ruffle, The Flower Ruffle, The Sea Shell Ruffle, The Yellow Bud Ruffle, The Pineapple Ruffle, Small Pinapple Doily. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Crochet Treasures You Asked For Star Treasure Book No. 126 American Thread Company Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, light cover wear. The Round Round Rug, Rose Oval Mats and Covers, Napkin Holder Cover, The Pansy Doily, Hairpin Lace, Cathedral Window, Maple Leaf, Bottle Cap Hot Plate Mat, Pebbly Popcorn Mats, The Spider Web Doily, The Puritan Bedspread. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
982 |
Tips on Tables Book No. 167 The Spool Cotton Company 1941 Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. Good condition, cover edgewear, name blacked out on front. Interior is clean and bright. Sorcery, Richelieu, Peacock Tails, Snowfall, Princess Charming, Dance of the Flowers, Frolic, Spring Song, Flower Girl, Forest Flowers, Family Affair, Rusticana, Summer Sun, A Square A Day, True Love, Rosy Posy, Brighter Star, Gingerbread House. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Hot Plate Mats Star Book No. 70 American Thread Company 1950 Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. Fair condition, cover is quite worn and has been creased, interior is good. Western Ranch, Easy Motif Mats, The Rose and the Leaf, Good Morning, Toby Jug, Colonial Woven, Rose Popcorn Hot Plate Mat, Fluffy Ruffles, Strawberry Pie, Cherry Jubilee, Pebbly Popcorn Mat, Shell Stitch Mats, Black Eyed Susan. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Chair Sets Book No. 181 The Spool Cotton Company 1942 Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. Fair condition, cover is soiled, has name on front, and is splitting up spine. Interior is good. Bamboo, Inheritance, Field of Wheat, Butterfly and Rose, Spread Eagle, Block Party, Blossom Time, Colonnade, Memories, Radiant Rose, Pineapple Fan, Color Spree. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
985 |
Afghans Book No. 239 The Spool Cotton Company 1948 Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. Fair condition, cover wear, name marked out & numbers written on cover. Interior has some dogearring and light soiling. Modern Mood, Royal Splendour, Roses-in-Bloom, Chevron, Fireside Formality, Rhythm in Cables, Tally-Ho, Turkish Delight, Petal Drops, Ancestral Favorite. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
Chain-Free Crochet Annie's Attic 2007 1596351829 First Edition Soft cover As New Book Oversized softcover. As new. 19 amazing foundations, 23 fabulous projects. You don't have to use chain stitches to make a project! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
988 |
Treasured Holiday Charms & Boxes Mill Hill 1997 Soft cover Near Fine Book Craft booklet. Near fine condition, small bits of color removed on front cover. Double heart sunburst, gold tree treasure, crystal heart, Christmas tree, tree gatherer, petite fleur treasure, Alicia holly heart, red & black starbursts, emerald heart oval, tiny round medallion, snow crystal, oval jewelled medallion, here comes Santa, frosty of the forest. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
990 |
Sugar'n Cream Twists Spa Book 570822 Lily 2008 1897272502 Soft cover Near Fine Book Small booklet. Near fine condition. Some knit, some crochet. Drawer organizer, boxes, spa set, grommet bag, tissue holder, spa containers, tissue box covers, spa face cloths, knit washcloths, crochet washclothes, check rug. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Easy Living With Crochet Book 542033 Bernat 2008 189727257X Soft cover Near Fine Book Small booklet. Near fine condition. Small Stash Baskets, Large Stash Basket, Pink Tidy Tote, Beige Tidy Tote, Mudroom Rug, Basketweave Afghan, Granny Afghan, Bobble Afghan, Granny Pillows. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
The Afghan Book Leaflet 63 Leisure Arts 1975 Soft cover Good Book Craft booklet. Good condition, cover wear. Knitted Cables and Squares Afghan, Patchwork Embroidered Afghan Stitch Afghan, Mohair and Worsted Cable Afghan, Classic Granny Square, Turquoise Mohair and Wool Bobble Crochet Afghan, Coin Cable Knit Afghan, Sailboat Afghan, Brown-Eyed Susan Afghan Stitch, Gold and White Medallion Afghan, Off-White Granny Square Afghan, Black and White Granny Zebra Stripe Afghan, Green Bobble Knit Child's Afghan, Woven Plaid Crochet Afghan, Blue Panels Embroidered Afghan, Broomstick Lace Afghan. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
For All My Children Leaflet 78 Leisure Arts 1976 Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, light edgewear, tag on front cover. Bunting, Christening Dress Bonnet Booties, 3-PieceOmbre Suit, Hooded Poncho, Raglan Cardigan & Booties, Fairisle Cardigan & Helmet, Sid-Button Sweater and Booties, Soakers, Baby Hat and Thumbless Mittens, Christening Coat & Bonnet, Shoulderette, Shell Stitch Jacket & Bonnet, Hooded Jacket with Diamond Pattern, Helmet and Mitts, Bubble Bib, Afghan St Carriage Robe & Pillow Cover, Petal Stitch Coverlet. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
998 |
Caron Gold Home Decor Pattern Book Caron International 1989 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition, back page has been bumped and has a closed tear. Contemporary Squares Afghan & Pillow, Tri-Color V-Stitch Afghan, Boxed Polka Dots Afghan, Raised Knit-Stitch Throw, Petal Rose Afghan & Pillow, Basketweave Afghan, Popcorn Pillow, Sage Throw, Irish Hearts Pillow, Baby Picot-Edged Blanket, Fisherman Throw. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
Afghan Book 2 Leaflet 102 Leisure Arts 1977 Soft cover Near Fine Book Craft booklet. Near fine condition. Bulky Popcorn, Sharon's Rose, Diagonal Granny, Embroidered Scandia, Indian Design, Plaid Fancy, Scraps of Beauty, Chenille, Ripples and Stripes, Shades of Green, Gold Horizons, Blocks and Stripes, Bordered Diamonds, Bulky Diamonds and Cables, Meadow Flowers, Embroidered Rose. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|