The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 Sotheby's Fine Chinese Ceramics & Works of Art Hong Kong April 8, 2007
Sotheby's 2007 
Oversized softcover. In near fine condition, right bottom corner lightly bumped. Lots 701 to 887, Photos, descriptions, and price range expected. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 Important Chinese Art The Collection of a Parisian Connoisseur Hong Kong April 8, 2007
Sotheby's 2007 
Hardcover, pictoral boards. In near fine condition. Lots 501-525. English and Chinese text. Photos, descriptions, and expected price range. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
903 Quilts & Country Crafts Crafts Special 1988
Harris Publications 1988 
Magazine. In very good condition. Over 50 projects to quilt, crochet, cross stitch, stencil, needlepoint and braid. A country breakfast, the bear necessities, small pleasures, from Grandmother's garden, quilt circles and squares, old-fashioned stitchery, bedroom basics, Amish patchwork potholders, stencil a quilt, country inn lace, for the bride, crochet a coverlet, country clothespins, kitchen cross stitch, the flower patch. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
904 I Love Remembering Autumn 1997
I Love Remembering 1997 
Magazine. In very good condition. Charming little Christmas, decorating gift pages, patterns for the gift giver, handmade heirlooms and more. A beautiful magazine with lots of scrapbook and stamping ideas. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 Plastic Canvas Corner Premier Issue
Leisure Arts 1989 
Magazine. In very good condition, light crease on front cover. 29 projects. Christmas ornaments, Valentines, tissue boxes, bazaar quickies, gingerbread goodie house, potpourri sleigh, a gaggle of geese, cute Santa doorbell. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Fashion Knitting Number 44
All American Crafts 1989 
Magazine. In very good condition, address label on cover. 24 designs. Beautiful clothes made with various yarns and designs. Includes info on knitting machines. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
907 Fashion Knitting Number 42
All American Crafts 1989 
Magazine. In very good condition, address label on cover. 23 deisgns for summer to fall. Includes info on knitting machines. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Fashion Knitting Number 41
All American Crafts 1989 
Magazine. In very good condition, address label on front cover. 23 patterns, many springy looking. Includes info on knitting machines. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Cross County Stitching August 1996
Jeremiah Junction 1996 
Magazine. In very good condition. Garden lady, skinny stockings, jar covers, country sampler, angel dusters (pictures), and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 The Decorative Painter August 1989

Magazine. In very good condition. Watercolor landscape study, acrylics on tin - a young face study, summer blossoms on enamelware, and more. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Crafts 'n Things June July 1975

Magazine. In very good condition, bottom of spine beginning to split. Plaster molding, shirt painting, tinsel painting, quilted pictures, bronzing, draping, paper sculpture, tole painting. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
912 Just CrossStitch May/Jun 1995

Magazine. In very good condition. The Donnelly Victorian House, European castle, Anne-Marie's evening bag, May & June samplers, the fish market, lily pad and goldfish, sand castle and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
913 Just CrossStitch Jul/Aug 1995

Magazine. In very good condition, address on front cover. Summer morning (geese), the golden age sampler, peony, hummingbirds, wildflower sampler, and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
914 Old-Time Crochet Patterns & Designs Fall 1981
House of White Birches 
Magazine. In very good condition, some edgewear, pages toning. Unique and attractive edgings, two Mary card designs, Maltese crochet lace and much, much more. 67 pages of old fashioned designs. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
915 Old-Time Crochet Patterns & Designs Winter 1987
House of White Birches 
Magazine. In very good condition, pages toning. 30+ patterns. Sunburst ruffle, beautiful bedspreads, Christmas filet and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 Family Circle Easy Knitting Spring/Summer 2000
Family Circle 2000 
Magazine. In very good condition. Includes some crochet. 50 new styles, some just for kids, his 'n her sweaters, and step-by-step to a project scrapbook and more! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
917 Family Circle Easy Knitting Winter 2004
Family Circle 2004 
Magazine. In very good condition, small crease at bottom right. Poncho power, 20 cozy sweaters, handsome looks for him, 10 totes backpacks and purses, and our sweetest baby blankets. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
918 Crochet World April 1991
House of White Birches 1991 
Magazine. In very good condition, light edgewear, pages toning. Loveable huggable toys, favorite placemats, shamrock afghan, easy pot olders. Quck and easy springtime crochet. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Crochet World April 1999
House of White Birches 1999 
Magazine. In very good condition. Easter basket door hanger, daffodil afghan, hearts & flowers, Easter eggs, angel purse, springtime baskets, country treasures bunny and doll's sailor dress. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Crochet Fantasy Number 26
All American Crafts 1986 
Magazine. In very good condition, has address label on front cover. Doilies, handkerchief edgings, borders, wearables, fashion accessories, toys, for the home. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
921 Garden Secrets Leaflet 26
Stoney Creek Collection 1989 First Edition 
Craft booklet. Very good condition, bottom of cover has edgewear. A beautiful garden with gazebo and an English looking cottage in the background. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Needlepoint News April-May 1974
Wildflower Publications 1974 
Magazine. In good condition, cover has some soiling and corners are bumped. The premiere edition of this magazine. Two names on bottom of back of front cover. Museum needlepoint from Philadelphia, new ways to use needelpoint, teaching children to needlepoint, stitch of the mnth, alphabet pattern, and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Needlepoint News June-July 1974
Wildflower Publications 
Magazine. In very good condition. New ways to use needlepoing - sandals, stitch of the month: eyelet stitch, alphabet pattern and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Needlepoint News August-September 1974
Wildflower Publications 1974 
Magazine. In very good condition, corners bumped. New ways to use needlepoint, your own thing and how to do it, stitch of the month and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 Needlepoint News October-November 1974
Wildflower Publications 1974 
Magazine. In very good condition, edgewear. Christmas graph pattern, a Christmas wreath, Leaf Stitch, Alphabet and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
926 Needlepoint News December-January 1974 - 1975
Wildflower Publications 
Magazine. In very good condition, edges bumped. Cat & dog collars, unnamed stitch of the month, and more of your own thing and how to do it. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
927 Needlepoint News March 1975
Wildflower Publications 1975 
Magazine. In very good condition. Shoulder bag, brick stitch, Chottie's plaid, around the world in needlepoint and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
928 Better Homes & Gardens Christmas Ideas 1968

Magazine. In good condition, cover wear and light soiling. Interior is clean and bright. Trees, wreaths, centerpieces, wrappings, toys, ornaments, gifts, and more. Plus 20 pages of recipes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 Better Homes & Gardens Christmas Ideas 1974

Magazine. In good condition, cover wear, some tape at top of spine. Stained glass, quilling, needlepoint, eggshell mosiacs, papier-mache, tree trimmings, wreaths, crafty gifts, holiday recipes, kids' creations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Better Homes & Gardens Christmas Ideas 1978

Magazine. In very good condition, some cover wear. Christmasy crafts: yarn flowers, baker's clay, festive batik, woodburning, knitting, crocheting. Festive food and ornaments from around the world. Bright trims, tale trees, cheery wreaths, centerpieces, great gifts. Soft-sculpture fireplace! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
931 Delicious Desserts Made Easy
Borden 1981 
Small softcover. Very good condition, some color removed with label on back cover. Cool Creations, Candies & Confections, Cookies & Bars, Baked Desserts, Ice Cream & Frozen Desserts, Grand Finales. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
932 The Jello Pudding Sampler
General Foods Corporation 1976 
Small softcover. Very good condition. Cup Desserts, Kids' Samplings, Pudding Pies, Pudding Cakes. 32 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 MJB Book of Recipes
MJB Kitchens 1981 
Small softcover. Very good condition. Soups and Salads, Main Dishes, Side Dishes, and Desserts. Over 90 recipes. 46 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Christmas Cookie Book
Leisure Arts 1991 
Small softcover. Very good condition. Sugar Cookies, Almond Christmas Trees, Santa Cookies, Cream Cheese Preserve Cookies, Caramel Graham Crackers, Date Bars, Triple Chip Cookies, Coconut Bells, Cocoa Pecan Meringues, Anise Shortbread Scotties, Peanut Butter Surprises, Apple Spice Cookies, Chocolate Butter Brickle Bars, Raspberry Thumbprint Cookies, Fruitcake Christmas Cookies, White Chocolate Chunk Macadamia Cookies, Wreath Cookies, Eggnog Cookies, Filbert Cookies, Mint Patties, Meringue Delights, Cream Cheese Spritz, Peppermint Stockings, Pottery Tea Cakes. 7 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
935 Taste the Pride of Alaska Canned Salmon
Alaska Seafood Marketing 
Small leaflet. Near fine condition. Salmon-Zucchini Quiche Squares, Oriental Salmon Dip, Smoky Salmon Spread, Salmon Puffs, Salmon Ramen Soup, Harvest Salmon Chowder, Salmon Melts, Salmon Spinach Turnovers, Salmon Salad Sandwich, Salmon Danish Sandwiches, Salmon Pasta Salad, Salmon Salad Platter, Salmon Omelet for a Crowd, Creamed Salmon Supreme, Salmon Crunch Pie, Alaska Salmon Fritters, Salmon Scalloped Potatoes, Savory Salmon Stuffed Potatoes, Salmon Corn Scallop, Basic Best Salmon Loaf, Salmon Manicotti. 6 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
936 20 Meals Homemade in 20 Minutes
Campbell Soup Company 
Small softcover. Very good condition. Chicken & Brocolli Alfredo, Mushroom-Garlic Pork Chops, 15-Minute Chicken & Rice Dinner, Chicken Quesadillas, Asian Stir-Fry, Lemon Saparagus Chicken, French Onion Burgers, Quick & Easy Beef & Pasta, Beef & Cheddar Soft Tacos, Speedy Chicken Enchiladas, Chili Chicken Pasta Topper, Creamy Onion Pork Chops, Mushroom Bruschetta, Seafood Tomato Alfredo, Cheesesteak Pockets, 15-Minute Herbed Chicken, Easy Skillet Beef & Hash Browns, Buffalo-Style Hamburgers, Chicken Primavera, Hearty Chicken Noodle Soup. 22 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 Accents for the Home
Rubber Stampede Inc 2000 
Craft booklet. In very good condition. A step-by-step stamping project guide. Dress up your home with rubber stamping techniques. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
938 Interiors and Accessories
Rubber Stampede Inc 2000 
Craft booklet. In very good condition. A step-by-step stamping project guide. Beautiful ideas for dressing your home and making it look it's very best! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
939 Walt Disney Character Collection Pom Poms
Hot Off the Press 1562315463 First Edition 
Craft booklet. In very good condition, cover edgewear. Really cute critters made with pom poms. Dalmation, Pooh, Piglet, Tigger, Eeyore, Rabbit, Owl, Kanga, Roo, Dumbo, Timothy Mouse, Lady, Tramp, Bambi, Thumper, Flower. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 Home Sweet Home
Gick 1984 
Craft booklet. In very good condition, some edgewear. Patterns are inlaid, no longer stapled, but complete. "Bless Our Home" sampler, "Home Sweet Home" pillow, tin punch wall hangings, crocheted heart rug (my favorite!), oval placemats (crocheted), pierced heart lampshade, Gramma's cottage pilllow, cottage placemat, painted miniature quilts, little country cross-stitch, hearts-hearts-hearts, antiqued painted blocks. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
941 Simplicity Decor Decorating with Sheets #0315
Simplicity 1993 
Craft booklet. In very good condition, cover wear. No sew tips, easy to follow charts, step by step illustrations, pre-determined material requirements. Complete instructions for creating window, bedding, pillows, vanity/sink skirts, shower curtain, chair cover, table covers, tabletop accessories, and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Simplicity Decor No Sew Home Decorating #0317
Simplicity 1993 
Craft booklet. In very good condition, cover wear. Easy to follow instructions, pre-determined yardage calculations, styling tips. Create designer window treatments, dining accessories and living room accents without sewing a stitch. Plus bonus instructions for working with sheets. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
943 A Year of Kids' Crafts
Leisure Arts 1998 
Craft booklet. In very good condition, cover wear. Easy, pretty designs for each month of the year for your child to make. (Or you!) 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
944 Crochet Fantasy Number 25
All American Crafts 1986 
Magazine. In very good condition, address label on front cover. Sweaters, evening purse, bedspreads, tabletoppers, potholders. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 Crochet Fantasy Number 29
All American Crafts 1986 
Magazine. In very good condition, closed tear on top of back cover. Sweaters, fashion accessories, for children, afghans, for the home. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 Crochet Fantasy Number 30
All American Crafts 1986 
Magazine. In very good condition. Sweaters, afghans, tabletoppers, gift bags, ornaments, for fido, stockings, and toys. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 Crochet! November 2005
Crochet Magazine 2005 
Magazine. In very good condition, light soiling where tag was removed. Crochet hats, jackets, wraps, city-smart looks, easy accessories. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
948 Crochet! May 2006
Crochet Magazine 2006 
Magazine. In near fine condition. Flirty styles for after five, feather-light wispy wraps, flower accented projects, ultra-chic boho wristbands, 5 styles from fun to exotic pillow pinache, small take-along projects. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 Crochet! September 2006
Crochet Magazine 2006 
Magazine. In near fine condition. Purple fantasy jacket, dress up a t-shirt with crochet, scrapbooking in crochet, fun feminine styles for all ages, cool looks for school. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 Michaels Arts & Crafts July/August 1996
Krause Publications 1996 
Magazine. In very good condition, light edgewear. The best birdhouses, new couture crochet, lamps relit, five-minute crafts, wind & sea bedroom, and a free pattern insert, 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Michaels Create! January 2003
Krause Publications 2003 
Magazine. In very good condition, light edgewear, a few wavy pages but no visible water damage. 54 great craft ideas: decorations, ornaments, home accents and more. Create magical gifts for Christmas. 5 super stocking you can make! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 Michaels Create! July 2003
Krause Publications 2003 
Magazine. In very good condition, light edgewear. Beautiful florals, fabulous summer wear, new paper projects, crochet a cover up, embroider colorful flowers, cross-stitch scene, easy to do beaded accessories. 47 creative ideas for summer. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Michaels Create! May 2003
Krause Publications 2003 
Magazine. In good condition, some edgewear, bottom right corner has a few pages dog-earred at the front of the magazine. 36 craft ideas for spring. Bridal: make your own wedding accessories. Spring Garden: decorate with bamboo, painted plates and more! Family time: create special accents for your Easter holiday. Also has altered books as art. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 Michaels Create! September 2003
Krause Publications 2003 
Magazine. In very good condition, light edgewear. 42 great craft projetcs. Hot summer ideas: mosaic, quilting, treasure boxes. Knit with fun fur, bead jewelry and cross stitch. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 Michaels Create! January 2004
Krause Publications 2004 
Magazine. In very good condition. 53 holiday crafts. Quick projects, creative cards, festive decor, beautiful florals, elegant gifts, high-style scarves. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Michaels Create! March 2004
Krause Publications 2004 
Magazine. In very good condition, right lower corner bumped. 82 fresh ideas. Pampering spa basket: soaps, candles, crocheted mitt. Vintage beaded locket, stylish knit sweater. Valentine celebrations, wedding romance. Create your dream craft room! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
957 Michaels Create! May 2004
Krause Publications 2004 
Magazine. In very good condition. 83 spring craft inspirations. Bridal party jewelry, Easter eggs, crocheted embellishments for jeans or fashion tote bags, dream craft room, collage for walls, and scrapbooking tips. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
958 Michaels Create! January 2005
Krause Publications 2005 
Magazine. In very good condition, name marked out on pre-printed label. 101 festive craft ideas. Gilttering ornaments, small space decorating, no-sew placemats, chandelier earrings and much, much more! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
959 Michaels Create! March 2004
Krause Publications 2004 
Magazine. In very good condition. 82 fresh ideas. Pampering spa basket: soaps, candles, crocheted mitt. Vintage beaded locket, stylish knit sweater. Valentine celebrations, wedding romance. Create your dream craft room! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 Soup & Crock-Pot Recipes
Pillsbury 2000 
Small softcover. Near fine condition. Quick 'n Easy Soups, Hearty Crock-Pot Meals, Slow-Simmering Soups. Includes easy biscuit ideas and a Kikkoman recipe booklet. 80 pages. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 Arts & Crafts April 2003
Krause Publications 2003 
Magazine. In very good condition, edgewear. Quick projects for Easter, 28 fabulous wedding ideas, paper crafting, accessories, florals, 10 elegant gifts to create. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 Arts & Crafts June 2003
Krause Publications 2003 
Magazine. In very good condition, light edgewear. 14 creative floral ideas, embroider, rubberstamping, stenciling, painting, fashionable summer knit ensemble, lilac vase (new painting technique), and 20 unique gifts for Mother's and Father's Day. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 Today's Creative Home Arts January/February 2006
Creative Home Arts Club 
Magazine. In very good condition, name in label area marked out. Make clever wood miniatures, create gorgeous wall art, make a stamped and beaded runner for Valentine's Day, make your own Valentine's Day cards, design a cute shadow box, paint a creative kid's storage box, use fabric scraps for a decorative bowl. 97 ideas. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
964 Today's Creative Home Arts March/April 2006
Creative Home Arts Club 
Magazine. In very good condition, name in label area marked out. Make clever garden art, cross-stitch a towel, dye "natural" Easter eggs, tile a tea tray, make a waterproof plant tray, create an adorable paper wreath, knit a gorgeous baby jacket, plan a perfect spring wedding, embellish your own decorative mirror. 85 great ideas. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 Today's Creative Home Arts May/June 2006
Creative Home Arts Club 
Magazine. In very good condition, name on label blacked out. Design a bracelet, trends in quilting, paint your own patio lights, decorate a cigar box purse, cross-stitch spring towels. 85 sassy spring ideas. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
966 Today's Creative Home Arts September/October 2006
Creative Home Arts Club 
Magazine. In very good condition, name on label blacked out. Capture photo memories, make button jewelry, 3-in-1 fall wreath (change trims for each holiday. 55 ideas to make your house a home. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 Today's Creative Home Arts January/February 2007
Creative Home Arts Club 
Magazine. In very good condition, name on label blacked out. Shrug & bottle bag, kitchen brights, 5 minute floral bouquets, "Un-Occasion" cards for your friends. 55 ideas to sew, stitch, paint, cut & glue. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 Paper Crafts April/May 2005
Paper Crafts Magazine 2005 
Magazine. In very good condition, name on label blacked out. 59 projects for moms, mentors, and friends. Hot dots - trendy cards to wow your friends. Expert tips to make easy digital cards. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
969 Paper Crafts June/July 2005
Paper Crafts Magazine 
Magazine. In very good condition, has glue down spine from protective cover for mailing. 54 fun gifts and greetings for dads, grads, and brides. 15 Fiskars projects insde. Super summer parties, picnics, parades and reunions. Hot metal how-tos and tips. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
970 Country Woman Jan/Feb 2005
Reiman Media Group 
Magazine. In very good condition. Try Cynthia's easy chocolate cake. 15 prize winning casseroles. Knitted windmill afghan, painted Frosty snowman, crocheted fun fur felted hat and scarf, cross stitch bookmark, and lots more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 Country Woman July/August 2005
Reiman Media Group 
Magazine. In very good condition. 15 ways to bring summer home. Patriotic cow quilt, golf towel, folk art flag, crocheted maple leaf, knit shawl. Loads of recipes. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
972 Create & Decorate April 2004
All American Crafts 
Magazine. In very good condition, bottom of magazine lightly bumped. Simple country elegance. The comfort of tradition, redwork & rug hooking designs. Spring paper crafts: cards, albums, tags. Create a country-chic bedroom. Do a spring sheep pillow. Patterns included. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
973 Create & Decorate September 2003 Premier Issue
All American Crafts 
Magazine. In very good condition, cover edgewear. Learn the art of rug hooking. Weave our Williamsburg market basket. Patterns included for projects. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
974 Traditional Quilter February 1992
MSC Publishing 
Magazine. In very good condition, name blacked out on label. 24 wall quilts to inspire you. Maggie Malone's speedy spools. 12 complete patterns included. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
975 Traditional Quilter March 1992
MSC Publishing 
Magazine. In very good condition, name on label blacked out. Jessie Cantrell's quilts. Log Cabin Rosebud. Blue Ohio Stars. A Pepper Moon. Over 12 quilt patterns. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
976 Traditional Quilter May, 1992
MSC Publishing 
Magazine. In very good condition, name on label blacked out. The Ties That Bound. Sashiko vest to quilt. Over a dozen patterns. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 Mon Tricot Baby-Knitting MD 18 Aug-Sep 1974
Pascal Bourguignon 
Magazine. In good condition, cover wear. Knit and crochet baby layette, christening gown and gifts for baby, tunic and bed jacket for the mother to be, patterns for beginners, 60 new designs to be made with yarn. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
978 Mon Tricot Knit & Crochet MD 26 11-75
Pascal Bourguignon 
Magazine. In very good condition. 40 new fashions to make yourself for you, for men, for children, for babies, for your home. Special V-neck sweaters. With complete instructions and charts. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 Mon Tricot Knit & Crochet MD 54 Apr-May 1978
Pascal Bourguignon 
Magazine. In very good condition, pink ink mark on front cover. The lacy fashion in mohair and cotton. 28 designs: sweaters, jackets, blouses, tops, dress, shawl. Weave without a loom. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
980 Mon Tricot Knit & Crochet MD 63 Apr 1979
Pascal Bourguignon 
Magazine. In very good condition. Spring-summer fashion, with detailed instructions. Pattern stitches, dots, jacquards, thousand-stripes, youth and fantasy. Joyful pullovers, joyful children. Honeycomb stitches. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
981 Mon Tricot Knit & Crochet MD 75 May 1980
Pascal Bourguignon 
Magazine. In very good condition, name marked out on label. Be beautiful under the sun. Large size designs for summer. Little jackets full of charm. Pompons everywhere. Technical supplement: woven crochet. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
982 Mon Tricot Knit & Crochet MD 77 July 1980
Pascal Bourguignon 
Magazine. In very good condition, name on label marked out. First celebration in christening gown. newborn overtops, pants and footed overalls. First summer in light knits. Toddler outfits. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Mon Tricot Knit & Crochet MD 85 Spring Issue
Pascal Bourguignon 
Magazine. In very good condition, name marked out on label. Your coordinated ensembles, festival of ribbing, jacquard triangles and wild birds. All your accessories in black and white. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 Just Fingertips Ten Borders for the Bath
Leisure Arts 1986 
Craft booklet. In very good condition. Small motifs for towels. My favorite is the butterfly. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 Looney Tunes Sweatshirts Volume 504
Nomis 1989 
Craft booklet. In very good condition. Cross stitch for garments using waste canvas. Bugs Bunny, Tweety, Tasmanian Devil, Sylvester Jr., Marvin the Martian, Foghorn Leghorn, Tweety with Baseball Bat, Yosemite Sam. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
986 Country Collectibles and More
Kappie Originals Ltd 1985 
Craft booklet. In very good condition, minor edgewear, back bottom left cover corner creased. 50 charted designs for counted cross stitch and needlepoint. Lots of little mini motifs for you with a country look. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 To Light The Night
Harold Mangelsen & Sons 1987 
Craft booklet. In near fine condition. A variety of ways to decorate night lights. You can also make them into magnets. Some very pretty options using a variety of craft skills. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
988 Autumn Accents
Crafts, Etc. 
Craft booklet. In near fine condition. Witching hour, spooky tree, Halloween fun (sweatshirt embellishment), thankful bear, tricky twosome, fall festival, autumn welcome, harvest broom, ghosts galore (shadowbox). 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
989 Christmas Year-Round Needlework & Craft Ideas Premier Issue 1990
Oxmoor House 1990 
Magazine. Collector's Premier Issue. In near fine condition. Over 30 fabulous projects. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts Jan/Feb 1989
Craftways 1989 
Magazine. In very good condition, small piece of bottom right corner of cover missing. 22 great projects. Wheat weaving, Victorian flowers, proud quail. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
991 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts July/Aug 1988
Craftways 1988 
Magazine. In very good condition, a little color removed from cover with tag. 23 projects. Country garden, childhood silhouette, Americana sampler. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
992 Cross Stitch & Country Crafts Jan/Feb 1988
Craftways 1988 
Magazine. In very good condition, name marked out on label. 26 projects. Old-fashioned valentines, personalization, Victorian portrait. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 Country Stitch Premier Collector's Issue
Oxmoor House 1990 
Magazine. In near fine condition. Looks like Christmas! Holiday finishes for aprons, towels, sweatshirts. Teddy bears dressed in red and green. Christmas cookie cutters. Country sachets for gift-giving. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 Country Stitch Premier Collector's Issue
Oxmoor House 1990 
Magazine. In near fine condition. Looks like Christmas! Holiday finishes for aprons, towels, sweatshirts. Teddy bears dressed in red and green. Christmas cookie cutters. Country sachets for gift-giving. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 The West That Was: A Nostalgic Collection of Writings and Pictures Recalling the Authentic American West of a Century and More Ago
Hallmark 1973 0875293212 
Hardcover. In very good condition. DJ price is marked out and some minor chipping on bottom. Hallmark Crown Edition. A very enjoyable look at slices of the west as seen in days gone by and noted in diaries, journals, and writing. Lots of illustrations by well-known western artists. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 Appalachian Folks I Hanging the Quilts
Homespun Elegance 1985 
Craft booklet. Good condition, has been three hole punched and has name on back of front cover. Hanging the Quilts, Appalachian Mama, Baby and Friends, Little Girl, Little Helpers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
997 Texas Reflections
Englewood, Colorado, U.S.A. Westcliffe Pub 1996 1565791444 First Edition Richard Reynolds 
Small hardcover. Near fine condition. Photos of Texas mixed with poetry. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
998 Family Vine
StitchWorld 1998 
Craft booklet, 5 pages. Very good condition, light edgewear. Create an heirloom for your grandchild by crafting the family tree. Includes Sweet Bloom Birth Announcement. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 The American Heritage Book of Great Adventures of the Old West
American Heritage Press 1969 0828100101 
Hardcover. In very good condition with a good DJ, chipped and creased, now in a mylar cover. Twenty articles written by historians, poets, admirers of America's past, and a United States senator. Where is the money for your next meal coming from? Some of the early settlers had no idea. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 Spanish Market 1993
Spanish Colonial Arts Society 1993 
Magazine. In very good condition, some cover wear, bottom right corner bumped. A list of vendors, types of artwork advertised, as well as articles on several of the artists. Includes: Marie Romero Cash, Tomas Arrey, Horacio Valdez, and more. From the 42nd Annual Traditional Spanish Market held July 24th and 25th, 1993, at the Sante Fe Plaza. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie