The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shirt & Blouse Letters By T. J.

Craft booklet. Letters by T. J., 1980. In very good condition, cover slighly soiled, bottom right corner creased. Shirt monogramming of collars, cuffs, and pockets - free hand style. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Grand Celebration

Softcover. Vaness-Ann Collection, 1983. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. Beatiful patterns for sewing and needlework. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 In Times Past Cross-Stitch and Quilting

Craft booklet. Vanessa Ann Collection, 1982. In very good condition. Victorian looking designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A Patriotic Heart

Craft booklet. Sekas & Co, 1999. In very good condition, angel button is missing. Attractive, strong heart design. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Christmas Dreams

Craft booklet. Pocket Full of Dreams, 1989. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on front bottom corner. Beautiful Christmas stocking and afghan. Nutcracker design. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Yesterday's Child

Craft booklet. June Grigg, 1983. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on bottom right corner. 8 old fashioned pictures to do of children in a bygone era. Book 23. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Paddington Bear

Craft booklet. Paragon Needlecraft, 1984. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on bottom right corner. 12 different Padding Bear designs. Just precious! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 I Love Snowmen

Craft pattern. Fancy That, 1995. No. 76. In very good condition, tag glue mark left. A primitive snowman design. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Santa's Sleigh Ride

Craft pattern. Fanci That, 1996. In very good condition, tag glue mark. No, 131. A primtive santa picture. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Once Upon a Christmas

Craft pattern. Fanci That, 1996. In very good condition. No. 132. A primitive angel design. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lady Liberty

Craft pattern. Fanci That, 1995. In very good condition. A patriotic primitive lady. No. 85. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Folk Art Santa n' Tree

Craft pattern. Fanci That, 1994. In very good condition. No. 59. Cute tree design with Santa at the top! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Folk Art Guardian Angel

Craft pattern. Fanci That, 1996. In very good condition, store stamp on front cover. Number 137. This guardian angel is taking care of snowmen! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Never A Pair

Craft booklet. Mill Hill, 1998. In near fine condition. Mittens and snowmen, bead accents. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Prairie Schooler 1993 Santa

Craft pattern. Small, single pattern for 4 1/8" x 3 1/8" Santa. In very good condition. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Yankee's Main Dish Church Supper Cookbook

Softcover. Yankee Books, 1980. In very good condition, name and date on title page. Excerpts from the larger cookbook, 64 pages of the most popular recipes. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 I Want To Do Jewelry & Papercrafts
First Edition 
Pictoral hardcover. Children's Press, 1974, first. In very good condition, slight cover soiling. Well illustrated and full of fun projects for the kids! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Silver Needle

Craft booklet. Just Nan, npd. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed in lower right corner. Lovely sampler. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Christmas Joy

Craft booklet. Just Nan, npd. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed in lower right corner. Pretty enough to leave up all year! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Crystal Noel

Craft booklet. Just Nan, npd. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed in lower right corner. Beautiful Christmas design. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Floral Alphabets

Softcover. Creative World, DMC, 2000. In near fine condition. Four alphabet designs for you. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Bring Me Presents!

Craft booklet. Sisters and Best Friends, 1995. In very good condition. A cute mitten and a stocking that says Santa stop here first. Mostly applique with some cross stitch. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Uncle Sam

Craft booklet. Fanci That, 1996. In very good condition. No. 119. Let Freedom Ring - folk art type. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Old Glory

Craft booklet. Fanci That, 1996. In very good condition, slight scratch on photo. No. 121. A patriotic angel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 To the North Pole

Craft booklet. Fanci That, 1996. In very good condition, store stamp on cover, price marked out. No. 133. Cute snowman on his way to the North Pole! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 Little Miss Muffet and Other Nursery Rhymes
0721495931 Carolyn Bracken 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Ladybird Books, 1989. In very good condition, name on back of front cover. Mother Goose nursery rhymes for young ones. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 The Amish VI Friendship

Craft booklet. Homespun Elegance, 1986. In very good condition. Amish pictures with a friendship theme. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Christmas Heirlooms

Craft booklet. The Heirloom Shop, 1978. In very good condition, slight edgewear. 21 pages. Many small designs for ornaments. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 The Fantastic Art of Rowena
First Edition 
Hardcover, bookclub edition. Pocket, first, 1983. In near fine condition with a good DJ. DJ shows some discoloration. Foreword by Theodore Sturgeon, Introduction by Boris Vallejo. Fantasy art. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Patchwork Farm Animals

Craft booklet. Cross My Heart, 1997. In very good condition, som cover creasing at binding. Great farm animal designs - got a child in 4H? 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 Mr. Jack O'Lantern

Craft pattern. Fanci This by Fanci That, 1996. In good condition, residue from tags on front. Number C-10. Cute Halloween design. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Sassy Sweats for Cross Stitchers

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1997. In good condition, tag residue on cover and some bend from wear. Nine designs. Book 2 by Figi Graphics. Dress up your sweats! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Oatmeal & Friends

Craft booklet. DPC, 1995. In very good condition. Applique and back stitch to make a bear angel, a cute teddy and crow. Add some buttons for enhancement! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Happy Holidays

Craft booklet. Fancy That, 1995. In very good condition. The Tiny Teeny Series #112. Santa wishing you happy holidays! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 The Amish II

Craft booklet. Homespun Elegance, 1985. In good condition. Apple Tree, Boy & Girl. Even has some ducks! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 American Country Christmas Collection 1

Craft booklet. Thread Connections, 1982. In good condition, some cover wear, private library stamp embossed on bottom right corner. Mini quilt designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 The Elves and the Shoemaker
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1993 0448401770 First Edition Maryann Cocca-Leffler 
Board book. Grosset & Dunlap, 1993, first. In very good condition, edgewear. The classic story of the poor shoemaker and his wife.. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 Joy To The World

Craft booklet. Astor Place, npd. In very good condition, some cover soiling. An angel band and singer. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Merry Christmas from Stoney Creek Book 10

Craft booklet. Stoney Creek, first printing, 1985 In very good condition, glue mark on front cover. 24 pages of holiday designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Mr Sam The 4th of July Man

Craft pattern Rainbow Gallery, 1997. A Mosey 'N Me Design. In very good condition, has DMC color codes added in margin, and some check marks. Pattern is clear. Very attractive rendition of Uncle Sam. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Where, O Where

Craft leaflet. The Vanessa Ann Collection, npd. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on bottom right front cover, store name stamped on cover. Where is Little Bo Peep or Little Boy Blue. Includes soft sculpture mobile directions. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Howard Kaplan's Les Gingham Christmas Bows

Craft leaflet. Back Street Designs, 1987. In good condition, some edgewear. Various bow designs. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Santa's Ark

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1988. In very good condition, private library stamp embossed on bottom front cover. By Family Line Inc. Cute Christmas designs. Includes homespun animal patterns. And has cute Christmas ornaments and tags! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Merry Old Santa

Craft leaflet. Leisure Arts, 1995. In good condition, cover edgewear. A well fed Santa with toys. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 The Adventures of Robo Friends
Weston, Florida, U.S.A. Paradise Press, Incorporated 2001 1576577201 
Board book. Paradise Press, 2001. In very good condition. A board book with pop-ups! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Forest Friends
0709704569 Dianne Matthes; Brian Watson 
Board book. Brown Watson, 1986. In very good condition, edgewear. An Animal Chatterbook. Share the animals with your young one. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 The Aristocats Join Scat Cat's Band
0861244885 
Oversized board book. Twin Books, 1988. In good condition, shows edgewear. A fun book about Walt Disney's Aristocats! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 The Saturday Evening Post Christmas Cross Stitch

Craft booklet. Nomis Yarn Company, 1988. In very good condition. Volume II. Two Christmas scenes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Christmas Ornaments

Craft booklet. American School of Needlework, 1986. In very good condition. 28 designs for mini ornaments. They are shown in Sweet Suspensions frames, but could be used in others or for other purposes. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Bucilla Floratone Wondersheen - Hand Crochet

Craft booklet. Bernhard Ulmann Co, 1937. In good conditoin, cover is tearing at spine, some pencil notes on first pattern. Occasional mats, scarfs, chair sets and luncheon doilies. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Victorian Christmas Crochet

Craft booklet. Plaid, 1983. In very good condition, edgewear. Projects include tree ornaments, gift boxes, keepsake boxes, and mobiles. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Cuddle Bunny

Craft pattern, single sheet. Leisure Arts, 1992. In good condition, edgewear and bumping. Create a bunny for your little one - 9" high when seated. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Showcase of Shades 3

Craft booklet. Leisure Time Publishing, 1981. In very good condition, edgewear. Smocking and wrapping techiques. Custom design your own lampshades! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Victorian Crochet Treasures No. 2 Book 202
J & P Coats & Clark's 1985 
Craft booklet, 23 pages. Very good condition, cover is missing color in two places from tag removal. 16 designs: oval frame, parasol, lace cradle, dove bowl, candy dish, candle holder, rose filet lampshade, sweetheart basket, ginger jar, centerpiece basket, Victorian bottle, boudoir box, ivory lace lampshade, oval gift box, Victorian ladies. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Country Cooking with Flair

Small spiral bound hardcover. California Milk Advisory, 1975. In good condition, slight cover soiling. 205 pages of nice, stick-to-your ribs recipes! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Quilting by Machine
Cy DeCosse Incorporated 1990 0865732531 
Oversized hardcover with pictorial boards, no DJ. Near fine condition. Singer Sewing Reference Library. Quilt designs, getting started, quilt tops, and quilting. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 The Nativity
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lothrop Lee & Shepard 1990 0688098703 First Thus Wijngaard, Juan 
Hardcover, ex-library. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1990, first. In very good condition, usual library markings. The Christmas story with lovely illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Christmas Year-Round Needlework & Craft Ideas July/August 1991

Magazine. In very good condition, crease at top right corner of cover. Tree trunk trimmers, red white and blue Christmas, candy stripe placements, copper angels and ornaments. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Pins 'n Potpourri

Craft leaflet. Wimpole Street Creations, 1993. In very good condition, minor edgewear. Using doilies and lace and potpourri to create pins and accents. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Faster Plaster for Kids!

Craft leaflet. Plaid, 1995. In very good condition. Projects made with microwaveable Faster Plaster. 19 fun and easy projects for kids! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Embroidery Using Material Available in New Zealand
0868640174 
Craft booklet. Wilson & Horton Ltd, 1977. In very good condition, tape at top of spine. A Herald Book. Using shisha glass, counted and free work, traditional and modern designs, all basic stitches, embroidering clothes, chair bags, tapesty cushion and tray cloths. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 The Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas, Book 6
Little Rock, Arkansas, U.S.A. Leisure Arts 1992 094223717x First Edition 
Oversized hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Near fine condition. Crafts and recipes. Chapters include: A Holiday Red and Regal, Glorious Noel, Visions of Sugarplums, Season of Spice, A Festival of Trees, A Vintage Christmas Kitchen, and Christmas at the Lodge. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Home Decoration Book 76
The Spool Cotton Company 1936 
Craft booklet. Fair condition, heavy cover wear, taped cover. Interior has some dogears. Star Bright, Chariot Wheel, Moderne, Sunset, Hexagonal, Davenport Set, Peasant, Flowery, Casement Chair Back, Snow Crystal, Checker Filet, Grapevine, Queen Anne's Lace, Moderne Mesh, Stained Glass 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Crafting Traditions May/June 2001

Magazine. In near fine condition. All patterns are full size. Mother's and Father's gifts. A project for kids on plastic canvas. Bazaar best-sellers. And some Christmas goodies. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Victorian Rugpoint Rag Baskets

Craft booklet. Suzanne McNeill, 1986. In very good condition, price marked out on front cover. The simple coil method. Turn remnants and fabric strips into useful and colorful baskets. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Country Animal Rag Baskets

Craft booklet. Suzanne McNeill, 1988. In very good condition, price marked out on front cover. Turn remnants and fabric strips into animal baskets using the simple coil method. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Hardanger Star

Craft booklet. June Grigg, 1985. In very good condition, private library embossed mark. Teach-Yourself Instructions. An absolutely lovely design! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
68 Told in a Garden - Winter & Summer Scene

Craft pattern. Told in a Garden, npd. In very good condition, never opened. Winter kids and summer kids patterns for pictures. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 McCall's Creates Snip Snip Shirts

Craft booklet. McCall Pattern Co, 1992. In good condition, edgewear. 5 sew, cut and fringe designs for sweashirts or tee shirts. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Better Homes and Gardens Homespun Christmas Crafts
0696020971 
Craft booklet. Meredith Corporation, 1983, first edition, first printing. In very good condition. A medley of various kinds of crafts. Includes a collection of fabric animals to make for your tree. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 The Dover Needlework Sampler

Craft booklet. Dover, npd. In near fine condition, private library stamp embossed on front cover. A special collection of projects from favorite Dover needlework books. 43 projects including embroidery, needlepoint, knitting, crocheting and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 The Night AFTER Christmas
Merrimack Mary Lilliemore 
Large softcover. Merrimack Publishing, NY 1977. In good condition, cover wear and creasing. Pictures by Mary Lillemoe. A delightful twist on an age old poem - think of how you feel the night AFTER Christmas. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Looney Tunes in Waste Canvas

Leisure Arts Leaflet #2564, 1994. In good condition, cover wear. Bugs, Taz and the gang, all ready to be working on waste canvas and go on T-shirts and sweatshirts! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 America's Best Recipes Collection
Ashland, OH, U.S.A. Landoll, Incorporated 1569874522 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Landoll's, OH, 1996. In near fine condition. Each kitchen tested recipe is illustrated in full color and described in step-by-step detail. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Cooking Favorites of Barbara Worth Brigadettes Book II
Soft cover 
Spiral Bound softcover. Cookbook Publishers, Kansas, 1977. In very good condition. Book II, Barbara Worth Brigadettes, Imperial County, El Centro, California. 51 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Dolls From Old American Songs, Book No. 292
First Edition 
Craft booklet. The Spool Cotton Company, 1952, first edition. In very good condition, minor wear. Outfits to match old classic songs. Dolls sizes vary. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Doll Clothes
First Edition 
Craft booklet. Coats & Clark, 1983, first edition. In very good condition, small crease on front cover. Patterns for baby dolls, costume dolls, and fashion dolls. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 New Imported Crochet Designs

Craft booklet. The Spool Cotton Co. 1930. In fair condition, front cover taped on, back cover has a tear, corners bumped. 100 designs for edgings, insertions, and laces. Thread crochet. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 This 'n' That

Craft leaflet. Columbia Minerva, 1975. In good condition, edgewear. Accessories, a rug, potholders, slippers.etc. Made with washable rug yarn. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Dolls of the Americas, Book No. 284
First Edition 
Craft booklet. The Spool Cotton Co, 1952, first edition. In very good condition, slight cover wear. Dolls sizes vary. Designs inspired by regional wear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Easy Recipes of California Winemakers

Oversized imprinted spiral bound hardcover. c. 1970 by Wine Advisory Board, San Francisco. In good condition, there has been been some leaching of color on front and back flyleafs. 128 pages and wine in every recipe! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Guadalajara Jalisco

Trade paperback. International Data, 1959. In good condition. Many photos that show Mexico as it was. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Assisi
Soft cover 
Oversized softcover. Narni - Terni, 1984. In very good condition, small discoloration in two locations on front cover - no harm to interior. 180 coloured plates. Art and history in picture form with a map at the back. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Needlework Bazaar

Craft booklet. Leisure Arts, 1978. In good condition. Knit, cross-stitch needlepoint and more, mostly crochet. A variety of things for your home and for gifts. Includes a crocheted bookworm bookmark and a cross bookmark. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Most Often Needed 1948 Television Servicing Guide
Soft cover 
Large softcover. Supreme Publications, 1948. In good condition, some water marking on cover and thread binding is loose at bottom. Pages are yellow. Has pull-out diagrams and schematics of the television of that era. Compiled by M N Beitman. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Pillsbury's Bake Off Dessert Cook Book

Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Pillsbury, 1968. In very good condition, scome color removed with tag. Shortcutted prize winning favorites - the best of all the bake offs! Absolutely beautiful looking desserts! 144 pages. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Country French Classics - Cross-stitch

Craft book. Alma Lynne Designs, 1984. In very good condition inside, cover wear outside. A treasury of counted cross-stitch and stenciling! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 The Gifts of Christmas - Precious Moments

Softcover. Golden Books Publishing, 1997. Special Edition. In very good condition. A Golden Book. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Wheeler's Literary Readers - Seventh Reader
Hardcover 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. W. H. Wheeler, 1925. By William Iler Crane and William Henry Wheeler. With interpretations. In fair condition, cover is worn and edges bumpted. Includes Charles Dickens, James Fenimore Cooper, Victor Hugo, Gene Stratton-Porter and more! 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Christmas in Stitches

Craft leaftlet. Leisure Arts, 1975. In good condition, cover wear, address label on front cover. Designs for needlepoint, counted cross stitch, knitting, crochet and embroidery. Includes 4 pages of embroidery transfer. Includes three crochet snowflake ornaments. Several products for all skills. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Olde World Christmas - Cross Stitch

Craft leaflet. Leisure Arts, 1986. In very good condition, address label. Over a dozen designs with five small snowmen! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 The Galloping Gourmet - Deep South Pacific

Pictoral hardcover. Paperback Library, 1972. In good condition, inside great, cover worn. Favorite dishes of the deep South Pacific. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Wreaths Crafter's Favorites

Craft booklet, 22 pages. Craft World, 1985. In good condition. A Pat Depke Book, PD-4060. 20 different sytles with 10 different designers. Great bazaar ideas! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Best of the West Fashions

Craft booklet. Banar Designs, 1992. In very good condition. Eight western designs using images cut from fabric, fused and embellished. 10 pages. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 The Saturday Evening Post Family Cookbook

Magazine. Saturday Evening Post, 1984. In good condition. Lots of great family recipes! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Jack and the Beanstalk
0881012939 Craig Berman 
Large pictoral hardcover. The Unicorn Publishing House, Inc. Illustrated by Craig Berman. In very good condition, bottom right corner chipped. A most beautifully illustrated old English tale. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 The Modern Day Book of Health & Hygiene

Trade paperback. Sierra, 1993. In near fine condition. A facsimile copy of the 1881 edition by Hyman J. Lipschitz, MD. Don't try any of these cures! Absolute and utter balderdash! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 The Galloping Gourmet - European Masterpieces

Pictoral hardcover. Paperback Library edition, 1972. In good condition. Inside is great, cover is worn. Includes favorite dishes: European masterpieces. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin
0785311459 
Small hardcover. In very good condition. Based on the original story by Beatrix Potter with all new illustrations. A Little Rainbow Book. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Sherlock Hound and the Missing Pumpkin
0881012955 First Edition Scott Ross 
Pictoral hardcover. The Unicorn, first, 1993. In near fine condition. Ilustrated by Scott Ross. Filled with animal characters. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com