The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Children's Board Books

Children's Board Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Baby's First Jingle
Hardcover Book 
Board book. Playful Harmonies, 1999. In near fine condition. Music, brainfood for kids! Book only, no bell. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Classic Fairy Tales
1988 0517667002 / 9780517667002 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
Oversized board book. Derrydale, 1988. In very good condition, some edgewear. Has a complete fairy tale on two pages. Includes: Sleeping Beauty, Cinderella, Pinocchio, Donkey Skin and The Fairy at the Well. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Crocodile
Robin Corey Books 2011 0375857419 / 9780375857416 First Thus Hardcover Book Luana Rinaldo 
Board book with thick pages that clack when carried. Near fine condition. Cute story for the young ones and part toy, too! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Forest Friends
0709704569 / 9780709704560 Hardcover Book Dianne Matthes; Brian Watson 
Board book. Brown Watson, 1986. In very good condition, edgewear. An Animal Chatterbook. Share the animals with your young one. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jack and Jill
Hardcover Book 
Board book. Creative Child Press, 1997. In very good condition. A classic nursery rhyme. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Journey Through the Jungle
187464490X / 9781874644903 Hardcover Book 
Board book. Books Are Fun Ltd, 2001. In very good condition, edgewear. A "see thru" book about jungle animals! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mary Had a Little Lamb and Other Rhymes
Hardcover Book Carolynn Geer 
Board book. Ottenheimer Publishers, 1999. A Rebus Word Book. Includes Mary Had a Little Lamb, Sing a Song of Sixpence, Pussy Cat Pussy Cat Where Have You Been, Old Mother Hubbard, and Wee Willie Winkie. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Monkey
Robin Corey Books 2011 0375857400 / 9780375857409 First Thus Hardcover Book Luana Rinaldo 
Board book that makes a clacking sound. Near fine condition. Cute story about a monkey. For the very young. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 My Bible 1 2 3's
1577552245 / 9781577552246 Hardcover Book 
Board book. Allied Publishing, 2000. In very good condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Nursery Rhymes
Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Press 1990 0307122530 / 9780307122537 Hardcover Book Lilian Obligado 
Board Book. A Golden Sturdy Shape Book. Mother Goose nursery rhymes for children with illustrations appropriate for the younger set. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sammy Bakes a Cake
068121497X / 9780681214972 First Edition Hardcover Book David Anstey 
Board book. Long Meadow Press, 1989, first. In very good condition. Dinosaur Playhouse. Talk About Stories. Sammy could do lots of things.but not cook! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Adventures of Robo Friends
Weston, Florida, U.S.A. Paradise Press, Incorporated 2001 1576577201 / 9781576577202 Hardcover Book 
Board book. Paradise Press, 2001. In very good condition. A board book with pop-ups! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Aristocats Join Scat Cat's Band
0861244885 / 9780861244881 Hardcover Book 
Oversized board book. Twin Books, 1988. In good condition, shows edgewear. A fun book about Walt Disney's Aristocats! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Elves and the Shoemaker
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1993 0448401770 / 9780448401775 First Edition Hardcover Book Maryann Cocca-Leffler 
Board book. Grosset & Dunlap, 1993, first. In very good condition, edgewear. The classic story of the poor shoemaker and his wife. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Teddy Bears Adventure Set
Tormont 1992 Hardcover Book 
Board books. Includes: The Teddy Bears Have a Dream, The Teddy Bear's Birthday Surprise, The Teddy Bears' Daring Rescue, The Teddy Bear's Dancing Lesson. All are very good, the last one has a corner bumped. Cute tales with special illustrations. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 This Old Man - Leap Frog Lift-A-Flat
0785319069 / 9780785319061 Hardcover Book 
Board book. Publications International, 1996. In good condition. Has all the verses from This Old Man! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Touch and Feel Christmas
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Dk Pub 2000 0789465124 / 9780789465122 Hardcover Book 
Board book. Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 2000. In very good condition. Would you like to touch a smooth, shiny ornament? 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Anglund, Joan Walsh Merry Christmas, Baby
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Childrens Books 1996 030712438X / 9780307124388 Hardcover Book 
Board book. Golden Book, 1996. In very good condition, some edgewear. Baby's first Christmas. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Awdry, Wilbert V. Making Tracks! (Thomas and Friends)
Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 2012 0307930025 / 9780307930026 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Board book with write-on/wipe-off crayons. For ages three and up. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Awdry, Wilbert V. Misty Island Rescue
Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Random House, Incorporated 2012 0307930017 / 9780307930019 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
Big board book. Thomas and friends to the rescue! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie