| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Classic Fairy Tales 1988 0517667002 / 9780517667002 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Oversized board book. Derrydale, 1988. In very good condition, some edgewear. Has a complete fairy tale on two pages. Includes: Sleeping Beauty, Cinderella, Pinocchio, Donkey Skin and The Fairy at the Well.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Crocodile Robin Corey Books 2011 0375857419 / 9780375857416 First Thus Hardcover Book Luana Rinaldo Board book with thick pages that clack when carried. Near fine condition. Cute story for the young ones and part toy, too!
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Forest Friends 0709704569 / 9780709704560 Hardcover Book Dianne Matthes; Brian Watson Board book. Brown Watson, 1986. In very good condition, edgewear. An Animal Chatterbook. Share the animals with your young one.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Mary Had a Little Lamb and Other Rhymes Hardcover Book Carolynn Geer Board book. Ottenheimer Publishers, 1999. A Rebus Word Book. Includes Mary Had a Little Lamb, Sing a Song of Sixpence, Pussy Cat Pussy Cat Where Have You Been, Old Mother Hubbard, and Wee Willie Winkie.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Monkey Robin Corey Books 2011 0375857400 / 9780375857409 First Thus Hardcover Book Luana Rinaldo Board book that makes a clacking sound. Near fine condition. Cute story about a monkey. For the very young.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Nursery Rhymes Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Golden Press 1990 0307122530 / 9780307122537 Hardcover Book Lilian Obligado Board Book. A Golden Sturdy Shape Book. Mother Goose nursery rhymes for children with illustrations appropriate for the younger set.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Sammy Bakes a Cake 068121497X / 9780681214972 First Edition Hardcover Book David Anstey Board book. Long Meadow Press, 1989, first. In very good condition. Dinosaur Playhouse. Talk About Stories. Sammy could do lots of things.but not cook!
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
The Adventures of Robo Friends Weston, Florida, U.S.A. Paradise Press, Incorporated 2001 1576577201 / 9781576577202 Hardcover Book Board book. Paradise Press, 2001. In very good condition. A board book with pop-ups!
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
The Elves and the Shoemaker New York, New York, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1993 0448401770 / 9780448401775 First Edition Hardcover Book Maryann Cocca-Leffler Board book. Grosset & Dunlap, 1993, first. In very good condition, edgewear. The classic story of the poor shoemaker and his wife.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
The Teddy Bears Adventure Set Tormont 1992 Hardcover Book Board books. Includes: The Teddy Bears Have a Dream, The Teddy Bear's Birthday Surprise, The Teddy Bears' Daring Rescue, The Teddy Bear's Dancing Lesson. All are very good, the last one has a corner bumped. Cute tales with special illustrations.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Touch and Feel Christmas East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Dk Pub 2000 0789465124 / 9780789465122 Hardcover Book Board book. Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 2000. In very good condition. Would you like to touch a smooth, shiny ornament?
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|