|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Jens Birkemose Pinturas e Aquarelas 1975-2004 2004 Hardcover Very Good Book Oversized hardcover. Privately printed. Unpaginated. Very good condition, corners lightly bumped. Full of richly vibrant oil paintings done during the career of this artist. Pictures are dated, have sizes, and in some cases names. Unusual artwork.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
SOFA New York 2001 Soft cover Near Fine Book Softcover. The International Exposition of Sculpture Objects & Functional Art, Mary 31- June 4, 2001. In near fine condition, small tear on bottom of front cover. Filled with photos of art exhibited at the event.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Spanish Market 1993 Spanish Colonial Arts Society 1993 Soft cover Very Good Book Magazine. In very good condition, some cover wear, bottom right corner bumped. A list of vendors, types of artwork advertised, as well as articles on several of the artists. Includes: Marie Romero Cash, Tomas Arrey, Horacio Valdez, and more. From the 42nd Annual Traditional Spanish Market held July 24th and 25th, 1993, at the Sante Fe Plaza.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
The Fantastic Art of Rowena First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Hardcover, bookclub edition. Pocket, first, 1983. In near fine condition with a good DJ. DJ shows some discoloration. Foreword by Theodore Sturgeon, Introduction by Boris Vallejo. Fantasy art.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
The William Rockhill Nelson Collection Soft cover Good Book Trade paperback. Third edition, npd. In good+ condition, slight cover wear, lower spine bumped. Housed in the William Rockhill Nelson Gallery of Art and Mary Atkins Museum of Fine Arts in Kansas City, Missouri. Black and white photos and descriptions of the artwork. 216 pages.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Ukiyo-e Art Number Eighty-Five The Japan Ukiyo-e Society 1985 Soft cover Good Book Softcover. In good condition, cover wear, some creasing. Interior is clean and bright. One article in English, the rest in Japanese. Includes Masterpieces of Ukiyo-e Prints from the Schindler Collection.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Ukiyo-e Art Number Eighty-Six The Japan Ukiyo-e Society 1986 Soft cover Good Book Softcover. In good condition, cover wear and spine split at bottom. Interior is clean and bright. One article in English, the rest in Japanese. Includes Kubo Shunman's Yujo and Kamuro (Courtesan and her attendent).
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Alan Levy Treasures of the Vatican E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. New Amer Library 1983 0452253934 / 9780452253933 Soft cover Very Good Book Oversized softcover. First Plume printing, 1983. In very good condition. Numerous color plates, many, many photographs as well as text identifying the treasures of the Vatican.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Boris Vallejo, Doris Vallejo Mirage Ballentine Hardcover Very Good Book Oversized hardcover, bookclub edition. Ballentine Books, 1982, second printing. In very good condition with a good DJ, has darkened on spine and has two small closed tears. Beautiful erotic art by a master at fantasy artwork!
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Chancellor, John Audubon New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1978 0670140538 / 9780670140534 Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover. Viking Press, 1978. In very good condition, with a good DJ, has edgewear and a couple of very small tears. Has an inscription: Janina, reinforcing my thanks for her "immeasureable kindnesses" & encouragement to me in writing this book. John --- Also has a letter and a Christmas card to same person. Some unique memorbilia.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Coe, Jonathan Humphrey Bogart: Take It and Like It New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Pr 1991 0802114458 / 9780802114457 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Oversized hardcover. Near fine. Very good DJ, bumped at top of spine, light rubbing. Full of photographs of Bogart, many never before published. Also includes biographical information.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Dean Krakel Tom Ryan: A Painter in Four Sixes Country Northland Press 1971 Limited Hardcover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) Hardcover, no DJ, has slipcase. Near fine condition, slip case has light soiling. States it is the especially bound Ranch Edition signed by both author and illustrator on the limitation page saying only 500 were printed, but this one is not numbered and there is no print with it. Perhaps over-run. Ryans painting and drawings of ranch life in west Texas.
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|