|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Jackie Gleason Song Album of Recorded Hits Book II Soft cover Good Book Softcover. Harms, 1957. In good condition, cover wear. Dancing in the Dark, September in the Rain, Autumn in New York, Dancing with Tears in my Eyes, You and the Night and the Music, Just a Memory, If There is Someone Lovelier Than You, Crazy Rhythm, What's New, Dancing on the Ceiling, The Love Nest and Secret Love.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Kate Smith Memories Song Book Soft cover Fair Book Oversized softcover. Robbins Music Company, 1933. In fair condition, heavy cover wear, appears to have some water waviness. 100 favorite memories songs. 63 pages.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
The Canadian Psalter The Anglican Church of Canada Church House 1963 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Hardcover. Previous owners name on top of front fly leaf. Looks unread. Psalms and canticles pointed and set to Anglican chants.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Griffth I Jones Easter Solos and Duets Soft cover Good Book Oversized softcover. Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Company, 1950. In very good+ condition, music store name stamped on first music page, very light wear on spine. Selections for Palm Sunday, Good Friday, Easter and other Lenten services.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Hendrik Willem Van Loon Good Tidings Hardcover Very Good Book Small hardcover. American Artists Group, 1941. In very good condition with a good DJ, soiling and edgewear. Music by Grace Castagnetta. Music and illustrations. Originally written down by St. Luke.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
John Harrington Cox Folk Songs Mainly From West Virginia National Service Bureau 1939 Soft cover Good Book Softcover. Mimeographed and staple bound. American Folk Song Publicaton #5. Good condition, front cover has stains and all the edges of the cover have some chipping and tearing. Interior is toning, but clean. National Service Bureau, Federal Theatre Project, Works Progress Administration, Introductory Essay and Supplementary References by Herbert Halpert. Music and lyrics.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Luthur Noss Christian Hymns Living Age Books 1963 Soft cover Good Book Trade paperback. Good condition, has cover wear and pages are toning, name on title page. 118 great hymns of the Christian Church.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Roger Bobley Going Places in Harmony Hardcover Near Fine Book Large Hardcover. Bobley Publishing Group. In near fine condition. One hundred nine nostalgic songs about countries, states, cities, mountains, rivers, and lakes of the world.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Sigmund Spaeth Barber Shop Harmony Soft cover Good Book Softcover. Mills Music, 1942. In good condition, shows wear, pages yellowing. A collection of new and old favorites for male quartets. Has the words for All That Glitters is not Gold set in on a separate sheet of paper. Includes How Dry I Am, Workin' on the Railroad, and I Love You Best of All. 24 songs in all.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
The Joint Commission on Church Music The American Psalter H W Gray Company 1930 Hardcover Good Book Hardcover, no DJ. Tenth printing. Good condition, church stamp on back of cover, minor pencil notations enhancing musical composition, galley is beginning to split at pages 34-35, pages lightly toned. Text is clear and readable. The Psalms and Canticles according to the use of the Protestant Episcopal Church pointed and set to Anglican Chants together with the choral service.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|