|
|
Children's Golden Books, Pop Ups, Mini Books |
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
1 |
Bill and Ben The Nutty Nut Race London, United Kingdom BBC Books (a division of BBC Worldwide Ltd ) 2001 0563476435 / 9780563476436 Hardcover Near Fine Book Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. BBC Worldwide, 2001. In near fine condition. Meet two BBC characters, Bill and Ben. They have challenged Slowcoach, the tortoise, to a nut-gathering race.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Favorite Little Golden Books Random House Children's Books 2013 0307980618 / 9780307980618 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Set of Little Golden Books. Still in shrink wrap. Includes: Home For A Bunny, Two Little Gardeners, Where Do Giggles Come From?, The Little Red Hen, and Baby Farm Animals.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Lavender's Blue Dilly Dilly and Other Nursery Rhymes Landoll 1991 156987820X / 9781569878200 Hardcover Very Good Book Fran Thatcher Small hardcover. Very good condition, corners bumped, title page creased. Humpty Dumpty, Mary Mary, The Queen of Hearts, Tom Tom The Piper's Son, Georgie Porgie, Pease Porridge Hot, Jack Sprat, Little Tommy Tucker, Lavender's Blue, Little Miss Muffet, Little Boy Blue, Old King Cole, I Had a Little Husband, Cock-A-Doodle-Doo, Rub-A-Dub-Dub, Jack and Jill, Little Jack Horner, Hark Hark The Dogs Do Bark, and Christmas is Coming.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
My Little Mother Goose 030710110X / 9780307101105 Hardcover Good Book A First Little Golden Book. Western Publishing, 1981. In good condition, cover has some soiling and wear, interior is bright and clean. Illustrated by Amye Rosenburg. Cute little animals and Mother Goose nursery rhymes!
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Old Mother Goose and Other Nursery Rhymes Racine, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Western Pub Co 1988 0307030032 / 9780307030030 First Edition Hardcover Good Book Golden Book. Western Publishing, 1988, first. In good condition, minor cover soiling. Fun nursery rhymes for your little one!
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin 0785311459 / 9780785311454 Hardcover Very Good Book Small hardcover. In very good condition. Based on the original story by Beatrix Potter with all new illustrations. A Little Rainbow Book.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
The Twelve Days of Christmas 0307045420 / 9780307045423 Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover. Western Publishing, 1983. In very good condition. A Little Golden Book. A beautiful rendition of a Christmas carol in book form.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Andy Rector Halloween Be-Yourself Party Landoll 1997 0769601774 / 9780769601779 Hardcover Near Fine Book Rusty Fletcher Small hardcover. Near fine condition, bound upside down. All the animals are having a Halloween Party and Herbert Hare is having trouble making himself a costume.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Bazaldua, Barbara; Dickens, Charles Snow Puppies Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Golden Books 1996 0307987868 / 9780307987860 Hardcover Very Good Book Golden Book. Golden Book Publishing, 1996. In very good condition, right upper corner of cover has some chipping. They want to do something for their family for Christmas, but what can they do???
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Betsy Snyder I Haiku You Random House Children's Books 2012 0375867503 / 9780375867507 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Book Small hardcover. Poetry about love in Haiku form.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Bob Staake Pets go Pop! Little Brown 2009 0316005118 / 9780316005111 First Edition Hardcover As New Book Hardcover with pictorial boards. As new. Wonderful 3-D pop ups that will amaze your child. Also has a 3 1/2 foot activity poster with it. Lots of animals.
Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Carl Memling Little Cottontail 0307021076 / 9780307021076 Hardcover Good Book Lilian Obligado A Little Golden Book. Western Publishing, 1995. In good condition. By Carl Memling. Illustrated by Lilian Obligado. Watch a little cottontail grow.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Charise Mericle Harper Gigi in the Big City Robin Corey Books 2010 0375842357 / 9780375842351 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Hardcover with pictorial boards, no DJ. Near fine condition. Spend the day in the city with Gigi. There are wheels to turn, flaps to lift, and a mix-and-match fashion game.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Cowley, Stewart Five Little Kittens Montreal, PQ, Canada Reader's Digest Association (Canada) 0895774542 / 9780895774545 Hardcover Good Book Davies, Kate (illustrator) A Magic Window Book. Reader's Digest, 1992. In good condition, upper right corner of the boards bumped. A Joshua Morris book. As you open the pages, the pictures change in the windows.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Dewan, Ted Bing: Get Dressed Westminster, MD, U.S.A. Random House Children's Books 2004 038575020x / 9780385750202 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Small hardcover. Very light soiling on book cover, front and back. Bing is a rabbit and needs help getting dressed.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Dimiter Inkiow The Little Bear With Magic Glasses Germany Frank Schneider Publishing 1984 3505089141 / 9783505089145 Hardcover Very Good Book Brigette Smith Small hardcover. In very good condition, corners of spine lightly bumped. Glasses are MISSING, removed by previous owner. Names on bookmark page. Roly Poly can't find his own food because he can't see it, so his mother takes him to get glasses. A great story for a young one who isn't sure they like the idea of wearing glasses. Roly Poly does! In English.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Gertrude Crampton Tootle Golden Press 1982 Hardcover Good Book Tibor Gergely Little Golden Book. In good condition, cover wear, outside page edges lightly stained at back of book, does not touch textblock. Forty-second printing. Tootle wants to be a flyer, but he has more fun off the tracks - until the town gets involved!
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|