The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Science Fiction/Fantasy

Science Fiction/Fantasy

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anthology of Fear - 20 Haunting Stories
1854351176 / 9781854351173 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ. Industria Graffica, 1988. In near fine condition. Part of the Great Writer's Library series. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ray Bradbury Chronicles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Nbm Pub Co 1994 1561631124 / 9781561631124 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
Hardcover. Near fine condition. Skeleton by John Carnell, Anthony Williams & Steve Baskerville, Uncle Einar by Lars Hokanson, Home to Stay by Wally Wood, Off Season by Del Barras, and Kaleidoscope by Howard Simpson. Graphic novels. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A E Van Vogt Masters of Time
Fantasy Press 1950 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
Hardcover, DJ in mylar. In near fine condition, glue on hinges has darkened, owner's note on top of front free endpaper. Signed and inscribed on front free endpaper by author. Includes the title novel and The Changeling. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Al Sarrantonio Flights: Extreme Visions of Fantasy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc 2004 0451459776 / 9780451459770 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Hardcover, ex-library. Roc, first, 2004. In very good condition, usual library markings. Raymond Feist, Orson Scott Cad, Neil Gaiman, Dennis L McKiernan, Patricia A McKillip, Larry Niven, Joyce Carol Oats, Harry Turtledove, Charles DeLint, Gene Wolfe and more. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Anderson, Paul; Saberhagen, Fred; Zelazny, Roger; Niven, Larry; Donaldson, Stephen R. Berserker Base
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1985 0812553160 / 9780812553161 Soft cover Good Book 
Trade paperback. Tor, first, 1985. In good condition. A collaboration by Poul Anderson, Edward Bryant, Stephen R. Donaldson, Larry Niven, Fred Saberhagen, Connie Willis and Robert Zelazny. Armageddon among the stars! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Anderson, Poul The Saturn Game
Science Fiction Collection Book Club 1997 1568652747 / 9781568652740 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Book 
Small hardcover. Near fine condition. Part of a collectible series put out by Science Fiction Bookclub. They're going to Saturn to take pictures and gather soil samples, and do role playing on the way to amuse themselves. When they land on Saturn, the game takes over. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Arthur C. Clarke The Sentinel
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1983 0425061833 / 9780425061831 Soft cover Good Book 
Trade paperback. 1983, Berkley Books. Illustrated. Good condition. A magnificent collection of Clarke's finest work expanding four decades. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bierce, Ambrose Can Such Things Be?
New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 1990 0806505508 / 9780806505503 Soft cover Very Good Book 
Trade paperback. Carol Publishing Group, 1990, second printing. In very good condition. Tales of Horror and the Supernatural. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bosse, Malcolm Mister Touch
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ticknor & Fields 1991 0899199658 / 9780899199658 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book 
Hardcover. Ticknor & Fields, 1991, first edition. In very good condition, some board wear, with a good DJ, some small chips and tears. A trek across the US by band of survivors after human life has been all but wiped out by a viral epidemic. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bradbury, Ray A Graveyard for Lunatics: Another Tale of Two Cities
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1990 0394578775 / 9780394578774 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
Hardcover, with DJ in mylar. Stated first edition. In near fine condition. Signed by author on title page. Hollywood in the 1950's with a sci fi writer at one of the great studios. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bradbury, Ray Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1992 0394578783 / 9780394578781 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
Hardcover, DJ is in mylar. Stated first edition. In near fine condition. Signed and inscribed on free front end paper. A novel about Bradbury's beginnings when he worked with John Huston. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Bradbury, Ray Ray Bradbury Chronicles
New York, New York, U.S.A. Nbm Pub Co 1993 1561631027 / 9781561631025 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
Hardcover. Near fine condition. Includes: The April Witch by Jon J Muth, Trapdoor by Ross MacDonald, Picasso Summer by John Van Fleet & John Ney Rieber, The Illustrated Man by Guy Davis, Zero Hour by Jack Kamen and The Visitor by P Craig Russell & Michael Lark. Graphic novel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bradley, Marion Zimmer The Heirs of Hammerfell
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 1989 0886773954 / 9780886773953 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book 
Hardcover. Daw, 1989, first edition. In near fine condition. A Darkover novel. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Brown, Alice The Empire Of Death And Other Strange Stories
Ashcroft, British Columbia, Canada Ash Tree Pr 2003 1553100573 / 9781553100577 Hardcover As New Book 
Hardcover. Ash Tree Press, 2003. As new. Mystic, fantastic, and supernatural stories. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Chalker, Jack L. The Cybernetic Walrus (The Wonderland Gambit Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1995 0345386906 / 9780345386908 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Trade paperback. Del Rey, first, 1995. In near fine condition. Book One: The Cybernectic Walrus. Beyond virtual reality, everything you think you know about your world is wrong. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Charles De Lint Memory and Dream
TOR 2007 0765316781 / 9780765316783 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Trade paperback. Near fine condition, small black remainder mark on bottom outside book pages. She can paint images so vividly they come to life. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Charlton Clayes The Seranane Construct Book One
0595404022 / 9780595404025 Soft cover Near Fine Book 
Trade paperback. iUniverse, 2006. In near fine condition. Colin Craig is abducted by aliens and taken to the distant plant Culuma. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Cherryh, C. J. The Collected Short Fiction Of C. J. Cherryh
New York, New York, U.S.A. Daw Books 2004 0756402174 / 9780756402174 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book 
Hardcover. Daw, 2004, first. In near fine condition, remainder mark. 642 pages. Sunfall, Visible Light, and other stories. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Citro, Joseph A. Deus-X: The Reality Conspiracy
Lafayette, New Jersey, U.S.A. Twilight Pub 1994 0963858513 / 9780963858511 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s)
Hardcover. Twilight Publications, 1994, first edition. In near fine condition, top of spine lightly bumped. Signed and inscribed by author, with caricature of his head drawn by him. Three amateur investigators are stalked by a murderous psychopath, encounter UFO's, bizarre religious phenomena, multiple personalities, and overwhelming psychic violence. But it's the locked chambers of covert American repository for space age weaponry that holds the real danger. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Clive Barker The Inhuman Condition
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Poseidon Pr 1986 0671626868 / 9780671626860 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Hardcover. Poseidon Press, 1985. In very good condition. Tales of terror by the master. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie