|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Ray Bradbury Chronicles New York, New York, U.S.A. Nbm Pub Co 1994 1561631124 / 9781561631124 Hardcover Near Fine Book Hardcover. Near fine condition. Skeleton by John Carnell, Anthony Williams & Steve Baskerville, Uncle Einar by Lars Hokanson, Home to Stay by Wally Wood, Off Season by Del Barras, and Kaleidoscope by Howard Simpson. Graphic novels.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
A E Van Vogt Masters of Time Fantasy Press 1950 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) Hardcover, DJ in mylar. In near fine condition, glue on hinges has darkened, owner's note on top of front free endpaper. Signed and inscribed on front free endpaper by author. Includes the title novel and The Changeling.
Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Al Sarrantonio Flights: Extreme Visions of Fantasy New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc 2004 0451459776 / 9780451459770 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover, ex-library. Roc, first, 2004. In very good condition, usual library markings. Raymond Feist, Orson Scott Cad, Neil Gaiman, Dennis L McKiernan, Patricia A McKillip, Larry Niven, Joyce Carol Oats, Harry Turtledove, Charles DeLint, Gene Wolfe and more.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Anderson, Paul; Saberhagen, Fred; Zelazny, Roger; Niven, Larry; Donaldson, Stephen R. Berserker Base New York, NY, U.S.A. Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1985 0812553160 / 9780812553161 Soft cover Good Book Trade paperback. Tor, first, 1985. In good condition. A collaboration by Poul Anderson, Edward Bryant, Stephen R. Donaldson, Larry Niven, Fred Saberhagen, Connie Willis and Robert Zelazny. Armageddon among the stars!
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Anderson, Poul The Saturn Game Science Fiction Collection Book Club 1997 1568652747 / 9781568652740 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Book Small hardcover. Near fine condition. Part of a collectible series put out by Science Fiction Bookclub. They're going to Saturn to take pictures and gather soil samples, and do role playing on the way to amuse themselves. When they land on Saturn, the game takes over.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Arthur C. Clarke The Sentinel E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Berkley Pub Group 1983 0425061833 / 9780425061831 Soft cover Good Book Trade paperback. 1983, Berkley Books. Illustrated. Good condition. A magnificent collection of Clarke's finest work expanding four decades.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Bierce, Ambrose Can Such Things Be? New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation 1990 0806505508 / 9780806505503 Soft cover Very Good Book Trade paperback. Carol Publishing Group, 1990, second printing. In very good condition. Tales of Horror and the Supernatural.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Bosse, Malcolm Mister Touch New York, New York, U.S.A. Ticknor & Fields 1991 0899199658 / 9780899199658 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover. Ticknor & Fields, 1991, first edition. In very good condition, some board wear, with a good DJ, some small chips and tears. A trek across the US by band of survivors after human life has been all but wiped out by a viral epidemic.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Bradbury, Ray A Graveyard for Lunatics: Another Tale of Two Cities Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1990 0394578775 / 9780394578774 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) Hardcover, with DJ in mylar. Stated first edition. In near fine condition. Signed by author on title page. Hollywood in the 1950's with a sci fi writer at one of the great studios.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Bradbury, Ray Green Shadows, White Whale: A Novel Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred a Knopf Inc 1992 0394578783 / 9780394578781 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) Hardcover, DJ is in mylar. Stated first edition. In near fine condition. Signed and inscribed on free front end paper. A novel about Bradbury's beginnings when he worked with John Huston.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Bradbury, Ray Ray Bradbury Chronicles New York, New York, U.S.A. Nbm Pub Co 1993 1561631027 / 9781561631025 Hardcover Near Fine Book Hardcover. Near fine condition. Includes: The April Witch by Jon J Muth, Trapdoor by Ross MacDonald, Picasso Summer by John Van Fleet & John Ney Rieber, The Illustrated Man by Guy Davis, Zero Hour by Jack Kamen and The Visitor by P Craig Russell & Michael Lark. Graphic novel.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Charles De Lint Memory and Dream TOR 2007 0765316781 / 9780765316783 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Trade paperback. Near fine condition, small black remainder mark on bottom outside book pages. She can paint images so vividly they come to life.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Citro, Joseph A. Deus-X: The Reality Conspiracy Lafayette, New Jersey, U.S.A. Twilight Pub 1994 0963858513 / 9780963858511 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Signed by Author(s) Hardcover. Twilight Publications, 1994, first edition. In near fine condition, top of spine lightly bumped. Signed and inscribed by author, with caricature of his head drawn by him. Three amateur investigators are stalked by a murderous psychopath, encounter UFO's, bizarre religious phenomena, multiple personalities, and overwhelming psychic violence. But it's the locked chambers of covert American repository for space age weaponry that holds the real danger.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
|