|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
Brecht, Bertolt Galileo New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Pr 1978 0394171128 / 9780394171128 Soft cover Near Fine Book Paperback. Near fine condition, light cover soiling and pages beginning to tone. English version by Charles Laughton. Sixteenth printing. Introduction: The Science Fiction of Bertolt Brecht by Eric Bentley. Galileo play, and two appendices.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Chase Howard Webb Legend of the Lake Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover. Row, Peterson & Company, c. 1952. In very good condition, name on back of front cover and on page 33. Includes a photo from the El Paso, TX, performance at the Chancel Guild and a photo of the New Mexico Western High School Players of Silver City, New Mexico. 34 pages.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
David Hare Racing Demon Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover, no DJ, bookclub edition. Faber & Faber, 1991. In very good condition, name and address stamp on back of front cover.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
David Rabe Hurlyburly Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover, no DJ, bookclub edition. Grove Press, 1985. In very good condition, name and address stamp on back of front cover.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
David Rimmer Album Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover. Dramatists Play Service, 1981. In very good condition, name on front cover and back of front cover. The photo from the New York Production has Kevin Bacon in it! 74 pages.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
David Rimmer Album Hardcover Near Fine Book Hardcover, no DJ, bookclub edition. Nelson Doubleday, 1980. In near fine condition, name and date on back of front cover.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Ernest Thompson The West Side Waltz Hardcover Near Fine Book Hardcover, no DJ, bookclub edition. Dodd, Mead & Co, 1982. In near fine condition, name and address stamp on back of front cover. A Play in 3/4 Time with an introduction by Katharine Hepburn.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Fenner and Hughes Entrances and Exits Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover, ex-library. Dodd, Mead & Co, 1960. In very good condition, usual library markings. A book of plays for young actors. Includes 14 plays, including Mr. Popper's Penguins!
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
John Bowen After the Rain Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover. Random House, 1967. In very good condition, has a bookplate and two address labels in the book. DJ is good, has brodart cover, corners of DJ have been chipped. A drama.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
John Van Druten There's Always Juliet Soft cover Very Good Book Trade paperback. Samuel French, c. 1931, npd. In very good condition, name and date on back of front cover. A comedy in three acts. 176 pages. Leonara, a young Englishwoman, meets Dwight, a nice American boy. They have a wonderful few days together, but Dwight must return to the states. He proposes, she hesitates, he leaves. But he returns for a few more days.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|