| |
|
1 |
A History of Chehalis Chehalis Community Development Program 1955 Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover booklet, 22 pages. Very good condition, bottom of spine chipped, pages toning. A history report created by the Chehalis Community Development Program. How Chehalis was established and who the early influential people were.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
A History of Chehalis Bicentennial Edition The St Helen's Club of Chehalis 1976 Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover booklet, 30 pages. Very good condition. A history report created by the Chehalis Community Development Program and updated by the St. Helen's Club of Chehalis with a look at the current status of concerns mentioned in the 1955 report. How Chehalis was established and who the early influential people were.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Arizona Highways 1958 Arizona Highway Department 1958 Hardcover Good Book Leatherette bound Arizona Highways for the entire year of 1958. Good condition, bottom of spine has been bumped and previous owner has stamped his name and ownership on several pages. Front and back hinges are loose. Full of history, including a portfolio of gunslingers by artist Frank McCarty, Indians of Arizona, ghost towns, 2 issues featuring cowboy artist Ross Santee, Santa Cruz county and Nogales, wildlife and more.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Cornell Rural School Leaflet Volume IX Number 1 September 1915 Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Department of Rural Education 1915 Soft cover Good Book Stapled wraps, softcover. Good condition, two school stamps one on over other title page, cover is soiled and cracked on the spine, back cover has light water stain, page toning. Illustrations and text clean and bright. This issue is for teachers. Subject matter in nature study and in elementary agriculture for 1915-1916 as outlined in the New York State syllabus for elementary schools. Hard to find, great historical reference.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Desert in Bloom 1562745344 / 9781562745349 Soft cover As New Book Softcover. As new. Filled with photographs of the desert while blooming - beautiful photos! Identifies plants by name and gives a brief description of them.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Economic Studies of Irrigated Farms in Big Horn Country Bulletin 205 Soft cover Very Good Book Booklet, stapled, 139 pages. University of Wyoming Agricultural Experiment Station, May, 1935. In very good condition, a few pages at the back have some chipping at top, does not affect text area. Has a description of the area, average farm capital, average receipts, average costs, average income and interest earnings, crop acreages and yields and facotrs influencing profits, and more.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Expo '74 World's Fair Official Souvenir Program Soft cover Fair Book Softcover. Near fine condition, pages toning. Take a trip down memory lane and revisit the world's fair in Spokane Washington held May 4 - Nov 3, 1974. View the building created for the event, the featured artists and shows, and more. Great historical reference.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Geology of San Diego Mountain Area Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover. New Mexico State Bureau of Mines and Mineral Resources, 1971. In very good condition. Dona Ana County, New Mexico. By William R. Seager, John W. Hawley, and Russell E. Clemons. Map included.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Oregon Coast Smith-Western Inc 1561650439 / 9781561650439 Soft cover Near Fine Book Softcover. Near fine condition. A pictorial journey down the Oregon coast with tourist sites identified.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Pacific Northwest and Alaska Union Pacific 1953 Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover, 40 pages. Union Pacific, 1953. In very good condition, light edgewear, small soil mark on first page. Beautiful photos of the Pacific Northwest, has a fold map on rear end paper.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Rayburn's Ozark Guide Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover. Stapled booklet, Lonsdale, Arkansas, Autumn 1945. Vol. III, No. 2, Whole Number 11. In very good condition, upper left corner of front cover missiing, pages yellowing, some foxing on cover. A unqiue piece of memorbilia full of local history, poems, letters, a story, advertisements, and other memories of a time gone by in a place that no longer exists in the same way.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Texas Reflections Englewood, Colorado, U.S.A. Westcliffe Pub 1996 1565791444 / 9781565791442 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Richard Reynolds Small hardcover. Near fine condition. Photos of Texas mixed with poetry.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Villages of the Rio Grande Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Museum of New Mexico Pr 1994 0890132682 / 9780890132685 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book Small softcover, postcard sized. Near fine condition. Northern New Mexico and remote places that had changed little over the course of three hundred years. Duotone reproductions.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Wild Animals of North America National Geographic 1979 Hardcover Very Good Book Coffetable sized hardcover. Very good condition, DJ has some chipping at corners, and a rub in the area of the elk's face. Full of beautiful photos taken by National Geographic photographers. Discusses sounds they make, how the animal lives, predators, and more.
Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Wyoming - The 75th Year Wyoming 75th Anniversary Commission 1965 Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover. Wyoming 75th Anniversary Commission, 1965. In very good condition, light cover wear and soiling, interior is bright and clean. Has a reproduction of the telegram announcing offical statehood. Has a brief history all 23 counties in Wyoming.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|