The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Children's Picture Books & Cassettes

Children's Picture Books & Cassettes

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Audrey Penn Sassafras
Scholastic 1998 0590047035 / 9780590047036 First Edition Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book Ruth E Harper 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Sassafras is a skunk and no one wants to play with him because he smells. Audio cassette included. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Brigitte Weninger What Have You Done, Davy?
0590943979 / 9780590943970 First Edition Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book Eve Tharlet 
Softcover. Scholastic, 1998, first. In near fine condition. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-590-94420-7 in plain cassette case. Davy gets in a lot of trouble by just being careless - can he make up for it? 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Crystal, Billy Grandpa's Little One
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Harpercollins Childrens Books 2006 0060781734 / 9780060781736 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book 
Oversized hardcover. Near fine condition. DJ is very good, has 1/4" tear at bottom of spine. Includes CD A loving grandfather celebrates his grandchild's first birthday. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Diane Stanley Rumpelstiltskin's Daughter
0590386670 / 9780590386678 First Edition Audio Book (Cassette) Fair Book 
Oversized softcover. Trumpet Club Special Edition, first, 1998. In very good condition, some cover creasing. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-590-04305-6. This is fairy tale you won't have heard before! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hays, Richard; Sharp, Chris Camels Don't Fly
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Chariot Victor Pub 2001 9834502680 / 9789834502683 Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book 
Softcover picture book and cassette. Cook Communications, 2001. In near fine condition, still in plastic container. What happened to the animals after they left the ark? 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hays, Richard; Sharp, Chris Dreamer Has a Nightmare
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Chariot Victor Pub 2001 9834502672 / 9789834502676 Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book 
Softcover picturebook and cassette. Cooks Communications, 2001. In near fine condition, still in plastic container. What happened to the animals after they left the ark? 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Jonathan London Froggy's First Kiss
1999 0590376098 / 9780590376099 First Edition Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book Frank Remkiewicz 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Valentine's Day is coming, and Froggy can't wait! Audio cassette included. Teach your child to read. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Joyce Dunbar Tell Me Something Happy Before I Go to Sleep
0439102731 / 9780439102735 First Edition Audio Book (Cassette) Very Good Book Debi Gliori 
Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1999. In very good condition. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-439-13719-5. A little rabbit asks her older brother to tell her something happy so she can sleep. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Julie Sykes Santa's Noisy Night
0590039199 / 9780590039192 First Edition Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book Tim Warnes 
Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1998. In near fine condition. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-439-04006-X, right corner of case is cracked. Poor Santa, he's trying to be quiet, but it just isn't working! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 London, Jonathan; Remkiewicz, Frank Froggy Learns to Swim
Markham, ON, Canada Scholastic Canada, Limited 059027452X / 9780590274524 Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Froggy doesn't want to learn to swim, even when his mother tells him frogs are natural swimmers. Audio cassette included. Teach your child to read. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lydia Maria Child Over the River and Through the Wood
0590383477 / 9780590383479 First Edition Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book David Catrow 
Oversized softcover. Scholastic, first, 1998. In near fine condition. Include Scholastic Cassette 0-439-04224-0. Highly imaginative illustrations of a modern version of this old poem! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Marcus Pfister Boris Beaver
Scholastic 1999 0439112141 / 9780439112147 First Edition Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Boris is learning to build a dam and meets Freddy Frog. Audio cassette included. Teach your child to read. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Margaret Park Bridges Will You Take Care of Me?
0439087325 / 9780439087322 First Edition Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book Melissa Sweet 
Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1999. In near fine condition. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-439-14721-2. Reassurance for the little one that Mom will always be there with love. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Margie Palantini Moosetache
Scholastic 1997 Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book Henry Cole 
Softcover. Near fine condition. You won't believe how much trouble Mr. Moose has with his moosetache. Audio cassette included. Teach your child to read. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Potter, Beatrix The Tale of Peter Rabbit
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Penguin/Highbridge 1989 0723236275 / 9780723236276 Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book 
The Beatrix Potter Book and Storytape Collection. Viking Penguin, 1989. In near fine condition, still in plastic packaging. Both cassette package and book have yellowed with age (acidic paper used). Read along with the cassette tape and listen to the background music. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Robert Munsch Get Out of Bed!
0590887033 / 9780590887038 Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book Alan & Lea Daniel 
Softcover. Scholastic, 1998. In near fine condition. Includes Scholastic Cassette 0-590-51409-1 in plain cassette case. She can't sleep and watches all the late movies - then she won't wake up in the morning! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Rosemary Wells Hazel's Amazing Mother
0590234005 / 9780590234009 Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book 
Softcover. Scholastic, Trumpet Club, 1985. In near fine condition. Includes Books Out Loud cassette tape in plain cover. Hazel goes downtown with her doll and carriage, but gets lost - and then big kids pick on her! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Sam McBratney Just You and Me
0590516590 / 9780590516594 First Edition Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book Ivan Bates 
Softcover. Scholastic, first, 1998. In near fine condition. Scholastic Cassette, 0-590-51660-4 included, small chip missing on plastic lid. Little Goosey and Big Gander Goose are looking for a place to hide from the storm. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sharmat, Mitchell Gregory, the Terrible Eater
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Scholastic 1985 0590433504 / 9780590433501 Audio Book (Cassette) Near Fine Book Jose Aruego, Ariane Dewey 
Softcover. Near fine condition. Gregory doesn't eat anything a goat is supposed to eat - he wants to eat all healthy food and is driving his parents nuts! Audio cassette included, in plain case. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie