The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Children's Religious

Children's Religious

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adam and Eve, Joseph, Samson, and Me
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 2002 0842369414 / 9780842369411 First Edition Hardcover As New Book 
Hardcover. Tyndale, 2002, first. As new. Three favorite bible stories with an enclosed CD-Rom (Windows' compatible) and stickers that let you put your child's name and other personal information right in the stoires. Also has 40 games and activities on it and a program for making personalized stationery, notepads, bookmarks and more. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 The Beginner's Bible Ruth and Naomi
0824126556 / 9780824126551 Soft cover Very Good Book Kelly R. Pulley, Lisa S. Reed 
Softcover. Performance Unlimited, James Leininger, 1997. In very good condition, front cover creased. A biblical story written for the young ones. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The First Seven Days The Story of The Creation from Genesis
Thomas Crowell Hardcover Very Good Book Paul Galdone 
Hardcover. Thomas Crowell, 1962, third printing. In very good condition. The biblical version of creation. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 The Gifts of Christmas - Precious Moments
Hardcover Very Good Book 
Softcover. Golden Books Publishing, 1997. Special Edition. In very good condition. A Golden Book. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Lord Is My Shepherd: The Twenty-Third Psalm
Golden Books 1986 0307020835 / 9780307020833 Hardcover Very Good Book Tom LaPadula 
Little Golden Book. Western Publishing, 1986. In very good condition, some light ink on top of front cover. Lovely illustrations! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 The Nativity
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lothrop Lee & Shepard 1990 0688098703 / 9780688098704 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Book Wijngaard, Juan 
Hardcover, ex-library. Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books, 1990, first. In very good condition, usual library markings. The Christmas story with lovely illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 The Story of Christmas
0784705569 / 9780784705568 Soft cover Very Good Book Norma Garris 
Softcover. Standard Publishing, 1996. In very good condition. The biblical story of Christmas. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alice Joyce Davidson The Story of Jonah
1984 0837850681 / 9780837850689 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Pictoral hardcover, bookclub edition. C. R. Gibson, 1984. In very good condition. An Alice in Bibleland story book. A beautiful rendition of Jonah and the whale. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Allan Ross The Night the Angels Sang : Luke 2: 8-20
Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A. Concordia Publishing House 1973 0570060958 / 9780570060956 Soft cover Very Good Book Betty Wind 
Softcover. Arch, 1975. In very good condition. Illustrated by Betty Wind. Luke 2:8-20 for children. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Andrea Beyers Johnny Joins the Army Flower Kingdom Series
Rock Tuff Publishing 2008 0980075416 / 9780980075410 First Edition Hardcover As New Book Anthony Alex LeTourneau 
Oversized hardcover. As new. The second stoy in the Flower Kingdom Series. Visit a garden filled with wee people and animals who live in plant and flower dwellings. Johnny learns how to deal with people who are different and about God's Army at the same time. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anna St. John Hope House
Hardcover Very Good Book 
Pictoral hardcover, no DJ, ex-library. The Bible Institute Colportage Association of Chicago, 1939. In very good condition, some corner cover wear, library markings. A story of missionaries. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 B G Hennessy The First Night
Scholastic 1995 0590545493 / 9780590545495 Soft cover Near Fine Book Steve Johnson 
Softcover. Near fine. The story of the birth of Jesus for young ones. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Barbara Davoll Rainy Day Rescue
Soft cover Very Good Book 
Softcover. Dreamhouse, 1988. In very good condition, cover edgewear. A Christopher Churchmouse Classic. Pictures by Dennis Hockerman. Don't play in the storm sewer! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Barbara Davoll The White Trail
Soft cover Good Book 
Softcover. Dreamhouse, 1988. In good condition, lower right hand corner of cover bumped. A Christopher Churchmouse Classic. Pictures by Dennis Hockerman. He just can't resist the goodies in the church kitchen. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Beers, V. Gilbert My Bible Story Library
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson Incorporated 1992 0840768648 / 9780840768643 Hardcover Near Fine Book 
Mini boxed set. Thomas Nelson, 1992. In near fine condition. Eight 32 page books with full color illustrations. Noah's Ark, Joseph and the Coat of Many Colors, Moses in the Bulrushes, The Battle of Jericho, The Story of Ruth, David and Goliath, Daniel in the Lion's Den, and Jonah and the Big Fish. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bence, Kathy The Littlest Sheep (Happy Day Bks.)
Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. Standard Publishing 1990 Hardcover Very Good Book Girst, Jack A. (illustrator) 
A Happy Day Book. Standard Publishing Co., 1992, second printing. In very good condition. Illustrated by Jack Girst. The story of Lamkin and the baby Jesus. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Blyton, Enid The Good Samaritan and the Boy Who Left Home (Enid Blyton Bible Stories Ser.)
Eugene, OR, U.S.A. Harvest House Publishers 1998 1565079922 / 9781565079922 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book 
Pictoral hardcover. Harvest House, first US edition. In near fine condition. Biblical tales. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Brown, Brian; Melrose, Andrew Captured!
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Zondervan 1997 031020349X / 9780310203490 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book 
Softcover. Zondervan, 1997, first. In very good condition, inscription on back of front cover. Interweaves the story of the prodigal son into a tale of the Romans. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Carlson, Melody Her First Bible: Little Stories for Little Hearts
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Gold N Honey 1997 1576731782 / 9781576731789 Hardcover Very Good Book 
Small pictoral hardcover. Multnomah Publishers, 1997. In very good condition, name on front end papers. Short bible stories done in rhyme. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Carmen Bernos De Gasztold The Creatures' Choir
Hardcover Near Fine Book Jean Primrose 
Hardcover. Viking, 1965. In near fine condition with a very good DJ, some chipping at top of spine. A companion to Prayers from the Ark. A plea for animal creatures for help for their problems. Poetry. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie