|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Denise Hamilton Los Angeles Noir New York, NY Akashic Books 2007 1933354224 / 9781933354224 Soft cover Very Good Book Trade paperback. Very good condition. Includes stories by Michael Connelly, Robert Ferrigno, Patt Morrison, Janet Fitch, Susan Straight, Neal Pollack, and more.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Ed Gorman The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2001 0765301016 / 9780765301017 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book Trade paperback. Forge, 2001, first edition. In very good condition. Stories by Lawrence Block, Joyce Carol Oates, Jan Burke, Nancy Pickard, Dorothy Cannell, Bill Pronzini, Clark Howard, Ian Rankin, Peter Lovesey and more.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Ed Gorman, Martin H Greenberg The World's Finest Mystery and Crime Stories: Third Annual Collection New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge 2002 0765302357 / 9780765302359 First Edition Soft cover Very Good Book Trade paperback. Forge, 2002, first edition. In very good condition. Stories by Larence Block, Jeffery Deaver, Ed McBain, Joyce Carol Oates, Anne Perry, Nancy Pickard, Ruth Rendell, and may more.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Joan Kahn Trial and Terror Hamish Hamilton 1975 0241891213 / 9780241891216 Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover. Very good condition. Residual glue from tag on front fly leaf, date blacked out on copyright page, a few spot marks on top of book pages. An omnibus of suspense, fact and fiction.
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Kristine Kathryn Rusch Pulphouse The Hardback Magazine Issue Five Fall 1989 Pulphouse Publishing 1989 Limited Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover, no DJ. Limited Trade edition, Number 251 of 1,000. Very good condition, there are three pages with some soiling (largest spot about the size of a quarter). Does not harm reading, but no longer collectible. Charles de Lint, Edward Bryant, Esther M Friesner, George Alec Effinger, John Dalmas, William F Wu, Katherine Ptacek, Nina Kiriki Hoffman and Steve Perry. Stories with unusual twists and turns.
Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Mary W. Tannert, Henry Kratz Early German and Austrian Fiction An Anthology Jefferson, North Carolina, U.S.A. McFarland & Company 1999 0786406593 / 9780786406593 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Hardcover, no DJ as issued. McFarland & Company, 1999, first. In near fine condition. Includes: The Caliber by Adolph Ullner, The Dead Man of St. Anne's Chapel by Otto Ludwig, The Star Tavern by Adolf Strekfuss, The Golden Bullet by Auguste Groner, The Detective by Maximillian Bottcher, and The Vault Break-In by Balduin Groller.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Otto Penzler Murder for Revenge New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Pubns Inc 1998 0385317158 / 9780385317153 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Book Hardcover. Delacourte Press, 1998, first edition. In very good condition, remainder mark. 12 stories. Lawrence Block, Mary Higgins Clark, Thomas H Cook, Vicki Hendricks, Joan Hess, Judith Kelman, Eric Lustbader, Phillip Margolin, David Morrell, Joyce Carol Oates, Shel Silverstein, Peter Straub.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Perry, Anne Death By Dickens New York, New York, U.S.A. Prime Crime 2004 0425194205 / 9780425194201 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Book Hardcover, ex-library. Berkley Prime Crime, first, 2004. In near fine condition, minimal library markings. All new Dickens-inspired mystery stories.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|