The Book Faerie

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
IOBA Member

We are IOBA Members

 
 
 

Graphic Novels

Graphic Novels

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Eerie #24

Magazine. Warren Publishing, 1969. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. For a blood chilling surprise, head for the lighthouse. Or go on the Immortality Seeker Scavanger Hunt.Black and white illustrations. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eerie #75

Magazine. Warren Publishing, June, 1976. In very good condition, pages tanning. Cringe in fear, scream in terror, flee the deadly! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hammer's House of Horror Volume 2 Number 7

Magazine. Top Sellers, April 1978. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. Frankenstein, Dracula, the Yeti. Revenge of the Blood Beast. The Reptile. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Vampirella A Scarlet Thirst

Trade paperback. Harris, 1993. In near mint condition. 144 pages. Black and white illustrations. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Alan Hewetson The 1975 Scream Winter Special No. 11

Magazine. Skywalk Publishing, February, 1975. In good condition, cover wear, pages tanning. Nosferatu, the axe murderess, you can't judge a killer by the corpse and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Amar Chitra Katha Devotees of Vishnu

Comic book. India House, npd. In good condition, pages yellowing, some cover wear. Bumper Issue No. N-12. Includes Prahlad, Tales of Vishnu, Dhruva and Ashtavakra. Indian mythology. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Amar Chitra Katha Heroes of the Mahabharata

Comic book. India Book House, 1988. In good condition, pages yellowing, first has torn loose from staples, front cover creased. Bumper Issue No. N-20. Includes: Bheeshma, Karna, Abhianyu. Indian mythology. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Anthony Horowitz, Antony Johnston Stormbreaker
0399246339 / 9780399246333 First Thus Kanako Damerum, Yuzuru Takasaki 
Softcover. Philomel Books, 2006, first American edition. As new. Based on the #1 New York Times best-selling series, Alex Rider. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Bob Harras Avengers Alternate Visions Vol 1, No 360

Comic Book Marvel, March, 1993. In very good condition. Beginning the 30th Anniversary Celebration of the Avengers. Gold cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Caputo, Tony Vespers
Plainsfield, Illinois, U.S.A. Now Media 2004 0974520500 / 9780974520506 First Edition 
Trade paperback. Now, first, 2004. In near fine condition. A twelve-step support group for the inhuman, the super-hero, and the supernatural. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Elaine Lee, William Simpson Vamps 3 Vivia Las Vamps!

Comic Book. DC Comics, Vamps 3, October 1994. In near mint condition. Vampires, Harleys and lust. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Kesel, Barbara; Middleton, Joshua Meridian: Flying Solo
Oldsmar, Florida, U.S.A. Crossgeneration Comics Inc 2003 1931484546 / 9781931484541 
Trade paperback. Cross Gen Traveler Edition, 2003, second printing. In near fine condition. Issues 1 through 7. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft Frankenstein
1980 0883010976 / 9780883010976 First Edition Otto Binder, Nardo Cruz 
Softcover. Starstream Products Edition, first, 1980. In very good condition, cover edgewear, some color worn on front cover. Done in black and white, a gripping tale of a man-made monster. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sniegoski Sharpe Caesar Vengeance of Vampirella #14
First Edition 
Comic Book. Harris, first printing, May, 1995. In near mint condition. The Mystery Walk Part 1 of 6. Poster in center. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Sniegoski Stinsman Rae Vengeance on Vampirella #7
First Edition 
Comic Book. Harris, first printing, October, 1994. In near mint condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sniegoski Van Wormer Nichols Vengeance of Vampirella #5
First Edition 
Comic Book. Harris, first printing, August, 1994. In near mint condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Sniegoski Van Wormer Weems Jewett Vengeance of Vampirella #12
First Edition 
Comic Book. Harris, first printing, March, 1995. In near mint condition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Tom Sniegoski Mystery Walk Vengeance of Vampirella
First Edition 
Softcover. Harris, first, 1995. In near fine condition, 12 pages. Supplement to Wizard. Novel with full page illustrations. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Williams, Skip;Cook, Monte;Tweet, Jonathan Monster Manual: Core Rulebook 3
Renton, Washington, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast 2000 0786915528 / 9780786915521 First Edition 
Hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Good condition, corners worn, name on back of cover. Interior is clean and bright. Statistics, descriptions, full-color illustrations, and player character information. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BookFaerie.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com