|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
A Day to Remember Annie Potter Presents 2007 Soft cover As New Book Small craft booklet. As new. Dress up your shoes and feet with delicately crocheted heirlooms that can be passed on to future generations. Wear for a wedding, prom, any special occasion. Rolled rose, small flower, double bud spray, single bud spray, portrait frame, bookmark frame, pincushion shoe, side lace piece, toe lace piece, pineapple lace piece, tassles and cord.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Adorn Your Space Fresh Crochet Accents Leisure Arts 2007 1601404441 / 9781601404442 Soft cover Near Fine Book Softcover. Leisure Arts, 2007. In near fine condition. 20 plus ways to spice up your place! Mini doilies, edgings and more - with lots of ideas. Could be used to embellish quilts, too.
Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Afghan Patterns Herrschners 1989 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet. Very good condition. Hearts and Stripes Afghan, Trellis Afghan, Victorian Lace Afghan, Family Heirloom Afghan, Color-Dipped Afghan.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Annie's Crochet Newsletter Jan Feb 1990 No. 43 Soft cover Very Good Book Small magazine. Annie's Crochet Newsletter, Jan Feb 1990, No. 43. In very good condition. Victorian doll, Irish rose sachet, christening gown, hearts filet edging, evening top, clutch purse, sunburst doily, floral ripple afghan, granny rose pillow, basket & wreath, flower bath set, post-stitch slippers, snowman pencil pal, rose kitchen set.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Annie's Crochet Newsletter Jan-Feb 1991 No. 49 Annie Designs 1991 Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover. Very good condition. Checked outfit, shell ridge hat, dressy top, beaded hairbow, blooming rose, rosebud afghan, filet linen edging, tissue box cover, rose filet afghan, porcelain rose, goose wreath, dishcloth set, fruit fridgies, round table set, heart filet pillow, love sampler, hearts & lace doily, heart basket.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Annie's Crochet Newsletter Sept-Oct 1990 No. 47 Annie's Attic 1990 Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover. Very good condition, light scratch on front cover, a few bottom pages dogeared. Backpack, bus pencil case, apple bookmark, cheerleader doll, bd doll, flower doll, log cabin afghan, motif bedspread, victorian tassel, textured top, delicate dishcloths, striped rug, Santa Fe pillow, bunny hat and mittens, slip-stitch hat, cow slippers, his & her booties.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Baby Classics to Crochet 0480 Simplicity 1988 Soft cover Very Good Book Softcover, 14 pages. Very good condition, tag on front cover. Green and yellow sweater and hat, pink sweater and hat, tweed sweater and hat, white sweater and hat.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Captivating Crochet Big Sandy, Texas, U.S.A. Needlecraft Shop Inc 1996 1573670480 / 9781573670487 First Edition Hardcover As New Book Hardcover with pictorial boards, no DJ. As new. 70 charming designs. 160 pages.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Chain-Free Crochet Annie's Attic 2007 1596351829 / 9781596351820 First Edition Soft cover As New Book Oversized softcover. As new. 19 amazing foundations, 23 fabulous projects. You don't have to use chain stitches to make a project!
Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Chair Sets and Runners Book 261 The Spool Cotton Company 1949 First Edition Soft cover Fair Book Craft booklet, 15 pages. Very good condition, light wear, pg 6 has some light soiling. Flower frame, cobble-stones, formal garden, bird tracks, field of daisies, clover path, silver lace, criss-cross, fairy shingles, honeycomb, gingham square, parthenon.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Christmas Crochet Volume 3 Home Decorations Booklet 12 American School of Needlework 1979 Soft cover Very Good Book Craft booklet, 10 pages. Very good condition, light edgewear. Santa pillow, Mrs. Santa pillow, Snowman pillow, tree skirt, Santa sock, Santa gift tote, tree top angel, filet wall hanging, covered tree ornaments: filet ornament, shell stitch ornament, puff stitch ornament and holiday hot pads, popcorn and cranberry garland, tree or package decorations.: Santa, poinsettia, wreath.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
Christmas Morning Annie's Attic Soft cover Near Fine Book Craft booklet. Annie's Attic, npd. In near fine condition. Crochet-Tatting. 11 ways to greet the holiday using an easy new technique with pearl cotton or size 20 crochet thread. Looks like Victorian ornamentation.
Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
Classic Bookmarks Booklet 878511 Annie's Attic 2008 1596352019 / 9781596352018 Soft cover As New Book Craft booklet. As new. 13 designs. Victorian lace, shells & clusters, pink cross, burgundy & white cross, sweet shells, sunflower, lace & hearts, cherries galore, autumn acorn, sweetheart, woven ribbon, remember the day, row of hearts.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|